CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Daredevil
When the streets have gone to Hell, have faith in the devil.
2003
Rated PG-13
103 minutes
Action, Fantasy
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.39
IMDb
5.3
Rotten Tomatoes
43
Metacritic
42
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Mark Steven Johnson
Starring:
Ben Affleck
,
Jennifer Garner
,
Colin Farrell
,
Michael Clarke Duncan
,
Jon Favreau
,
Scott Terra
,
Ellen Pompeo
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Daredevil
Copied
A man blinded in a childhood accident fights crime using his superhumanly-elevated remaining senses.
Language
English
Release Date
February 14, 2003
Budget
$78,000,000
Revenue
$179,179,718
Cast
Ben Affleck
Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Jennifer Garner
Elektra Natchios / Elektra
Colin Farrell
Lester / Bullseye
Michael Clarke Duncan
Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Jon Favreau
Franklin "Foggy" Nelson
Scott Terra
Young Matt
Ellen Pompeo
Karen Page
Joe Pantoliano
Ben Urich
Leland Orser
Wesley Owen Welch
Lennie Loftin
Nick Manolis
Erick Avari
Nikolas Natchios
Derrick O'Connor
Father Everett
Paul Ben-Victor
Jose Quesada
David Keith
Jack Murdock
Frankie J. Allison
Abusive Father
Joe J. Garcia
Meat Packer
John Rothman
Quesada Attorney
Jim Fitzgerald
Ring Announcer
Casey McCarthy
Angela Sutton
Louis Bernstein
Judge #1
Josie DiVincenzo
Josie
Jorge Noa
NY Cop #1
Levett M. Washington
Kid #1
Alberto Gutierrez
Kid #2
Lakeith S. Evans
Kid #3
Stefanos Miltsakakis
Stavros
Pat Crawford Brown
Old Lady on Plane
Carrie Geiben
Flight Attendant
Luke Strode
Little Boy
Bruce Mibach
Rookie Cop
David Doty
Drunken Englishman
Ron Mathews
Sharpshooter
Kevin Smith
Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Daniel B. Wing
Quesada's Friend #1
Jeff Padilla
Quesada's Friend #2
Dan Brinkle
Boxing Referee #1
Jack Reiss
Boxing Referee #2
Stan Lee
Old Man at Crossing
Sonya Didenko
Quesada's Friend #3
Greg Christopher Smith
Swat Leader
Christopher Prescott
Policeman
Ari Randall
Waitress
John S. Bakas
Greek Priest
Greg Collins
Fisk Bodyguard
Robert Iler
Bully #1
Chad Tucker
Bully #2
Jamie Mahoney
Bully #3
Jorn H. Winther
Stavros' Friend
Frank Miller
Man with Pen in Head
Christian Boeving
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Adam Blake Boswell
Irish Drunk (uncredited)
David Burrows
Man at the Ball (uncredited)
Carlo Corazon
Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Michael Duisenberg
Bartender (uncredited)
Halley Eveland
Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
Claudine Farrell
Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
André Gordon
Body Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Haase
Party Member (uncredited)
Kane Hodder
Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Suzie Johnson
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly
UPS Man (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine
Model at Ball (uncredited)
Mark Margolis
Fallon (uncredited)
Rebecca Michael
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Brian M. Olson
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kevin Porter
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed
Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
Thierry Segall
Photographer (uncredited)
Sandra Teles
Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Nancy Wetzel
Kate (uncredited)
Patrick Williams
Tavern Patron (uncredited)
Al Leong
Bar Thug (uncredited)
Coolio
Dante Jackson (Director's Cut)
Dina Rosenmeier
Biker Girl (Director's Cut)
Jude Ciccolella
Robert McKensie (Director's Cut)
Kevin Spirtas
Prosecutor at Jackson Trial (Director's Cut)
Show Full Crew
Production
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Avi Arad
Producer
Kevin Feige
Co-Producer
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Arnon Milchan
Producer
Billy Taylor
Production Assistant
Donna Isaacson
Casting
Bill Carraro
Production Manager
Bill Carraro
Line Producer
Chris Castaldi
Key Set Production Assistant
Kim H. Winther
Associate Producer
Eyde Belasco
Casting
Bernard Williams
Executive Producer
Bernard Williams
Unit Production Manager
Gary Foster
Producer
Bruce Devan
Line Producer
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
Sara E. White
Production Supervisor
Becki Cross Trujillo
Co-Producer
Kathleen M. Courtney
Associate Producer
Jennifer Bender
Extras Casting
Christopher Aubin
Production Accountant
Angela Athayde
Additional Production Assistant
Dakau Jackson
Second Assistant Accountant
Judy Pursley
First Assistant Accountant
Brian Cooper
Production Office Coordinator
Michelle Brattson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Joanie Selden
Payroll Accountant
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
LaChanda Alexander
Production Assistant
Marisa Clayton
Post Production Coordinator
Robert Cavalluzzo
Assistant Location Manager
Susanne Lariviere
First Assistant Accountant
Anna Bradley
Extras Casting Assistant
France Myung Fagin
Location Manager
Heather Moses
Production Secretary
Rose Viggiano
Location Manager
Nicole Kwak
Production Coordinator
Jack LeVangia
Location Assistant
Tom Sullivan
Production Consultant
Editing
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
Armen Minasian
Editor
Dennis Virkler
Editor
Ben Estrada
Digital Colorist
Randy Bricker
Assistant Editor
Michael T. Wilson
Assistant Editor
Jennifer Lilly
Assistant Editor
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Editor
Emily Wallin
First Assistant Editor
Ron Stanik
Assistant Editor
Daniel Kupresan
Assistant Editor
Terra Bliss
Digital Intermediate Producer
Chris McClintock
Editorial Production Assistant
Camera
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director of Photography
Ericson Core
Director of Photography
John Trapman
Camera Operator
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Second Assistant Camera
Colin Anderson
Steadicam Operator
Craig Haagensen
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jacques Jouffret
Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator
Scott Whitbread
Second Assistant Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano
Additional Camera
Bruce Byall
Grip
Hopper Stone
Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
Kevin C. Potter
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael D. Weldon
First Assistant Camera
Ken Fisher
Camera Operator
Giselle Brewton
Assistant Camera
Richard Mosier
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jonas Steadman
First Assistant "C" Camera
Paul Santoni
Underwater Camera
Egor Davidoff
Second Assistant Camera
Mark Sannes
Key Grip
Kyle Carden
Best Boy Grip
Peter Yauri
Grip
Jim Shelton
Key Grip
Adam Sudtell
Grip
Mike Simko
Grip
Mark McDevitt
Camera Loader
Richard L. Carden
Dolly Grip
Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
Joe Kelly
Grip
James Scutakes
Grip
Dante Mazzola
Assistant Camera
Joe Macaluso
Grip
Rick Uva
Best Boy Grip
Jeff Griffith
Second Assistant Camera
Craig Fikse
Additional Camera
Rick Pratt
Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer
Grip
Jim Thibo
Assistant Camera
Steve Briante
Camera Loader
Jon Sudtell
Grip
Colin Edwards
Key Grip
Jason Rupe
Grip
Costume & Make-Up
Matthew W. Mungle
Makeup Designer
Tegan Taylor
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Department Head
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
Donna O'Neal
Key Set Costumer
Whitney James
Makeup Artist
Kerry Mendenhall
Key Hair Stylist
Janine Rath-Thompson
Hairstylist
James Acheson
Costume Design
Brenda Donoho
Set Costumer
Clinton Wayne
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Elle Elliott
Hairstylist
Ric Spencer
Costumer
Jamie Kelman
Makeup Department Head
Norma Lee
Hairstylist
Tony Velasco
Costumer
John E. Jackson
Makeup Artist
Meg Matthews
Costumer
Kris Kobzina
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Janet Moore
Assistant Hairstylist
Charles O'Brien
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Patricia Miller
Hair Department Head
Ryan McDowell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Amy Arnold
Costumer
Michael Reitz
Hairstylist
Eddie Vargas
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Writing
Mark Steven Johnson
Screenplay
Frank Miller
Characters
Directing
Mark Steven Johnson
Director
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director
Rich Thorne
Second Unit Director
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia
Second Second Assistant Director
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Script Supervisor
Rebecca Robertson
Script Supervisor
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director
John Glasser
Assistant Director
Sound
Erik Aadahl
Sound Effects Editor
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Graeme Revell
Original Music Composer
R.J. Kizer
ADR Editor
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Ted Caplan
Foley Editor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
James Bolt
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Designer
Ashley Revell
Music Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor
Derek Casari
Sound Engineer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Peter J. Devlin
Sound Mixer
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Simonec
Conductor
Stephanie Lowry
Music Editor
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor
Dave Kulczycki
Sound Effects Editor
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
Blake R. Cornett
Second Assistant Sound
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
Donald Sylvester
ADR Supervisor
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
Karen Harper
Vocals
M.B. Gordy
Musician
Scott Stambler
Music Editor
Glenn E. Berkovitz
Production Sound Mixer
George Flores
Utility Sound
Mark Curry
Scoring Mixer
William Munroe
Boom Operator
Ken Kugler
Orchestrator
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor
Art
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
Tim Flattery
Production Illustrator
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
Barry Chusid
Production Design
James E. Tocci
Art Direction
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Gerald Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
Carmine Goglia
Standby Painter
Marc Baird
Storyboard Artist
Karin Fong
Main Title Designer
Ron Franco
Assistant Set Decoration
Yann Denoual
Sculptor
Darrell L. Wight
Set Designer
Greg Berry
Set Designer
Jamie Neese
Art Department Coordinator
Damon Michael Gordon
Location Scout
Glenn Forbes
Property Master
Jane Fitts
Graphic Designer
Julia K. Levine
Set Designer
Michael Spitaletto
Painter
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Justin Scoppa Jr.
Art Direction
Kino Scialabba
Concept Artist
David M. Milstien
Leadman
Martin L. Mercer
Storyboard Artist
P. Scott Bailey
Set Dresser
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Douglas J. Stewart
Textile Artist
Doug Devine
Set Dresser
Marny Nahrwold
Art Department Assistant
Steve Park
Set Dresser
Richard Brunton
Leadman
Karl Shefelman
Storyboard Artist
Scott Edward Collins
Set Dresser
Kristen Kelly
Assistant Set Decoration
Chun-Chien Lien
Main Title Designer
Michael D'Imperio
Props
Charles Khoury
Title Designer
Joseph Gray
Construction Foreman
Eric Hill
Set Dresser
Crew
Kane Hodder
Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Stunts
David Leitch
Stunts
Terry Serpico
Stunts
Danielle Burgio
Stunts
Danielle Burgio
Stunt Double
Stephanie Finochio
Stunts
Tony Brubaker
Stunt Double
Nils Allen Stewart
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Yuen Cheung-Yan
Fight Choreographer
Yuen Cheung-Yan
Martial Arts Choreographer
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts
Matt McColm
Stunts
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Al Cerullo
Stunts
Freddie Hice
Stunts
Carl Ciarfalio
Stunts
Richard Cetrone
Stunts
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Jeff Wolfe
Stunts
Tim Sitarz
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Yoshio Iizuka
Stunts
Peewee Piemonte
Stunts
Shauna Duggins
Stunts
Eddy Donno
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo
Stunts
G. A. Aguilar
Stunts
Jon Braver
Stunts
Norman Howell
Stunts
Bill McAdams Jr.
Stand In
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Scott Wilder
Stunts
Randy Hall
Stunts
James Logan
Stunt Coordinator
Phil Chong
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Erin Carufel
Stunt Double
Stephen A. Pope
Stunts
Danny Weselis
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Pete Antico
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunts
Ronn Surels
Stunt Double
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Christopher Leps
Stunts
Bob Colletti
Stunts
Rick LeFevour
Stunts
Lorenzo Pisoni
Stunts
Peter S. Elliot
Visual Effects Editor
Norm Compton
Stunts
Damon Caro
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Andy Cheng
Stunts
Shawn McConnell
Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts
Keith Siglinger
Stunts
Ericka Bryce
Set Medic
Mark Ginther
Stunts
Paul M. Lane
Stunts
Kiralee Hayashi
Stunts
Eddie Yansick
Stunts
Janet Paparazzo
Stunts
David Schultz
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
Steve Upton
Stunts
Michael J. Hogan
Video Assist Operator
Jay Krueger
Utility Stunts
Kevin LaRosa
Stunts
Doug Snively
Stunts
Cinda-Lin James
Stunts
Gus Duron
Visual Effects Editor
John McLeod
Special Effects Coordinator
Matthew T. Wilson
Compositor
Barbara Bass
Studio Teachers
Jeff Imada
Martial Arts Choreographer
Jeff Imada
Stunt Coordinator
Daxing Zhang
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Vollmers
Marine Coordinator
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Editor
Carl Milinac
Stunts
Joseph Keideth
Security
Claas Henke
Digital Effects Supervisor
Lamon Brewster
Stunts
Bennie Moore
Stunts
Christopher Caso
Stunts
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
Marc Banich
Special Effects Technician
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
Eric Putz
Telecine Colorist
Samuel R. Harrison III
Video Assist Operator
Gary Toy
Stunts
Travis Huffman
Propmaker
Ed Flanagan
Stunts
Tony Chavez
Propmaker
Paula Bonhomme
Digital Producer
Kevin Tengan
Systems Administrators & Support
Wes Mattox
Special Effects Technician
Keith Suzuki
Special Effects Technician
Rick Polikowski
Propmaker
Nikos Kalaitzidis
CG Supervisor
Chuck Martinez
Cast Driver
Melanie Banders
Loader
Tess Spaulding
Systems Administrators & Support
David Pahoa
Special Effects Technician
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Samson Bamimore
Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Hardison
CG Supervisor
Craig Fehrman
Transportation Coordinator
Timothy Michael Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
Danny Lee
Stunts
Bob MacDougall
Stunts
Catherine Pittman
Animal Coordinator
Stephen Dudycha
Set Production Assistant
Chris Winn
Craft Service
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton
Driver
Svetla Krasteva
Stunts
John R. McConnell
Compositor
Patrick Esposito
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Woodworth
Scenic Artist
Katie Sorg
Stunts
Geoff Heron
Special Effects Technician
Steve Wooten
Stunts
Dennis Nelson
Projection
Eugene Vendrovsky
Software Engineer
Brendon O'Dell
Special Effects Technician
Caleb J. Howard
Digital Effects Supervisor
Darrin Rolls
Carpenter
Tyler Foell
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jodi Campanaro
Compositor
Jeffrey Knott
Special Effects Technician
Perry Kass
Compositor
Lonnie A. Mathes
Post Production Assistant
Michael Ralph Price
Picture Car Coordinator
Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rich Thorne
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin VanHook
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pavan Balagam
Digital Compositor
Erik De Boer
Animation Supervisor
Steve Baker
Animation
Tony Cutrono
VFX Director of Photography
L. Patrick McCormack
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Ziolkowski
Animation Supervisor
Ryan Pollreisz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad Shattuck
Animation
John Kilkenny
Visual Effects Producer
Sean McPherson
Compositing Supervisor
Brett Nystul
Animation
Serge Riou
Visual Effects Production Manager
Chadd B. Cole
VFX Artist
Jeff Wells
Digital Compositor
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Harris
Digital Compositor
Rachel Fondiller
Visual Effects Producer
Dylan Cole
Matte Painter
Christopher Romano
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian R. Wells
Animation
Traci Asher
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mike Edmonson
Special Effects Supervisor
Chien-Hsiung Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Moriba Duncan
Modeling
Joanne Ladolcetta
Rotoscoping Artist
Lee Berger
Visual Effects Producer
Harry Lam
Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Meislohn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Derek Spears
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff McLean
Compositing Lead
Lisa Clarity
VFX Artist
Craig Zerouni
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tony Barraza
Digital Compositors
Kristin Johnson
Digital Compositor
Nancy Bernstein
Visual Effects Producer
Lighting
Carl Boles
Gaffer
Luis Moreno
Electrician
Michael J. Schwartz
Electrician
Tom Anderson
Electrician
John W. DeBlau
Gaffer
Mike Bonnaud
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dave McAllister
Rigging Grip
Brendon Phillips
Electrician
Antonio Soriano
Gaffer
Jimmy Harritos
Electrician
Tom Percarpio
Best Boy Electric
Damon Liebowitz
Electrician
Charles Meere III
Rigging Gaffer
Joe Mancewicz
Rigging Supervisor
Timothy McCrary
Lighting Technician
Chris Drechsler
Electrician
Donald D. Davidson
Electrician
Andy Young
Rigging Grip
Jesse Wine
Electrician
Arthur Jeppe
Lighting Supervisor
Joshua van Praag
Electrician
Wayne A. Lee
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc