CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Daredevil
When the streets have gone to Hell, have faith in the devil.
2003
Rated PG-13
103 minutes
Action, Fantasy
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.38
IMDb
5.3
Rotten Tomatoes
43
Metacritic
42
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Mark Steven Johnson
Starring:
Ben Affleck
,
Jennifer Garner
,
Colin Farrell
,
Michael Clarke Duncan
,
Jon Favreau
,
Scott Terra
,
Ellen Pompeo
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Daredevil
Copied
A man blinded in a childhood accident fights crime using his superhumanly-elevated remaining senses.
Language
English
Release Date
February 14, 2003
Budget
$78,000,000
Revenue
$179,179,718
Cast
Ben Affleck
Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Jennifer Garner
Elektra Natchios / Elektra
Colin Farrell
Lester / Bullseye
Michael Clarke Duncan
Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Jon Favreau
Franklin "Foggy" Nelson
Scott Terra
Young Matt
Ellen Pompeo
Karen Page
Joe Pantoliano
Ben Urich
Leland Orser
Wesley Owen Welch
Lennie Loftin
Nick Manolis
Erick Avari
Nikolas Natchios
Derrick O'Connor
Father Everett
Paul Ben-Victor
Jose Quesada
David Keith
Jack Murdock
Frankie J. Allison
Abusive Father
Joe J. Garcia
Meat Packer
John Rothman
Quesada Attorney
Jim Fitzgerald
Ring Announcer
Casey McCarthy
Angela Sutton
Louis Bernstein
Judge #1
Josie DiVincenzo
Josie
Jorge Noa
NY Cop #1
Levett M. Washington
Kid #1
Alberto Gutierrez
Kid #2
Lakeith S. Evans
Kid #3
Stefanos Miltsakakis
Stavros
Pat Crawford Brown
Old Lady on Plane
Carrie Geiben
Flight Attendant
Luke Strode
Little Boy
Bruce Mibach
Rookie Cop
David Doty
Drunken Englishman
Ron Mathews
Sharpshooter
Kevin Smith
Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Daniel B. Wing
Quesada's Friend #1
Jeff Padilla
Quesada's Friend #2
Dan Brinkle
Boxing Referee #1
Jack Reiss
Boxing Referee #2
Stan Lee
Old Man at Crossing
Sonya Didenko
Quesada's Friend #3
Greg Christopher Smith
Swat Leader
Christopher Prescott
Policeman
Ari Randall
Waitress
John S. Bakas
Greek Priest
Greg Collins
Fisk Bodyguard
Robert Iler
Bully #1
Chad Tucker
Bully #2
Jamie Mahoney
Bully #3
Jorn H. Winther
Stavros' Friend
Frank Miller
Man with Pen in Head
Christian Boeving
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Adam Blake Boswell
Irish Drunk (uncredited)
David Burrows
Man at the Ball (uncredited)
Carlo Corazon
Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Michael Duisenberg
Bartender (uncredited)
Halley Eveland
Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
Claudine Farrell
Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
André Gordon
Body Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Haase
Party Member (uncredited)
Kane Hodder
Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Suzie Johnson
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly
UPS Man (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine
Model at Ball (uncredited)
Mark Margolis
Fallon (uncredited)
Rebecca Michael
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Brian M. Olson
Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kevin Porter
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed
Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
Thierry Segall
Photographer (uncredited)
Sandra Teles
Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Nancy Wetzel
Kate (uncredited)
Patrick Williams
Tavern Patron (uncredited)
Al Leong
Bar Thug (uncredited)
Coolio
Dante Jackson (Director's Cut)
Dina Rosenmeier
Biker Girl (Director's Cut)
Jude Ciccolella
Robert McKensie (Director's Cut)
Kevin Spirtas
Prosecutor at Jackson Trial (Director's Cut)
Show Full Crew
Production
Nicole Kwak
Production Coordinator
Brian Cooper
Production Office Coordinator
Michelle Brattson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Jennifer Bender
Extras Casting
Anna Bradley
Extras Casting Assistant
Angela Athayde
Additional Production Assistant
LaChanda Alexander
Production Assistant
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
Marisa Clayton
Post Production Coordinator
Joanie Selden
Payroll Accountant
Dakau Jackson
Second Assistant Accountant
Heather Moses
Production Secretary
Chris Castaldi
Key Set Production Assistant
Judy Pursley
First Assistant Accountant
Kevin Feige
Co-Producer
Billy Taylor
Production Assistant
Donna Isaacson
Casting
Avi Arad
Producer
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Eyde Belasco
Casting
Arnon Milchan
Producer
Gary Foster
Producer
Bill Carraro
Production Manager
France Myung Fagin
Location Manager
Rose Viggiano
Location Manager
Bruce Devan
Line Producer
Kim H. Winther
Associate Producer
Bill Carraro
Line Producer
Sara E. White
Production Supervisor
Christopher Aubin
Production Accountant
Susanne Lariviere
First Assistant Accountant
Becki Cross Trujillo
Co-Producer
Jack LeVangia
Location Assistant
Tom Sullivan
Production Consultant
Robert Cavalluzzo
Assistant Location Manager
Bernard Williams
Executive Producer
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
Bernard Williams
Unit Production Manager
Kathleen M. Courtney
Associate Producer
Writing
Mark Steven Johnson
Screenplay
Frank Miller
Characters
Camera
Ericson Core
Director of Photography
Dante Mazzola
Assistant Camera
Jim Thibo
Assistant Camera
Rick Uva
Best Boy Grip
Mark McDevitt
Camera Loader
Michael D. Weldon
First Assistant Camera
Richard Mosier
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jonas Steadman
First Assistant "C" Camera
Bruce Byall
Grip
Joe Kelly
Grip
Joe Macaluso
Grip
James Scutakes
Grip
Adam Sudtell
Grip
Jon Sudtell
Grip
Jim Shelton
Key Grip
Mark Sannes
Key Grip
Jeff Griffith
Second Assistant Camera
Egor Davidoff
Second Assistant Camera
Scott Whitbread
Second Assistant Camera
Colin Anderson
Steadicam Operator
John Trapman
Camera Operator
Craig Fikse
Additional Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano
Additional Camera
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
Rick Pratt
Grip
Paul Santoni
Underwater Camera
Giselle Brewton
Assistant Camera
Kyle Carden
Best Boy Grip
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Second Assistant Camera
Craig Haagensen
Second Unit Director of Photography
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director of Photography
Richard L. Carden
Dolly Grip
Colin Edwards
Key Grip
Jacques Jouffret
Camera Operator
Jason Rupe
Grip
Steve Briante
Camera Loader
Hopper Stone
Still Photographer
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator
Mike Simko
Grip
Ken Fisher
Camera Operator
Peter Yauri
Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer
Grip
Brian Mussetter
Assistant Camera
Kevin C. Potter
First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing
Dennis Virkler
Editor
Armen Minasian
Editor
Emily Wallin
First Assistant Editor
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Chris McClintock
Editorial Production Assistant
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
Randy Bricker
Assistant Editor
Ben Estrada
Digital Colorist
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Editor
Terra Bliss
Digital Intermediate Producer
Daniel Kupresan
Assistant Editor
Ron Stanik
Assistant Editor
Michael T. Wilson
Assistant Editor
Jennifer Lilly
Assistant Editor
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate
Directing
Mark Steven Johnson
Director
Rebecca Robertson
Script Supervisor
John Glasser
Assistant Director
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
Richard Oswald
Second Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia
Second Second Assistant Director
Rich Thorne
Second Unit Director
Samantha C. Kirkeby
Script Supervisor
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up
Meg Matthews
Costumer
Tony Velasco
Costumer
Ric Spencer
Costumer
Eddie Vargas
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ryan McDowell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Janet Moore
Assistant Hairstylist
Amy Arnold
Costumer
Clinton Wayne
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Matthew W. Mungle
Makeup Designer
Kerry Mendenhall
Key Hair Stylist
Patricia Miller
Hair Department Head
Brenda Donoho
Set Costumer
Lisa Lovaas
Costume Supervisor
Jamie Kelman
Makeup Department Head
Tegan Taylor
Makeup Artist
Norma Lee
Hairstylist
Michael Reitz
Hairstylist
John E. Jackson
Makeup Artist
Whitney James
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Makeup Department Head
Janine Rath-Thompson
Hairstylist
Elle Elliott
Hairstylist
James Acheson
Costume Design
Donna O'Neal
Key Set Costumer
Kris Kobzina
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Charles O'Brien
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound
Graeme Revell
Original Music Composer
Ken Kugler
Orchestrator
Peter J. Devlin
Sound Mixer
Glenn E. Berkovitz
Production Sound Mixer
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
R.J. Kizer
ADR Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Karen Harper
Vocals
Tim Simonec
Conductor
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Blake R. Cornett
Second Assistant Sound
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
George Flores
Utility Sound
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
Erik Aadahl
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Designer
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephanie Lowry
Music Editor
Scott Stambler
Music Editor
Dave Kulczycki
Sound Effects Editor
Ashley Revell
Music Editor
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald Sylvester
ADR Supervisor
Ted Caplan
Foley Editor
James Bolt
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Derek Casari
Sound Engineer
M.B. Gordy
Musician
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor
Jay Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Curry
Scoring Mixer
William Munroe
Boom Operator
Art
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
Marny Nahrwold
Art Department Assistant
P. Scott Bailey
Set Dresser
Charles Khoury
Title Designer
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
Marc Baird
Storyboard Artist
Jane Fitts
Graphic Designer
Ron Franco
Assistant Set Decoration
Kino Scialabba
Concept Artist
Glenn Forbes
Property Master
Michael D'Imperio
Props
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Doug Devine
Set Dresser
Eric Hill
Set Dresser
Steve Park
Set Dresser
Martin L. Mercer
Storyboard Artist
Karl Shefelman
Storyboard Artist
Karin Fong
Main Title Designer
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Yann Denoual
Sculptor
Greg Berry
Set Designer
Jamie Neese
Art Department Coordinator
Richard Brunton
Leadman
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Barry Chusid
Production Design
Gerald Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
James E. Tocci
Art Direction
Damon Michael Gordon
Location Scout
Michael Spitaletto
Painter
Carmine Goglia
Standby Painter
Tim Flattery
Production Illustrator
Justin Scoppa Jr.
Art Direction
Kristen Kelly
Assistant Set Decoration
Darrell L. Wight
Set Designer
Scott Edward Collins
Set Dresser
Julia K. Levine
Set Designer
Chun-Chien Lien
Main Title Designer
Douglas J. Stewart
Textile Artist
David M. Milstien
Leadman
Joseph Gray
Construction Foreman
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects
Dylan Cole
Matte Painter
Pavan Balagam
Digital Compositor
Steve Baker
Animation
Brian R. Wells
Animation
Brett Nystul
Animation
Chad Shattuck
Animation
Sean McPherson
Compositing Supervisor
Jeff Wells
Digital Compositor
Kristin Johnson
Digital Compositor
Jessica Harris
Digital Compositor
Joanne Ladolcetta
Rotoscoping Artist
Lisa Clarity
VFX Artist
Tony Cutrono
VFX Director of Photography
Jennifer Meislohn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Pollreisz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Zerouni
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chadd B. Cole
VFX Artist
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachel Fondiller
Visual Effects Producer
Serge Riou
Visual Effects Production Manager
John Kilkenny
Visual Effects Producer
L. Patrick McCormack
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tony Barraza
Digital Compositors
Moriba Duncan
Modeling
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Ziolkowski
Animation Supervisor
Rich Thorne
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nancy Bernstein
Visual Effects Producer
Derek Spears
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin VanHook
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lee Berger
Visual Effects Producer
Erik De Boer
Animation Supervisor
Mike Edmonson
Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff McLean
Compositing Lead
Traci Asher
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Christopher Romano
Visual Effects Technical Director
Chien-Hsiung Wang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Lam
Compositing Supervisor
Lighting
Andy Young
Rigging Grip
Michael J. Schwartz
Electrician
Brendon Phillips
Electrician
Luis Moreno
Electrician
Damon Liebowitz
Electrician
Jimmy Harritos
Electrician
Chris Drechsler
Electrician
Donald D. Davidson
Electrician
Mike Bonnaud
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Timothy McCrary
Lighting Technician
Tom Percarpio
Best Boy Electric
Arthur Jeppe
Lighting Supervisor
Tom Anderson
Electrician
Dave McAllister
Rigging Grip
John W. DeBlau
Gaffer
Charles Meere III
Rigging Gaffer
Antonio Soriano
Gaffer
Carl Boles
Gaffer
Joshua van Praag
Electrician
Joe Mancewicz
Rigging Supervisor
Wayne A. Lee
Electrician
Jesse Wine
Electrician
Crew
Norm Compton
Stunts
Carl Ciarfalio
Stunts
Richard Cetrone
Stunts
Al Cerullo
Stunts
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Jon Braver
Stunts
Pete Antico
Stunts
Lamon Brewster
Stunts
Erin Carufel
Stunt Double
Danielle Burgio
Stunts
Christopher Caso
Stunts
Phil Chong
Stunts
Eddy Donno
Stunts
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Shauna Duggins
Stunts
Richard Epper
Stunts
Ed Flanagan
Stunts
Terry Serpico
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Freddie Hice
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Danielle Burgio
Stunt Double
Peewee Piemonte
Stunts
Matt McColm
Stunts
Stephanie Finochio
Stunts
Scott Wilder
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunts
Andy Cheng
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
Bob Colletti
Stunts
Keith Siglinger
Stunts
Stephen A. Pope
Stunts
David Schultz
Stunts
Lorenzo Pisoni
Stunts
Doug Snively
Stunts
Nils Allen Stewart
Stunts
Katie Sorg
Stunts
Tim Sitarz
Stunts
Danny Weselis
Stunts
Jeff Wolfe
Stunts
Steve Wooten
Stunts
Eddie Yansick
Stunts
Gary Toy
Stunts
Yuen Cheung-Yan
Fight Choreographer
Steve Upton
Stunts
Christopher Leps
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Mark Ginther
Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts
Randy Hall
Stunts
Kiralee Hayashi
Stunts
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts
Norman Howell
Stunts
Yoshio Iizuka
Stunts
Paul M. Lane
Stunts
Rick LeFevour
Stunts
Svetla Krasteva
Stunts
Kevin LaRosa
Stunts
Carl Milinac
Stunts
Bennie Moore
Stunts
Bob MacDougall
Stunts
Janet Paparazzo
Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Stunts
Shawn McConnell
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunts
Joseph Keideth
Security
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton
Driver
Samson Bamimore
Systems Administrators & Support
Eugene Vendrovsky
Software Engineer
Jay Krueger
Utility Stunts
Tony Chavez
Propmaker
Stephen Dudycha
Set Production Assistant
Chris Winn
Craft Service
Paula Bonhomme
Digital Producer
Damon Caro
Stunt Coordinator
G. A. Aguilar
Stunts
Patrick Esposito
Post Production Supervisor
Bill McAdams Jr.
Stand In
Christopher Woodworth
Scenic Artist
Catherine Pittman
Animal Coordinator
Mark Vollmers
Marine Coordinator
Marc Banich
Special Effects Technician
Gus Duron
Visual Effects Editor
Barbara Bass
Studio Teachers
Samuel R. Harrison III
Video Assist Operator
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Editor
Craig Fehrman
Transportation Coordinator
John McLeod
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Imada
Stunt Coordinator
Michael J. Hogan
Video Assist Operator
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
Peter S. Elliot
Visual Effects Editor
David Schmalz
Video Assist Operator
Mike Hardison
CG Supervisor
Melanie Banders
Loader
Tyler Foell
Digital Effects Supervisor
Timothy Michael Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
Jeff Imada
Martial Arts Choreographer
Ericka Bryce
Set Medic
Tony Brubaker
Stunt Double
Nikos Kalaitzidis
CG Supervisor
Claas Henke
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Tengan
Systems Administrators & Support
Eric Putz
Telecine Colorist
James Logan
Stunt Coordinator
David Leitch
Stunts
Cinda-Lin James
Stunts
Jennifer Caputo
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Kane Hodder
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Yuen Cheung-Yan
Martial Arts Choreographer
Daxing Zhang
Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Chuck Martinez
Cast Driver
Ronn Surels
Stunt Double
Darrin Rolls
Carpenter
Travis Huffman
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski
Propmaker
Wes Mattox
Special Effects Technician
Brendon O'Dell
Special Effects Technician
David Pahoa
Special Effects Technician
Jodi Campanaro
Compositor
Perry Kass
Compositor
Matthew T. Wilson
Compositor
Danny Lee
Stunts
Keith Suzuki
Special Effects Technician
Jeffrey Knott
Special Effects Technician
Tess Spaulding
Systems Administrators & Support
Geoff Heron
Special Effects Technician
Michael Ralph Price
Picture Car Coordinator
John R. McConnell
Compositor
Dennis Nelson
Projection
Lonnie A. Mathes
Post Production Assistant
Caleb J. Howard
Digital Effects Supervisor
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc