CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Dude, Where's My Car?
After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.
2000
Rated PG-13
83 minutes
Comedy, Romance
★★★★★
★★★★★
1.96
IMDb
5.5
Rotten Tomatoes
17
Metacritic
30
Directed By:
Danny Leiner
Starring:
Ashton Kutcher
,
Seann William Scott
,
Jennifer Garner
,
Marla Sokoloff
,
Kristy Swanson
,
David Herman
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Dude, Where's My Car?
Copied
Two stoners wake up after a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car.
Language
English
Release Date
December 15, 2000
Budget
$13,000,000
Revenue
$73,180,723
Cast
Ashton Kutcher
Jesse
Seann William Scott
Chester
Jennifer Garner
Wanda
Marla Sokoloff
Wilma
Kristy Swanson
Christie Boner
David Herman
Nelson
Hal Sparks
Zoltan
Charlie O'Connell
Tommy
John Toles-Bey
Mr. Pizzacoli
Christian Middelthon
Alien Nordic Dude #1
Dave Bannick
Alien Nordic Dude #2
James Vincent
Jeff
Bob Clendenin
Zarnoff
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Zelmina
Kevin Christy
Zellner
Kristoffer Ryan Winters
Zilbor
Cleo King
Penny the Impound Officer
Fabio
Fabio
Andy Dick
Mark (uncredited)
Brent Spiner
Pierre
Jodi Ann Paterson
Super Jumpsuit Chick
Mitzi Martin
Jumpsuit Chick #1
Nichole Hiltz
Jumpsuit Chick #2
Linda Kim
Jumpsuit Chick #3
Mia Trudeau
Jumpsuit Chick #4
Kimmarie Johnson
Jumpsuit Chick #5
Keone Young
Chinese Tailor
Cleo King
Impound Officer
Christopher Darga
Interrogation Cop
Marc Lynn
Cop with Whips
Pat Finn
Rick
Cinco Paul
Camp Counselor
Dwight Armstrong
Space-A-Rama Employee
Joyce Giraud
Fabio's Girlfriend
Brendan Hill
Boy with Bat
John Melendez
Gene
Show Full Crew
Directing
Danny Leiner
Director
Rich Thorne
Second Unit Director
Susan Bierbaum
Script Supervisor
Paul N. Martin
First Assistant Director
Jim Goldthwait
Second Assistant Director
Writing
Philip Stark
Screenplay
Camera
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer
Joseph E. Gallagher
Camera Operator
Robert M. Stevens
Director of Photography
Didier Koskas
Grip
Eli Golub
Assistant Camera
Richard James Hughes
Second Assistant Camera
Colin Edwards
Key Grip
Robert J. San Martin
First Assistant Camera
Michael S. Ryan
Dolly Grip
Doug Lasater
Best Boy Grip
Editing
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
Kimberly Ray
Editor
Thomas Calderon
Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy
First Assistant Editor
Sound
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
David Kitay
Original Music Composer
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Jonathan Fuh
Boom Operator
Dawn Fintor
Foley
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Dialogue Editor
Dan Wallin
Scoring Mixer
José Antonio García
Sound Recordist
José Antonio García
Sound Mixer
Steve Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Dialogue Editor
Howard Neiman
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Cicero
First Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Chefalas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Thatcher
Musician
Kim Secrist
Dialogue Editor
Glenn Hoskinson
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Fortune
Sound Designer
Richard A. Harrison
Music Editor
Jojo Villanueva
Music Coordinator
Lisa Varetakis
Foley Supervisor
Terry Wilson
Supervising Music Editor
Joe Divitale
Sound Effects Editor
Beth Bergeron
ADR Editor
Bill Liston
Orchestrator
Mario A. Vitale
Apprentice Sound Editor
Dana Millman
Music Supervisor
Bruce Barris
Sound Effects Editor
James L. Pearson
Dialogue Editor
John Hays
Utility Sound
David Schatanoff Jr.
ADR Coordinator
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin
Utility Sound
Production
Ronnie Yeskel
Casting
Richard Hicks
Casting
Gil Netter
Producer
Wayne Allan Rice
Producer
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer
Broderick Johnson
Producer
Jude S. Walko
Production Secretary
Brandon Linville
Second Assistant Accountant
Susannah Brengel
Production Accountant
Laura J. DeRosa
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nathan Stein
Location Assistant
Nancy Paloian
Co-Producer
Nicky Craft
Payroll Accountant
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant
Mark Scott
Casting Associate
Isabelle Demers
Location Production Assistant
Leanna Sheldon
Casting Assistant
Antoinette Levine
Location Manager
Linda Warrilow
Production Coordinator
Matthew Amato
Researcher
Jennifer Brandon King
Assistant Location Manager
Aron Kessler
Production Assistant
Crew
Gene LeBell
Stunts
Rick Avery
Stunts
Todd Bryant
Stunt Double
Brian Avery
Stunts
Jennifer Hamilton
Choreographer
David P. Kelsey
Special Effects Coordinator
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Choreographer
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
Monty Cox
Stunt Coordinator
Debbie Pearl
Animal Coordinator
Debbie Pearl
Supervising Animator
Nick Mestrundrea
Craft Service
Matt Norklun
Stunts
Russ Tanaka
Set Medic
Michael S. Harbour
Digital Supervisor
Billy Greenfield
Production Office Assistant
Charlie Davis
Post Production Supervisor
Bill Talbott
Score Engineer
Chuck Weiss
Video Assist Operator
Wayne Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Levi Holiman
Stand In
John A. Brubaker
Transportation Captain
Claudine Franco
Set Production Assistant
Robert Calvert
Special Effects Technician
Laurel House
Unit Publicist
Michael B. Bunch
Propmaker
Peter Norkus
Loader
Bacilio Martin
Assistant Chef
Kevin Warendorp
Driver
Ken Rigberg
Intern
Peter W. Moyer
Digital Effects Supervisor
Francisco Rivas
Chef
Bryan Turk
Carpenter
Art
Brad Ricker
Assistant Art Director
Chas. Butcher
Art Direction
Daniel Turk
Construction Coordinator
Bruce West
Set Designer
Charles William Breen
Production Design
Tiffany Noel Kinder
Location Scout
Jeffrey Kushon
Set Decoration
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
Art Department Coordinator
Paul S. Power
Storyboard Artist
Bryan Duff
Assistant Property Master
Alex Sessing
Greensman
Rudy Reachi
Property Master
Lisa Goldsmith
Set Decoration Buyer
Ron Ashmore
Painter
Al Kenders
Standby Painter
Larry J. White II
Leadman
Paul Detlefson
Set Dresser
Bruce Bellamy
Swing
Del Barras
Production Illustrator
Ryan Effner
Construction Foreman
Brian Chmielewski
Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up
Kris Evans
Makeup Department Head
Candy L. Walken
Hair Department Head
Linda S. Cormany
Costume Supervisor
Lydia Milars
Key Makeup Artist
Susan A. Cabral
Makeup Artist
Pamela Withers
Costume Design
Kay Majerus
Key Hair Stylist
Solina Tabrizi
Hairstylist
Jill Korengold
Key Set Costumer
Daniel Hernandez
Costumer
Suzanne Flores
Key Costumer
Lighting
Dana Baker
Key Rigging Grip
Leslie J. Kovacs
Chief Lighting Technician
Benny McNulty
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ken W. Ballantine
Lighting Technician
Michael Grady
Rigging Grip
Visual Effects
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Linder
3D Artist
Kristin Hansen
Visual Effects Producer
James MacLean
Digital Compositors
Heather Ignarro
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Mitchell
Digital Compositor
Robert W. Morgenroth
Effects Supervisor
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc