CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Dude, Where's My Car?
After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.
2000
Rated PG-13
83 minutes
Comedy, Romance
★★★★★
★★★★★
1.96
IMDb
5.5
Rotten Tomatoes
17
Metacritic
30
Directed By:
Danny Leiner
Starring:
Ashton Kutcher
,
Seann William Scott
,
Jennifer Garner
,
Marla Sokoloff
,
Kristy Swanson
,
David Herman
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Dude, Where's My Car?
Copied
Two stoners wake up after a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car.
Language
English
Release Date
December 15, 2000
Budget
$13,000,000
Revenue
$73,180,723
Cast
Ashton Kutcher
Jesse
Seann William Scott
Chester
Jennifer Garner
Wanda
Marla Sokoloff
Wilma
Kristy Swanson
Christie Boner
David Herman
Nelson
Hal Sparks
Zoltan
Charlie O'Connell
Tommy
John Toles-Bey
Mr. Pizzacoli
Christian Middelthon
Alien Nordic Dude #1
Dave Bannick
Alien Nordic Dude #2
James Vincent
Jeff
Bob Clendenin
Zarnoff
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Zelmina
Kevin Christy
Zellner
Kristoffer Ryan Winters
Zilbor
Cleo King
Penny the Impound Officer
Fabio
Fabio
Andy Dick
Mark (uncredited)
Brent Spiner
Pierre
Jodi Ann Paterson
Super Jumpsuit Chick
Mitzi Martin
Jumpsuit Chick #1
Nichole Hiltz
Jumpsuit Chick #2
Linda Kim
Jumpsuit Chick #3
Mia Trudeau
Jumpsuit Chick #4
Kimmarie Johnson
Jumpsuit Chick #5
Keone Young
Chinese Tailor
Cleo King
Impound Officer
Christopher Darga
Interrogation Cop
Marc Lynn
Cop with Whips
Pat Finn
Rick
Cinco Paul
Camp Counselor
Dwight Armstrong
Space-A-Rama Employee
Joyce Giraud
Fabio's Girlfriend
Brendan Hill
Boy with Bat
John Melendez
Gene
Show Full Crew
Sound
David Kitay
Original Music Composer
Jonathan Fuh
Boom Operator
Dawn Fintor
Foley
Dan Wallin
Scoring Mixer
James Thatcher
Musician
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
Glenn Hoskinson
Sound Effects Editor
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kim Secrist
Dialogue Editor
Jojo Villanueva
Music Coordinator
Terry Wilson
Supervising Music Editor
Beth Bergeron
ADR Editor
Bruce Fortune
Sound Designer
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Dialogue Editor
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Patrick Cicero
First Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Chefalas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
José Antonio García
Sound Mixer
José Antonio García
Sound Recordist
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Dialogue Editor
John Hays
Utility Sound
Lisa Varetakis
Foley Supervisor
Steve Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Richard A. Harrison
Music Editor
Dana Millman
Music Supervisor
Howard Neiman
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Barris
Sound Effects Editor
Joe Divitale
Sound Effects Editor
Mario A. Vitale
Apprentice Sound Editor
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin
Utility Sound
Bill Liston
Orchestrator
David Schatanoff Jr.
ADR Coordinator
James L. Pearson
Dialogue Editor
Writing
Philip Stark
Screenplay
Directing
Danny Leiner
Director
Rich Thorne
Second Unit Director
Jim Goldthwait
Second Assistant Director
Susan Bierbaum
Script Supervisor
Paul N. Martin
First Assistant Director
Editing
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Kimberly Ray
Editor
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
Thomas Calderon
Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy
First Assistant Editor
Production
Richard Hicks
Casting
Ronnie Yeskel
Casting
Jude S. Walko
Production Secretary
Gil Netter
Producer
Broderick Johnson
Producer
Wayne Allan Rice
Producer
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer
Mark Scott
Casting Associate
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Nicky Craft
Payroll Accountant
Linda Warrilow
Production Coordinator
Nancy Paloian
Co-Producer
Susannah Brengel
Production Accountant
Leanna Sheldon
Casting Assistant
Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant
Antoinette Levine
Location Manager
Laura J. DeRosa
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nathan Stein
Location Assistant
Brandon Linville
Second Assistant Accountant
Aron Kessler
Production Assistant
Matthew Amato
Researcher
Jennifer Brandon King
Assistant Location Manager
Isabelle Demers
Location Production Assistant
Camera
Didier Koskas
Grip
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer
Joseph E. Gallagher
Camera Operator
Eli Golub
Assistant Camera
Robert M. Stevens
Director of Photography
Colin Edwards
Key Grip
Robert J. San Martin
First Assistant Camera
Doug Lasater
Best Boy Grip
Richard James Hughes
Second Assistant Camera
Michael S. Ryan
Dolly Grip
Crew
Jennifer Hamilton
Choreographer
Todd Bryant
Stunt Double
Rick Avery
Stunts
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
Gene LeBell
Stunts
Chuck Weiss
Video Assist Operator
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Choreographer
Matt Norklun
Stunts
Bill Talbott
Score Engineer
Brian Avery
Stunts
Monty Cox
Stunt Coordinator
Russ Tanaka
Set Medic
Kevin Warendorp
Driver
Wayne Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Robert Calvert
Special Effects Technician
David P. Kelsey
Special Effects Coordinator
Charlie Davis
Post Production Supervisor
John A. Brubaker
Transportation Captain
Michael B. Bunch
Propmaker
Peter W. Moyer
Digital Effects Supervisor
Billy Greenfield
Production Office Assistant
Michael S. Harbour
Digital Supervisor
Claudine Franco
Set Production Assistant
Levi Holiman
Stand In
Bryan Turk
Carpenter
Nick Mestrundrea
Craft Service
Debbie Pearl
Animal Coordinator
Debbie Pearl
Supervising Animator
Bacilio Martin
Assistant Chef
Ken Rigberg
Intern
Francisco Rivas
Chef
Peter Norkus
Loader
Laurel House
Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up
Kris Evans
Makeup Department Head
Lydia Milars
Key Makeup Artist
Suzanne Flores
Key Costumer
Candy L. Walken
Hair Department Head
Pamela Withers
Costume Design
Solina Tabrizi
Hairstylist
Kay Majerus
Key Hair Stylist
Linda S. Cormany
Costume Supervisor
Susan A. Cabral
Makeup Artist
Jill Korengold
Key Set Costumer
Daniel Hernandez
Costumer
Art
Alex Sessing
Greensman
Brad Ricker
Assistant Art Director
Charles William Breen
Production Design
Chas. Butcher
Art Direction
Paul Detlefson
Set Dresser
Ron Ashmore
Painter
Rudy Reachi
Property Master
Daniel Turk
Construction Coordinator
Bryan Duff
Assistant Property Master
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey Kushon
Set Decoration
Bruce Bellamy
Swing
Tiffany Noel Kinder
Location Scout
Paul S. Power
Storyboard Artist
Bruce West
Set Designer
Larry J. White II
Leadman
Del Barras
Production Illustrator
Lisa Goldsmith
Set Decoration Buyer
Brian Chmielewski
Art Department Assistant
Al Kenders
Standby Painter
Ryan Effner
Construction Foreman
Visual Effects
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kristin Hansen
Visual Effects Producer
Heather Ignarro
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Linder
3D Artist
Jordan Mitchell
Digital Compositor
Robert W. Morgenroth
Effects Supervisor
James MacLean
Digital Compositors
Lighting
Dana Baker
Key Rigging Grip
Benny McNulty
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ken W. Ballantine
Lighting Technician
Michael Grady
Rigging Grip
Leslie J. Kovacs
Chief Lighting Technician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc