CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Dude, Where's My Car?
After a night they can't remember, comes a day they'll never forget.
2000
Rated PG-13
83 minutes
Comedy, Romance
★★★★★
★★★★★
1.96
IMDb
5.5
Rotten Tomatoes
17
Metacritic
30
Directed By:
Danny Leiner
Starring:
Ashton Kutcher
,
Seann William Scott
,
Jennifer Garner
,
Marla Sokoloff
,
Kristy Swanson
,
David Herman
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Dude, Where's My Car?
Copied
Two stoners wake up after a night of partying and cannot remember where they parked their car.
Language
English
Release Date
December 15, 2000
Budget
$13,000,000
Revenue
$73,180,723
Cast
Ashton Kutcher
Jesse
Seann William Scott
Chester
Jennifer Garner
Wanda
Marla Sokoloff
Wilma
Kristy Swanson
Christie Boner
David Herman
Nelson
Hal Sparks
Zoltan
Charlie O'Connell
Tommy
John Toles-Bey
Mr. Pizzacoli
Christian Middelthon
Alien Nordic Dude #1
Dave Bannick
Alien Nordic Dude #2
James Vincent
Jeff
Bob Clendenin
Zarnoff
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Zelmina
Kevin Christy
Zellner
Kristoffer Ryan Winters
Zilbor
Cleo King
Penny the Impound Officer
Fabio
Fabio
Andy Dick
Mark (uncredited)
Brent Spiner
Pierre
Jodi Ann Paterson
Super Jumpsuit Chick
Mitzi Martin
Jumpsuit Chick #1
Nichole Hiltz
Jumpsuit Chick #2
Linda Kim
Jumpsuit Chick #3
Mia Trudeau
Jumpsuit Chick #4
Kimmarie Johnson
Jumpsuit Chick #5
Keone Young
Chinese Tailor
Cleo King
Impound Officer
Christopher Darga
Interrogation Cop
Marc Lynn
Cop with Whips
Pat Finn
Rick
Cinco Paul
Camp Counselor
Dwight Armstrong
Space-A-Rama Employee
Joyce Giraud
Fabio's Girlfriend
Brendan Hill
Boy with Bat
John Melendez
Gene
Show Full Crew
Directing
Danny Leiner
Director
Rich Thorne
Second Unit Director
Susan Bierbaum
Script Supervisor
Jim Goldthwait
Second Assistant Director
Paul N. Martin
First Assistant Director
Camera
Joseph E. Gallagher
Camera Operator
Robert M. Stevens
Director of Photography
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer
Colin Edwards
Key Grip
Didier Koskas
Grip
Eli Golub
Assistant Camera
Robert J. San Martin
First Assistant Camera
Richard James Hughes
Second Assistant Camera
Michael S. Ryan
Dolly Grip
Doug Lasater
Best Boy Grip
Writing
Philip Stark
Screenplay
Editing
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Kimberly Ray
Editor
Paula Suhy
First Assistant Editor
Dennis McNeill
Color Timer
Thomas Calderon
Assistant Editor
Sound
Dave Jordan
Music Supervisor
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
Dan Wallin
Scoring Mixer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Dawn Fintor
Foley
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Steve Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jonathan Fuh
Boom Operator
Kim Secrist
Dialogue Editor
David Kitay
Original Music Composer
Glenn Hoskinson
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Varetakis
Foley Supervisor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Dialogue Editor
Patrick Cicero
First Assistant Sound Editor
José Antonio García
Sound Recordist
José Antonio García
Sound Mixer
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
Dialogue Editor
Joe Divitale
Sound Effects Editor
Beth Bergeron
ADR Editor
Richard A. Harrison
Music Editor
Bob Chefalas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Wilson
Supervising Music Editor
Howard Neiman
Sound Effects Editor
James Thatcher
Musician
Bruce Fortune
Sound Designer
Bruce Barris
Sound Effects Editor
Jojo Villanueva
Music Coordinator
Dana Millman
Music Supervisor
Bill Liston
Orchestrator
John Hays
Utility Sound
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin
Utility Sound
Mario A. Vitale
Apprentice Sound Editor
David Schatanoff Jr.
ADR Coordinator
James L. Pearson
Dialogue Editor
Production
Ronnie Yeskel
Casting
Andrew A. Kosove
Producer
Richard Hicks
Casting
Broderick Johnson
Producer
Gil Netter
Producer
Wayne Allan Rice
Producer
Jude S. Walko
Production Secretary
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Leanna Sheldon
Casting Assistant
Brandon Linville
Second Assistant Accountant
Nathan Stein
Location Assistant
Nicky Craft
Payroll Accountant
Mark Scott
Casting Associate
Linda Warrilow
Production Coordinator
Nancy Paloian
Co-Producer
Susannah Brengel
Production Accountant
Antoinette Levine
Location Manager
Laura J. DeRosa
Assistant Production Coordinator
Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant
Matthew Amato
Researcher
Isabelle Demers
Location Production Assistant
Aron Kessler
Production Assistant
Jennifer Brandon King
Assistant Location Manager
Crew
Gene LeBell
Stunts
Todd Bryant
Stunt Double
Brian Avery
Stunts
Rick Avery
Stunts
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Choreographer
David P. Kelsey
Special Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Hamilton
Choreographer
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
Monty Cox
Stunt Coordinator
Debbie Pearl
Animal Coordinator
Debbie Pearl
Supervising Animator
Charlie Davis
Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Warendorp
Driver
Nick Mestrundrea
Craft Service
John A. Brubaker
Transportation Captain
Claudine Franco
Set Production Assistant
Robert Calvert
Special Effects Technician
Wayne Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Matt Norklun
Stunts
Chuck Weiss
Video Assist Operator
Russ Tanaka
Set Medic
Billy Greenfield
Production Office Assistant
Bill Talbott
Score Engineer
Michael S. Harbour
Digital Supervisor
Levi Holiman
Stand In
Peter W. Moyer
Digital Effects Supervisor
Bacilio Martin
Assistant Chef
Michael B. Bunch
Propmaker
Ken Rigberg
Intern
Laurel House
Unit Publicist
Francisco Rivas
Chef
Peter Norkus
Loader
Bryan Turk
Carpenter
Art
Brad Ricker
Assistant Art Director
Chas. Butcher
Art Direction
Alex Sessing
Greensman
Charles William Breen
Production Design
Rudy Reachi
Property Master
Daniel Turk
Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Kushon
Set Decoration
Larry J. White II
Leadman
Bruce West
Set Designer
Bruce Bellamy
Swing
Paul Detlefson
Set Dresser
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
Art Department Coordinator
Bryan Duff
Assistant Property Master
Ron Ashmore
Painter
Tiffany Noel Kinder
Location Scout
Del Barras
Production Illustrator
Paul S. Power
Storyboard Artist
Lisa Goldsmith
Set Decoration Buyer
Al Kenders
Standby Painter
Ryan Effner
Construction Foreman
Brian Chmielewski
Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Withers
Costume Design
Susan A. Cabral
Makeup Artist
Lydia Milars
Key Makeup Artist
Kris Evans
Makeup Department Head
Solina Tabrizi
Hairstylist
Candy L. Walken
Hair Department Head
Kay Majerus
Key Hair Stylist
Suzanne Flores
Key Costumer
Linda S. Cormany
Costume Supervisor
Jill Korengold
Key Set Costumer
Daniel Hernandez
Costumer
Visual Effects
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Heather Ignarro
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristin Hansen
Visual Effects Producer
Matt Linder
3D Artist
Robert W. Morgenroth
Effects Supervisor
James MacLean
Digital Compositors
Jordan Mitchell
Digital Compositor
Lighting
Dana Baker
Key Rigging Grip
Leslie J. Kovacs
Chief Lighting Technician
Benny McNulty
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ken W. Ballantine
Lighting Technician
Michael Grady
Rigging Grip
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc