CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
The Cell
Enter The Mind Of A Killer
2000
Rated R
107 minutes
Horror, Science Fiction, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.64
IMDb
6.4
Rotten Tomatoes
45
Metacritic
40
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Tarsem Singh
Starring:
Jennifer Lopez
,
Vince Vaughn
,
Vincent D'Onofrio
,
Catherine Sutherland
,
James Gammon
,
Colton James
,
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
The Cell
Copied
A psychotherapist journeys inside a comatose serial killer in the hopes of saving his latest victim.
Language
English
Release Date
August 17, 2000
Budget
$33,000,000
Revenue
$104,155,843
Cast
Jennifer Lopez
Catherine Deane
Vince Vaughn
Peter Novak
Vincent D'Onofrio
Carl Rudolph Stargher
Catherine Sutherland
Anne Marie Vicksey
James Gammon
Teddy Lee
Colton James
Edward Baines
Dylan Baker
Henry West
Marianne Jean-Baptiste
Dr. Miriam Kent
Gerry Becker
Dr. Barry Cooperman
Musetta Vander
Ella Baines
Patrick Bauchau
Lucien Baines
Jake Weber
Gordon Ramsey
Dean Norris
Cole
Tara Subkoff
Julia Hickson
Lauri Johnson
Mrs. Hickson
John Cothran
Agent Stockwell
Jack Conley
Agent Brock
Kamar de los Reyes
Officer Alexander
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Dr. Reid
Peter Sarsgaard
Julia Hickson's Fiancee (uncredited)
Christopher Janney
Swat Team Member
Nicholas Cascone
FBI Technician
Joe La Piana
FBI K-9 Agent
Jake Thomas
Young Carl Stargher
Kim Chizevsky-Nicholls
Stargher's Victim
Jennifer Day
Stargher's Victim
Alanna Vicente
Stargher's Victim
Aja Echols
Stargher's Victim
Vanessa Branch
Stargher's Victim
Elena Maddalo
Stargher's Victim
Gareth Williams
Stargher's Father
Monica Lacy
Mother
Joy Creel
Mother
Leanna Creel
Mother
Alan D. Purwin
Helicopter Pilot
Show Full Crew
Art
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Assistant Art Director
Tessa Posnansky
Set Decoration
Andrew M. Siegel
Assistant Property Master
Jonathan Bobbitt
Leadman
Luke Freeborn
Set Designer
Tom Foden
Production Design
Geoff Hubbard
Supervising Art Director
Francine Lecoultre
Textile Artist
Trevor Goring
Storyboard Artist
Skip Crank
Set Dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Set Dresser
Kris Fuller
Set Dresser
Brad Einhorn
Property Master
Michael Manson
Art Direction
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
Kent Jones
Sculptor
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
Michael MacFarlane
Painter
Jesse Siono Jr.
Standby Painter
Louis Terry
Set Dresser
Edwin Roses
Graphic Designer
Dawn M. Severdia
Art Department Coordinator
Writing
Mark Protosevich
Screenplay
Sound
Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Suzana Peric
Music Editor
Patrick J. Foley
Dialogue Editor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
John Roesch
Foley
Robert J. Litt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J. Paul Huntsman
Supervising Sound Editor
Jayme S. Parker
Sound Designer
Thomas Whiting
ADR & Dubbing
Michael Herbick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Johnston
Sound Designer
Kevin E. Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing
Robert Duffy
Editor
Paul Rubell
Editor
Production
Ronna Kress
Casting
Eric McLeod
Producer
Tommy Turtle
Production Supervisor
Donna Langley
Executive Producer
Katherine E. Beyda
Production Supervisor
Jim Wojtowicz
Art Department Production Assistant
Eliza Steel
Art Department Production Assistant
Sande Alessi
Extras Casting
Carolyn Manetti
Executive Producer
Julio Caro
Producer
Rick Matthews
Location Manager
Directing
Tarsem Singh
Director
Judi Townsend
Script Supervisor
Frederic Roth
Second Assistant Director
Michael Amundson
First Assistant Director
Camera
David B. Nowell
Aerial Camera
Lorey Sebastian
Still Photographer
C. Alan Rawlins Sr.
Key Grip
Anthony Gaudioz
Camera Operator
J. Wayne Parker
Best Boy Grip
Donald Burghardt
First Assistant "A" Camera
Katie Santore
Camera Loader
C. Ashley Sudge
Dolly Grip
David Drzewiecki
Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Laufer
Director of Photography
Robena Malicoat
Best Boy Grip
Brett F. Gates
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up
Michèle Burke
Makeup Artist
Eiko Ishioka
Costume Design
Susan Germaine
Hairstylist
Susan Germaine
Hair Supervisor
Candace Neal
Key Hair Stylist
April Napier
Costume Design
Camille Calvet
Makeup Artist
Scott R. Hankins
Set Costumer
Erwin H. Kupitz
Wigmaker
Heather Plott
Assistant Makeup Artist
Laura Baker
Set Costumer
Paul Huntley
Wigmaker
Renate Leuschner
Wigmaker
Wendy M. Craig
Key Set Costumer
Linda Matthews
Costume Supervisor
William A. Campbell
Key Costumer
Jackie Caro
Costumer
Edouard F. Henriques
Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects
Kevin Tod Haug
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephane Naze
Lead Animator
Tania Janthur
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Boothby
Visual Effects Designer
Geoffrey Niquet
Lead Animator
Jeff Campbell
Visual Effects Compositor
Antoine Deschamps
Animation
Michael Hatton
Visual Effects Compositor
François Boudaille
Animation
Colin Cunningham
3D Animator
Christophe Dupuis
Lead Animator
Vincent Thomas
Animation
Lon Molnar
3D Animator
Rob Gyorgy
Visual Effects Compositor
Olivier Cauwet
Animation
David Drzewiecki
VFX Director of Photography
Dominique Vidal
Lead Animator
Laurent Gillet
Lead Animator
Brad Phillips
Visual Effects
Kristy Blackwell
3D Animator
Francesco Grisi
Visual Effects
Carey Len Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Xavier Allard
Animation
Max Harris
Visual Effects Compositor
Katherine Jones
Visual Effects
Colin Green
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Nicolas Darques
Animation
Raymond Gieringer
3D Animator
Guillaume Ha
Animation
Jann Baskett
Visual Effects
Crew
Dick Ziker
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts
Manny Perry
Stunts
Jill Brown
Stunt Double
Jack Gill
Stunt Coordinator
Joe Bucaro III
Stunts
Sandy Berumen
Stunts
Dana Kristen Vahle
Pilot
Andy Gill
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Alex L. Worman
Unit Publicist
Kevin Wasner
Prop Maker
Bill M. Puluti
Transportation Coordinator
Joshua Hancock
Picture Car Coordinator
Will Robbins
CG Supervisor
Chris Fix
Prop Maker
Cinda-Lin James
Stunt Double
Lighting
Chris Culliton
Lighting Technician
Roger Sassen
Gaffer
Bob Leitelt
Key Rigging Grip
Arthur Najera
Rigging Grip
Thomas Nead
Rigging Gaffer
Tony Boura
Rigging Grip
Ster Percy
Rigging Grip
Bertoldo Gomez
Rigging Grip
Khan Griffith
Lighting Technician
George Ball
Chief Lighting Technician
Robert White
Best Boy Electrician
Steven R. Morales
Lighting Technician
Brad M. Hazen
Lighting Technician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc