CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
The Company You Keep
The greatest manhunt in history.
2012
Rated R
121 minutes
Drama, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.95
IMDb
6.4
Rotten Tomatoes
54
Metacritic
57
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Robert Redford
Starring:
Robert Redford
,
Shia LaBeouf
,
Brendan Gleeson
,
Terrence Howard
,
Susan Sarandon
,
Nick Nolte
,
Anna Kendrick
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
The Company You Keep
Copied
A former Weather Underground activist goes on the run from a journalist who discovers his identity.
Language
English
Release Date
September 6, 2012
Budget
$2,000,000
Revenue
$20,014,680
Cast
Robert Redford
Jim Grant
Shia LaBeouf
Ben Shepard
Brendan Gleeson
Henry Osborne
Terrence Howard
FBI Agent Cornelius
Susan Sarandon
Sharon Solarz
Nick Nolte
Donal Fitzgerald
Chris Cooper
Daniel Sloan
Stanley Tucci
Ray Fuller
Julie Christie
Mimi Lurie
Richard Jenkins
Jed Lewis
Anna Kendrick
Diana
Brit Marling
Rebecca Osborne
Sam Elliott
Mac McLeod
Stephen Root
Billy Cusimano
Jackie Evancho
Isabel Grant
Keegan Connor Tracy
Jim Grant's secretary
Lochlyn Munro
FBI Agent Munro
Matthew Kimbrough
Barnes
Gabrielle Rose
Marianne Osborne
Lucie Guest
Bikini Girl
Susan Hogan
Florida Woman
Erin Simms
New York Hotel Clerk
Bethany Brown
Record Store Clerk
Kelly-Ruth Mercier
Gas Station Cashier
Gabriela Reynoso
Maria
Marsha Regis
Albany Times Assistant
Andrea Brooks
Sharon Solarz's Daughter
Dawn Chubai
News Anchorwoman #1
Sophie Lui
News Anchorwoman #2
Allison Riley
New York Newswoman
Donna Lysell
Eva Sloan
Nicole G. Leier
Gas Station Customer
Jennifer Bradley
Billy Cusimano's Daughter
David Milchard
Ann Arbor County Clerk
David James Lewis
Albany FBI Agent Lewis
Jon Johnson
Albany FBI Agent Johnson
Isaiah Adam
New York Cameraman
John Shaw
DMV Source
Bernie Yao
Car Rental Clerk
Bruce Dawson
Sharon Solarz's Husband
Jackson Warris
Sharon Solarz's Son
Dale Wolfe
Ann Arbor Reporter
Mark Brandon
New York Anchor #1
Jan Bos
New York Anchor #2
Clay St. Thomas
80's Reporter
Barry Bowman
80's Newsman
Fred Henderson
80's Anchorman
Dan Gerrity
70's News Anchor
Mark Pawson
On-Site Journalist
Jason Blue
Rebecca's Date
Peter Jenkins
Dad on Train
G. Michael Gray
Drunk on Train
Ed Huber
Daniel Sloan's Doorman
Ian Gregson
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Pierre Wolff
Ben's Father (uncredited)
Anthony Welch
Drug Smuggler (uncredited)
Jessica Williams
Jess (uncredited)
Lexie Huber
Jim's Wife (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Robert Redford
Director
Margery Kimbrough
Script Supervisor
Richard Graves
First Assistant Director
Ashley Bell
Third Assistant Director
Philip Nee Nee
Second Assistant Director
Amanda Petura
Assistant Director Trainee
Writing
Lem Dobbs
Screenplay
Neil Gordon
Novel
Production
Robert Redford
Producer
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Maureen Webb
Local Casting
Bill Holderman
Producer
Nicolas Chartier
Producer
Paul Lukaitis
Production Manager
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Extras Casting
Nicole Stojkovich
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Melissa Crich
Production Coordinator
Doreen Ferreira
Extras Casting Assistant
Terry Mackay
Location Manager
Deb Beaudreau
Key Production Assistant
Brenda McClellan
Payroll Accountant
Nathan Lucas
Post Production Accountant
Jonathan Cairns
Key Production Assistant
Mike Warren
Production Assistant
Dario Di Vito
Post Production Producer
Temple Rohl-Burdekin
Key Production Assistant
Chris Layton
Production Assistant
Trevor Brokop
Assistant Location Manager
Marina Alstad
Extras Casting Assistant
Nerissa McCormack
Assistant Accountant
Albert van den Hoorn
Production Assistant
Kimball Jansma
Key Production Assistant
Barb Miller
Assistant Accountant
Allison Reshel
Travel Coordinator
Josée Brodeur
Production Accountant
Tiffany Ainsworth
Production Assistant
Nick Vecchio
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Wendy O'Neill
Production Accountant
Sound
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Sandra Fox
Assistant Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Juan Peralta
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cliff Martinez
Music
Daniel Laurie
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Designer
Stuart McCowan
Dialogue Editor
Stuart McCowan
ADR Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Dialogue Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
John Bissell
Music Consultant
Chris Duesterdiek
Sound Mixer
Jenna Dalla Riva
Foley Recordist
Robert McDonagh
Boom Operator
Maarten Hofmeijer
Music Editor
Aynsley Baldwin
ADR Coordinator
Tim Crich
Boom Operator
Camera
Adriano Goldman
Director of Photography
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Dave Askey
Key Grip
Jeff Grimshire
Grip
Steve Machan
Additional Photography
Jan Klompje
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Andrew Capicik
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Vince Phillips
Best Boy Grip
Kieran Humphries
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jim Van Dijk
"A" Camera Operator
Jim Van Dijk
Steadicam Operator
Doug Lavender
First Assistant "B" Camera
Max Zaritsky
Camera Truck
Kent Ogilvie
Grip
Editing
Mark Day
Editor
Stephen Nakamura
Colorist
Hermione Byrt
First Assistant Editor
J. Cody Baker
Color Assistant
Jennifer Del Rey
Online Editor
Crew
Clint Carleton
Stunt Double
Garvin Cross
Stunts
Chad Bellamy
Stunts
Doug Abrahams
Dialect Coach
Clay Virtue
Stunts
Marshall Virtue
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah
Stunts
J.J. Makaro
Stunts
Eli Zagoudakis
Stunts
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
Jonathan Shore
Post Production Supervisor
Richard Patterson
CG Supervisor
David Lyle
Dialect Coach
Dean Choe
Stunts
Erin Simms
Actor's Assistant
Danny Virtue
Stunt Coordinator
Kristian Bakstad
Stand In
Mike Godenir
Driver
Koah Kruse
Post Production Supervisor
Joan Washington
Dialect Coach
Darcy Yurchuk
Scenic Artist
Alexandra Matheson
Loader
Anoop Singh
Security
Andrew Pedley
Video Assist Operator
Thomas E. Watson
Generator Operator
Scott Delaplace
Transportation Captain
Jim Van Dijk
Second Unit Cinematographer
Ron Gavin
Driver
Gordon Juli
Security
John O'Toole
Transportation Coordinator
Margo MacPherson
Actor's Assistant
Daniel O'Leary
Stand In
Ray Fairchild
Driver
Faria Khan
Actor's Assistant
Rusty Engelland
Driver
Vern Dexter
Driver
Ray Laine
Driver
Christine Reyes
Assistant Chef
Jenny Dent
Studio Teacher
Larry Boyce
Cast Driver
Gabriela Rosas
Assistant Chef
Mal Johnson
Driver
Michael Davidovitch
Cast Driver
Rod McDonald
Driver
Frank Stastny
Driver
Carmela Evangelista
Stand In
Donna Kail
Actor's Assistant
Carl-Heinz Renker
Scenic Artist
Art
Mike McLeod
Construction Foreman
Laurence Bennett
Production Design
Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator
Dean Eilertson
Property Master
Jan Holmsten
Construction Buyer
Jeremy Stanbridge
Art Direction
Katharina Brand
Set Dresser
Kurt Bruun
Assistant Property Master
Carol Lavallee
Set Decoration
Tyler Standen
Graphic Designer
Sabine Schoppel
Art Department Assistant
Ann Rowley
Set Dresser
Herminio Kam
Paint Coordinator
Adrien van Viersen
Storyboard Artist
Steve Miller
Lead Set Dresser
Darryl Tifenbach
Lead Painter
Michelle Hoffmann
Art Department Coordinator
Paula R. Montgomery
Set Decoration Buyer
Tim Moshansky
Location Scout
Maggie Boucher
Standby Painter
Leah Gejdos
Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up
Karin Nosella
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Rain
First Assistant Hairstylist
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Artist
Shelly Shaw
Costume Set Supervisor
Norma Hill-Patton
Key Makeup Artist
Karen L. Matthews
Costume Design
Briana Scott
Ager/Dyer
Julie McHaffie
Key Hair Stylist
Sherry Linder-Gygli
Hairstylist
Sandra Watson
Costumer
Lana S. Krause
Costume Coordinator
Debbie Humphreys
Set Costumer
Krista Seller
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Ross Wahl
On Set Dresser
Lighting
David Tickell
Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Gaffer
James McMurachy
Best Boy Electric
Jiohnny Walker
Rigging Grip
Visual Effects
Allison Paul
Additional Visual Effects
Max Leonard
Additional Visual Effects
Adam Stern
Visual Effects Producer
Adam Stern
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nadine Blackler
Digital Compositor
Sean Gilhooly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Milton Muller
Digital Compositor
Dave Levine
Additional Visual Effects
Kaelen Cohen
Digital Compositor
Brett Keyes
Visual Effects
Brent Veal
Digital Compositor
Mike Wearing
Digital Compositor
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa
Additional Visual Effects
Anuj Patil
Visual Effects
Holli Alvarado
Additional Visual Effects
Erika Sivertson
Visual Effects
Daniel Jauregui
Additional Visual Effects
Eric Stull
VFX Artist
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc