CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
The Kangaroo Chronicles
2020
92 minutes
Comedy
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.75
IMDb
5.2
Directed By:
Dani Levy
Starring:
Dimitrij Schaad
,
Marc-Uwe Kling
,
Rosalie Thomass
,
Henry Hübchen
,
Adnan Maral
,
Tim Seyfi
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Share
The Kangaroo Chronicles
Copied
A communist kangaroo moves in with an artist in Berlin.
Language
German
Release Date
March 5, 2020
Revenue
$5,081,127
Cast
Dimitrij Schaad
Marc-Uwe Kling
Marc-Uwe Kling
Das Känguru (voice)
Rosalie Thomass
Maria
Henry Hübchen
Jörg Dwigs
Adnan Maral
Friedrich Wilhelm
Tim Seyfi
Otto von
Carmen-Maja Antoni
Herta
Bettina Lamprecht
Jeanette
David Brückner
Jimmie Åkesson
Oskar Strohecker
Jesus
Daniel Zillmann
Der Dicke
Moritz Katzmair
Der Kleine
Fred Aaron Blake
Der Große
Janina Agnes Schröder
Die mit den Haaren
Paulus Manker
Therapeut
Lena Dörrie
Julia Müller
Katrin Pollitt
Polizistin
Nils Dörgeloh
Polizist
Axel Werner
Richter
Patrick Finger
Staatsanwalt
David Bredin
Wachmann
Joey Zimmermann
Mitgefangener
Daniel Krauss
Blumenbote
Marie-Luise Lux
Dwigs Sekretärin
Victor Pape-Thies
Hologram Operator
Monika Gossmann
Sprechstundenhilfe
Celine Wagner-Ozana
Rezeptionistin
Joshua Levy
Jugendlicher im Späti
Frederic Koziel
Jugendlicher im Späti
Phileas Heyblom
Jörg Dwigs als Kind
Günter Gierlinger
Bud
Marco Albrecht
Terence Hill
Helge Schneider
Fitnesstrainer
Show Full Crew
Crew
Mike Möller
Stunts
Marco Albrecht
Stunts
Silke Botsch
Visual Effects Editor
Filip Zumbrunn
Cinematography
Stefan Langel
Stunts
Antje Rau
Stunt Coordinator
Tomas Jester
Stunts
Caroline von Senden
Editorial Staff
Marc-Uwe Kling
Script
Oliver Juhrs
Stunt Coordinator
Igor Tjumenzev
Stunts
Helga Wretman
Stunts
Adolf Wojtinek
Special Effects Manager
Angélique Saad
Actor's Assistant
Tim Haberland
Stunts
Chris Smallfield
CG Supervisor
Irene Wellershoff
Editorial Staff
Alexandra Staib
Editorial Staff
Dana Chafahi
Special Effects Coordinator
Sebastian Zilius
CG Supervisor
Anja Mavaddat
Stunts
Lucas Deschle
Visual Effects Editor
Rafael Armbruster
Stunts
Elman Mammadov
Stunts
Ronny Mehls
Stunts
Lukas Neff
Visual Effects Editor
Steven Lehmann
Stunts
Steve Albrecht
Stunts
Jockel Neubauer
Stunts
Kenneth Hecker-Stiller
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Berg
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Haug
Video Assist Operator
Production
Simone Bär
Casting
Marcus Loges
Production Executive
Joseph M'Barek
Executive Producer
Alexandra Montag
Casting
Stefan Arndt
Producer
Caroline von Senden
Producer
Uwe Schott
Producer
Katharina Gapski
Production Coordinator
Ulli Neumann
Line Producer
Arndt Wiegering
Post Production Producer
Amal El-Farfachi
Casting Assistant
Antonio Exacoustos
Executive Producer
Johanna Ragwitz
Extras Casting
Steffen Hagen
Unit Manager
Bianca Folger
Producer's Assistant
Philipp Reuter
Producer's Assistant
Alexandra Staib
Producer
Kathrin Krückeberg
Production Manager
Kenneth Seifert
Extras Casting Coordinator
Dagmar Wendelmuth
Production Coordinator
Tobias Fitting
Location Manager
Micaela Wöll
Production Supervisor
Christian Sommer
Executive Producer
Tracey Smith
Post Production Coordinator
Directing
Dani Levy
Director
Nancy Rivas
Continuity
Bobby McGee
Third Assistant Director
Victor Pape-Thies
Third Assistant Director
Dennis Becker
Second Assistant Director
Johannes Rhein
Crowd Assistant Director
Tatiana Merizalde Dobles
First Assistant Director
Paula Tuschner
Crowd Assistant Director
Art
Michael Randel
Art Direction
Tim Pannen
Set Decoration
Julia Roeske
Set Decoration
Raymond Boy
Storyboard Artist
Gabriele Winzen
Painter
Claudia Steinert
Set Dresser
Friederike Berthold
Set Dresser
Ron Büttner
Set Dresser
Holger Reissig
Graphic Designer
Klaus Bienen
Construction Grip
Michael Kalden
Property Master
Sophie Wruck
Location Scout
Jan Feil
Property Master
Mona Cathleen Otterbach
Art Department Assistant
Solveigh Sprengel
Assistant Production Design
Sladjana Pecnik
Assistant Property Master
Roland Gerhardt
Location Scout
Urs Fricke
Art Department Assistant
Gaby Mocaer
Painter
Addi Uwe Pjater
Construction Coordinator
Max Porwich
Art Department Assistant
Laura Groß
Assistant Production Design
Valéria Campos Loureco
Assistant Property Master
Lena Dickmann
Title Designer
Anna Magnus
Title Illustration
Costume & Make-Up
Lucie Bates
Costume Designer
Waldemar Pokromski
Makeup Artist
Ruth Ute Wagner
Makeup Artist
Gloria Göschel
Makeup Artist
Franziska Monden
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jana Witte
Assistant Costume Designer
Nathalie Neusüß
Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Susanne Vierkötter
Wardrobe Master
Gabriele Keuneke
Assistant Costume Designer
Bettina von Auw
Wardrobe Master
Kerstin Lehmann
Tailor
Editing
Toni Froschhammer
Editor
Sascha Gerlach
Additional Editor
Lucas Deschle
Assistant Editor
Nico Hauter
Digital Colorist
Writing
Marc-Uwe Kling
Writer
Marc-Uwe Kling
Creative Producer
Sound
Niki Reiser
Music
Johannes Hampel
Sound
Andreas Biegler
Sound Effects
Andreas Biegler
Dialogue Editor
Joo Fürst
Foley
Hubert Bartholomae
Sound Designer
Hubert Bartholomae
Sound Mixer
Philipp Sellier
Foley
João Da Costa Pinto
Sound Effects
João Da Costa Pinto
Foley Editor
Gert Blumhagen
Sound Assistant
Nick Friedrich
Sound Assistant
Camera
Filip Zumbrunn
Director of Photography
Filip Zumbrunn
"A" Camera Operator
Shay Beinwoll
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Orit Teply
First Assistant "A" Camera
Benjamin Treplin
"B" Camera Operator
Benjamin Treplin
Steadicam Operator
Julia Terjung
Still Photographer
Christian Scheibe
Key Grip
Sebastian Mayer
Assistant Grip
Stephan Rabold
Still Photographer
Nadine Reichert
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Alexis Kostudis
First Assistant "B" Camera
Xaver Hoffmann
Camera Production Assistant
Simon Seeliger
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jonas Mika
Data Wrangler
Dominik Friedl
Additional Grip
Annemarie Chladek
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects
Claudius Rauch
Special Effects Supervisor
Jan Stoltz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Franzisca Puppe
Visual Effects Producer
Konstantina Vonorta
Visual Effects Coordinator
Claudius Urban
Animation Supervisor
Scott Kunysz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Habenicht
Compositing Lead
Sebastian Badea
Animation Supervisor
Marlies Schacherl
Visual Effects Producer
Philipp Welle
Matchmove Supervisor
Philipp Welle
Layout Supervisor
Teresa Hernandez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexey Kuchinsky
Compositing Supervisor
Karolina Simos-Dziewonska
Visual Effects Production Manager
Wolf Bosse
Visual Effects Producer
Jana Richtmeyer
Animation
Lighting
Alex Zeihn
Lighting Technician
Florian Kronenberger
Gaffer
Sascha Görlich
Best Boy Electric
Martin Handrow
Rigging Gaffer
David Heaven
Additional Lighting Technician
Matthias Dippe
Additional Lighting Technician
Yassin Khateeb
Lighting Technician
Lawson Dada
Lighting Technician
Sina Blume
Additional Lighting Technician
Oliver Joest
Lighting Technician
Daniel Pauselius
Lighting Technician
Matthias Emmrich
Additional Lighting Technician
Norman Metz
Additional Lighting Technician
Markus Grosse
Lighting Technician
André Herold
Additional Lighting Technician
Felix Weddige
Lighting Technician
Matthias Kubin
Additional Lighting Technician
Ruth Wiegand
Rigging Supervisor
Rene Runge
Additional Lighting Technician
Marco Schröder
Additional Lighting Technician
Tobias Rentz
Additional Lighting Technician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc