CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
The Passion of the Christ
By his wounds, we were healed.
2004
Rated R
127 minutes
Drama
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.04
IMDb
7.2
Rotten Tomatoes
49
Metacritic
47
Directed By:
Mel Gibson
Starring:
Jim Caviezel
,
Maia Morgenstern
,
Christo Jivkov
,
Francesco De Vito
,
Monica Bellucci
,
Mattia Sbragia
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
The Passion of the Christ
Copied
A graphic portrayal of the last twelve hours of Jesus of Nazareth's life.
Language
English
Release Date
February 25, 2004
Budget
$30,000,000
Revenue
$612,060,372
Cast
Jim Caviezel
Jesus
Maia Morgenstern
Maria
Christo Jivkov
Juan
Francesco De Vito
Pedro
Monica Bellucci
Magdalena
Mattia Sbragia
Caifás
Toni Bertorelli
Anás
Luca Lionello
Judas
Hristo Shopov
Poncio Pilato
Claudia Gerini
Claudia Procles
Fabio Sartor
Abenader
Giacinto Ferro
Joseph of Arimathea
Aleksander Mincer
Nicodemus
Sheila Mokhtari
Mother in audience
Lucio Allocca
Old Temple Guard
Paco Reconti
Whipping Guard
Adel Bakri
Temple Guard
Luciano Dragone
Second Man
Adel Ben Ayed
Thomas
Franco Costanzo
Accuser
Lino Salemme
Accuser
Emanuele Gullotto
Accuser
Francesco De Rosa
Accuser
Maurizio Di Carmine
Elder
Francesco Gabriele
Elder
Angelo Di Loreta
Elder
Federico Pacifici
Elder
Roberto Santi
Elder
Giovanni Vettorazzo
Elder
Ted Rusoff
Elder
Tom Shaker
Eyepatch
Andrea Coppola
Grizzled Beard
Romuald Kłos
Roman Soldier
Giuseppe Lo Console
Roman Soldier
Dario D'Ambrosi
Roman Soldier
Luciano Federico
Man in Audience
Domenico Capalbo
Boy
Valerio Esposito
Boy
Antonello Iacovone
Boy
Nicola Tagarelli
Boy
Ivan Gaudiano
Boy
Chokri Ben Zagden
James
Roberto Bestazzoni
Malchus
Luca De Dominicis
King Herod Antipas
Pietro Sarubbi
Barabbas
Abel Jafri
2nd Temple Officer
Lello Giulivo
Brutish Roman
Emilio De Marchi
Scornful Roman
Roberto Visconti
Scornful Roman
Sergio Rubini
Disma
Francesco Cabras
Gesmas
Andrea Refuto
Young Jesus
Giovanni Capalbo
Cassius
Matt Patresi
Janus
Sabrina Impacciatore
Seraphia
Daniela Poti
Young Girl
Jarreth J. Merz
Simon of Cyrene
Noemi Marotta
Woman
Rossella Longo
Woman
Davide Marotta
Baby
Rosalinda Celentano
Satan
Danilo Di Ruzza
Pilate's Servant
Vincenzo Monti
Herod's Courtier
Danilo Maria Valli
Herod's Courtier
Nuot Arquint
Herod's Courtier
Abraam Fontana
Herod's Courtier
Valerio Isidori
Herod's Courtier
Paulo dos Santos
Herod's Boy
Arianna Vitolo
Herod's Court Woman
Gabriella Barbuti
Herod's Court Woman
Ornella Giusto
Herod's Court Woman
Michelle Bonev
Herod's Court Woman
Lucia Stara
Herod's Court Woman
Evelina Meghnagi
Herod's Court Woman
Francis Dokyi
Herod's Servant
Show Full Crew
Sound
John Debney
Original Music Composer
Kevin O'Connell
Sound Mixer
Michael T. Ryan
Supervising Music Editor
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
Bob Beemer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Landeros
Sound Recordist
Jonathan Klein
Foley Supervisor
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor
Scott G.G. Haller
Sound Editor
Jessica Clements
Assistant Music Supervisor
Gingger Shankar
Original Music Composer
Matt Temple
Sound Designer
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Berrow
Musician
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Scott Millan
Sound Mixer
Kevin Crehan
Music Editor
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
Andy Potvin
Dolby Consultant
Maurizio Argentieri
Sound mixer
Bruce White
Musician
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
Steve Mair
Musician
Pamela Kahn
Foley
Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor
Lilio Rosato
Sound Engineer
Roger Linley
Musician
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist
Jen Monnar
Music Editor
Howard London
ADR Mixer
Renée Tondelli
ADR Supervisor
Nick Ingman
Conductor
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
Dan Yale
Foley Editor
Lisbeth Scott
Vocal Coach
Tim Tuchrello
First Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Bennett
Orchestrator
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Watts
Orchestrator
Vincenzo Nardi
Boom Operator
Dan Savant
Music Producer
Andrea Danek
Assistant Sound Editor
Lesli Carroll
Orchestrator
Mehrdad Arabi
Musician
Brian Van Leer
Sound Engineer
Writing
Mel Gibson
Screenplay
Benedict Fitzgerald
Screenplay
Editing
William Hoy
Additional Editing
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Editor
Ben Estrada
Digital Colorist
Chris Taft
Digital Intermediate
Steve Mirkovich
Editor
John Wright
Editor
Danny Rafic
Assistant Editor
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Robert James Ashe
Editor
Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor
Liberata Zocchi
Assistant Editor
Mark Perzely
Assistant Editor
Giorgio Conti
Assistant Editor
Laura Alecci
Assistant Editor
Juliet Hirata
Editorial Production Assistant
W. Layne Mcdonald
Additional Editing
Art
Carlo Gervasi
Set Decoration
Francesco Frigeri
Production Design
Anthony Francisco
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Conceptual Design
Bruno Falconi
Swing
Nazzareno Piana
Art Direction
Giulia Chiara Crugnola
Assistant Art Director
Daniela Pareschi
Art Direction
Tim Larsen
Painter
Arnaldo Bivi
Standby Painter
Pierfranco Luscrì
Art Direction
Danilo Di Ruzza
Assistant Property Master
Cristian De Mattheis
Storyboard Artist
Antonio Beccarisi
Head Carpenter
Danilo Rossiello
Greensman
Davide Franconieri
Greensman
Daria Montagni
Art Department Coordinator
Nunzia Nusdeo
Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up
Gianna Viola
Hairstylist
Desideria Corridoni
Hairstylist
Vera Mitchell
Hairstylist
Maurizio Millenotti
Costume Design
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Makeup Artist
Bob Kretschmer
Wigmaker
Mario Michisanti
Key Makeup Artist
Keith VanderLaan
Makeup Effects Designer
Christien Tinsley
Prosthetic Designer
Christien Tinsley
Makeup Artist
Mariano Tufano
Assistant Costume Designer
Rosa Luciani
Hairstylist
Carla Indoni
Hairstylist
Valentina Monticelli
Assistant Costume Designer
Justin Ditter
Wigmaker
Marina Roberti
Key Set Costumer
Lorella De Rossi
Makeup Artist
Maria Teresa Corridoni
Key Hair Stylist
Nadia Salvatore
Set Costumer
Maurizio Lupi
Hairstylist
Lucilla Simbari
Key Set Costumer
Barbara Spoletini
Set Costumer
Giuseppe Avallone
Assistant Costume Designer
Veronika Kostrhounova
Assistant Makeup Artist
Christopher Xavier Lozano
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera
Caleb Deschanel
Director of Photography
Philippe Antonello
Still Photographer
Jim Knell
Still Photographer
Scott Rathner
First Assistant Camera
Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam Operator
Simone Barbona
Grip
Gianpaolo Majorana
Grip
Corrado Serri
Assistant Camera
Alessandro Di Meo
Second Assistant Camera
Alec Boehm
First Assistant Camera
Riccardo Umetelli
First Assistant Camera
Mauro Pezzotti
Additional Grip
Alberto Torrecilla
First Assistant Camera
Fabrizio Vicari
Camera Operator
Cristiano Biagioli
Grip
Andrea Tolomei
Camera Trainee
Ken Duncan
Additional Still Photographer
Massimo Barbona
Grip
Andrew Robison
Key Grip
Alberto Emidi
Key Grip
Stefano Grossi
Grip
Tom Gleason
First Assistant Camera
Seth Saint Vincent
Best Boy Grip
Marcostavros Maggi
Camera Loader
Production
Mel Gibson
Producer
Harvey Lowry
Director of Operations
Stephen McEveety
Producer
Bruce Davey
Producer
Enzo Sisti
Executive Producer
Vito Colazzo
Unit Production Manager
Federico Foti
Unit Manager
Shaila Rubin
Casting
Kate Carlin
ADR Voice Casting
Diane Howard
Publicist
Andrea Passalacqua
Location Manager
Marco Olivieri
Unit Manager
Michela Forbicioni
Casting Assistant
Maria Fiorito
Production Accountant
Giancarlo J. Sini
Production Accountant
Gary J. Gross
Production Consultant
Cecilia Alvarenga
Production Coordinator
Giorgio Catalano
Production Accountant
Francesco Di Silvio
Location Manager
Claudia Moscatello
Location Coordinator
Alessandro Fiorito
Production Accountant
Krassimir Ivanov
Casting Assistant
Sharon Kelly-Russo
Production Coordinator
Silvia Riolo
Production Secretary
Patrizia Roletti
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kenneth E. Grassi
Production Coordinator
Alberto De Stefani
Accountant
Jan Michelini
Key Set Production Assistant
Alfredo Ecolangeli
Assistant Unit Manager
Daniel de Rossi
Production Assistant
Crew
Omero Capanna
Stunts
Evelina Meghnagi
Dialogue Coach
Emiliano Novelli
Stunts
Angelo Ragusa
Stunts
Danilo Capuzi
Stunts
Claudio Zucchet
Stunts
Stefano Veneruso
Set Production Assistant
Stefano Maria Mioni
Stunt Coordinator
Jack Lenz
Additional Music
Renato Agostini
Special Effects
Cassidy Watkins
Actor's Assistant
Simon Rhodes
Score Engineer
Alessandro Borgese
Stunts
Alessandro Novelli
Stunts
Bruno Di Luia
Stunts
Rajeev Malhotra
Post Production Supervisor
Timothy Michael Cairns
Quality Control Supervisor
Paolo Antonini
Stunts
Giorgio Antonini
Stunts
Massimiliano Ubaldi
Stunt Double
Davide Sacchetti
Set Production Assistant
Daniele Abeille
Transportation Coordinator
Daniel Acon
Special Effects Coordinator
Rocco Russo
Stunts
Gabriele Ragusa
Stunts
Alessandra Fortuna
Set Production Assistant
Paolo Verrucci
Telecine Colorist
Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Digital Effects Supervisor
Bryan Blair
Makeup Effects
Riccardo Mioni
Stunts
Riccardo Passanisi
Property Master
Jim Meenaghan
Legal Services
Brian A. Metcalf
Compositors
Christos Michaels
Legal Services
Tatiana Romanova
Stunts
Paolo Merosi
Set Production Assistant
Raymond Arroyo
Thanks
Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Assistant
Gabor Szitanyi
Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Edwards
Manager of Operations
Paolo Susani
Stunts
Nicola Di Marzio
Production Office Assistant
Federico Ciuffolini
Stunts
Mauro Antonini
Stunts
Marco Corridori
Special Effects Technician
William J. Fulco
Translator
Mickey Bergstrom
Video Assist Operator
Tom Allen
Thanks
Antonio Pupillo
Security
Ionut Iftimoaie
Stunts
Ilaria Pizzilli
Set Production Assistant
Maurizio Di Coste
Cableman
Bob Corna
Set Production Assistant
Anna Cannella
Set Production Assistant
Edoardo Finocchi
Stunts
Massimiliano Rocchetti
Transportation Captain
Roberto Radicchi
Production Office Assistant
Charles Morton
Thanks
Melissa Carter
Visual Effects Editor
Fabio Orfanó
Driver
Amy Tillman
Legal Services
Stefano Riolo
Production Office Assistant
Stefania Sisti
Production Office Assistant
Sonia Troiani
Set Production Assistant
Bob Angelotti
Thanks
Raphael Poggi
Set Production Assistant
Paul Lauer
Thanks
Linda Avitabile
Schedule Coordinator
Sabina Piscopo
Set Production Assistant
Alan Nierob
Thanks
Michele Santantonio
Production Office Assistant
Francesca Di Vella
Set Production Assistant
Antonio Barba
Cableman
Aldo Urzini
Armorer
Directing
Mel Gibson
Director
Ted Rae
Second Unit Director
Sergio Ercolessi
First Assistant Director
Barbara Pastrovich
Second Assistant Director
Emanuela Minoli
Second Second Assistant Director
Eleonora Baldwin
Script Supervisor
Rachel Griffiths
First Assistant Director
John M. Nelson
First Assistant Director
Mimosa Nistri Ranalletti
Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects
Renato Agostini
Special Effects Supervisor
Kelton Jones
VFX Director of Photography
Zack Fox
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ted Rae
Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith VanderLaan
Visual Effects Designer
Keith VanderLaan
Visual Effects Producer
Pam Vick
Digital Compositors
Bryan Cooke
Digital Compositors
Mike Uguccioni
Digital Compositors
Everett Burrell
Digital Compositors
Laurel Klick
Digital Compositors
Tefft Smith
CG Animator
John Teska
CG Animator
Marcus Andexler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael M. Walsh
Digital Compositors
Tom Bristow
I/O Manager
Drew Redford
Digital Compositors
Lighting
Cris Borgnine
Best Boy Electric
Marco Contaldo
Best Boy Electric
Carlo Vinciguerra
Gaffer
Simone Lucchetti
Electrician
Spartaco Sardini
Electrician
Massimiliano Sticchi
Electrician
Paolo Di Stefano
Electrician
Mario Bramucci
Rigging Gaffer
Marco Romagnoli
Electrician
Riley Sidore
Lighting Technician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc