CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Sympathy for Delicious
You get what you need.
2010
Rated R
96 minutes
Drama
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.38
IMDb
5.6
Rotten Tomatoes
31
Metacritic
44
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Mark Ruffalo
Starring:
Christopher Thornton
,
Mark Ruffalo
,
Juliette Lewis
,
Orlando Bloom
,
Laura Linney
,
Noah Emmerich
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Sympathy for Delicious
Copied
A newly paralyzed DJ gets more than he bargained for when he seeks out the world of faith healing.
Language
English
Release Date
April 9, 2010
Revenue
$13,826
Cast
Christopher Thornton
'Delicious' Dean O'Dwyer
Mark Ruffalo
Father Joe
Juliette Lewis
Ariel Lee
Orlando Bloom
The Stain
Laura Linney
Nina Hogue
Noah Emmerich
Rene Faubacher
James Karen
Father Rohn
John Carroll Lynch
Evangelist Carroll
Robert Wisdom
Prendell
Dov Tiefenbach
Oogie
Niko Nicotera
Rasha
Deantoni Parks
Chuck
Stephen Mendillo
Angry Drunk Harv
Sandra Seacat
Mrs. Matilda
Shaun Duke
Dr. Zaheedi
Allie Smith
Rene's Wife
Daniel Escobar
Hector
Jason Hiller
Church Organist
Tara Stewart
Lupus Woman
George W. Scott
Jerry
Nathan Wetherington
Bartender
Michael Anthony Spady
Mute Brute
Lydia Blanco Garza
Boy's Mother
Hiep Thi Le
Female Voluteer
Louis Mendoza
Maria Leceta
Mariko Denda
Young Chinese Girl
Willie Macc
Willie the Shill
Valeri Ross
Judge
Rick Peters
Prosecuting Attorney Peters
Cari Champion
Internet Journalist
Brian Goodman
C.O. Jacko
Bradley Wayne James
DJ Maestro Sonica
Owen Conway
Counter Guy
Sylvia St James
Homeless Woman
Laurel Astri
Laura
Karen Jin Beck
DJ Shy (uncredited)
Milissa Sears
Fan #3 (as Milissa Skoro)
Kelli Barksdale
Teddy Bear Girl (uncredited)
Diana Terranova
Brittany (uncredited)
Bonnie McNeil
Mrs. Zaheedi
Alex Aves
Nina’s Assistant
Anne Wile
Old Lady
Martin Charles Warner
Older Man
Tonita Castro
Desperate Mexican Woman
Marnie Alexenburg
Paramedic #1
Timothy McNeil
Ryan Webster
Oscar Best
Security Guard on Bullhorn
Kaleti Williams
Guard #1
Tracey Buckner
Roadie
Ray Auxias
Jamal - Guy Who Jumps on Stage (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Mark Ruffalo
Director
Chad Rosen
First Assistant Director
Wednesday Standley
Second Unit Director
Wednesday Standley
Assistant Director
Matt Miller
Additional Second Assistant Director
Michael Whitecar
Additional Second Assistant Director
Heather Askew
Script Supervisor
Benjamin Schneider
Second Assistant Director
Felisha Grice Pedersen
Second Second Assistant Director
Ken Coon
Layout
Editing
Doug Delaney
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate Producer
Lance Spindler
Color Timer
Sean Lawrence
Colorist
Pete Beaudreau
Editor
Matthew W. Johnson
Digital Intermediate Editor
Tracey Grimes
Other
Jennifer M. Taylor
Assistant Editor
Writing
Christopher Thornton
Writer
Production
Mark Ruffalo
Producer
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Heidi Levitt
Casting
Andrew Renzi
Co-Producer
Christopher Thornton
Producer
Scott Prisand
Producer
Rich King
Extras Casting
Marc Bell
Executive Producer
Lauren Fernandes
Casting Associate
Marc C. Geschwind
Extras Casting Coordinator
Andrea Sperling
Producer
Michael Roban
Executive Producer
Samantha Housman
Post Production Coordinator
Barry Habib
Executive Producer
Amy Agzarian
Production Accountant
Gina Resnick
Executive Producer
Lisa Essary
Casting Associate
Meg Marchand
Key Set Production Assistant
Israel Wolfson
Co-Producer
Matt Weaver
Producer
Jeff Davis
Co-Producer
Mike Crawford
Line Producer
Robert Stein
Executive Producer
Minnie Duerr
Production Accountant
Peter Wulff
Location Manager
Tom Pellegrini
Co-Producer
Brian Buckland
Production Manager
Gina Amador
Post Production Accountant
Toni Habib
Executive Producer
Dean M. Leavitt
Executive Producer
Malorie Folino
Production Assistant
Chase Mishkin
Associate Producer
Rob Spence
Production Coordinator
Shaunessy James Quinn
Extras Casting Assistant
Heidi Kohler
Producer's Assistant
Mark R. Lindsay
Other
Chris Aguilar Garcia
Producer's Assistant
Didi Tokova
First Assistant Accountant
Sarah Carleton
Executive Producer's Assistant
Leigh Huser
Producer's Assistant
Marcelo Paladini
Executive Producer
Joanne Jacobsen
Executive Producer
Jenny Caloca
Assistant Location Manager
Camera
Steve Brewer
Grip
Sam Urdank
Still Photographer
Christopher Norr
Director of Photography
Mark Colicci
First Assistant "C" Camera
Cheli Clayton
First Assistant "C" Camera
Jon Delgado
Camera Operator
Robby Baumgartner
Camera Operator
Shawn Maurer
Additional Photography
Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Additional Camera
Darwin Montana Browne
Key Grip
William D. Wynn
Grip
Pat O'Mara
Grip
Jay Levy
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip
Eric Tramp
Camera Operator
Abraham Martinez
Additional Camera
Jennifer Stuart
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Erik Emerson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Lisa Guerriero
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Jake Hansen
Camera Production Assistant
Scott McGeo
Best Boy Grip
Gregg Thompson
Dolly Grip
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
Grip
Billy Heath
Grip
Sam Liotta
Best Boy Grip
George A. Olson Jr.
Additional First Assistant Camera
Erne Soto
Grip
Kristen Eccker
Second Assistant "B" Camera
O
Second Assistant "D" Camera
Jesse Mex
Grip
Kurt S. Levy
Camera Production Assistant
L.K.f.
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Nicholas Klein
Grip
Brian Harvick
Grip
Sean Harris
Video Report
Art
Miles Michael
Swing
Alexi Gomez
Property Buyer
Michael Grasley
Production Design
John King
Swing
Michael Hersey
Art Direction
Jefry Shebroe
Assistant Property Master
Malili Dib
Assistant Production Design
Rony Shino
Location Scout
Chris Coles
Swing
David Nicholson
Property Master
John Londono
Swing
Douglas W. Randall
Property Master
Michelle Torres
Art Department Coordinator
Alexander Delgado
Property Buyer
Caroline Applegarth
Art Department Assistant
Alexandra McCloud-Gibson
Location Scout
Taylor Van Byssum
Swing
Gregory S. Webb
Set Decoration
William Reges
Property Master
Chantal Pershing
Swing
Chris Cafferty
Swing
Steve Coover
Leadman
Timberly Matonic
Props
Megan Kristen Lane
Property Master
Jason Filipovi
Graphic Designer
Abraham Jimenez
Art Department Trainee
Sahara Hite
Property Buyer
Scott Hameister
Art Department Assistant
Dylan Hall
Swing
Maxilino Gonzalez
Construction Coordinator
Gabby Glasser
Art Department Trainee
Sound
Robert Clotworthy
Loop Group Coordinator
Roger Aaron Brown
Loop Group Coordinator
Terri Douglas
Loop Group Coordinator
Richard Kitting
Sound Mixer
Kimberly Russell
Loop Group Coordinator
Heidi Sulzman
Loop Group Coordinator
Dennis Singletary
Loop Group Coordinator
Marabina Jaimes
Loop Group Coordinator
Jonathan Wales
Sound Mixer
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift
Foley Artist
Jason Gaya
ADR Mixer
Dennis Grzesik
Sound Mixer
Steven Iba
Assistant Sound Editor
Angela Hemingway
Dialogue Editor
Angela Hemingway
ADR Editor
Howard Paar
Music Supervisor
James Dehr
Sound
Brent Findley
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Baird
Sound Designer
Zach Michaelis
Foley Mixer
Chris White
ADR Recordist
Donna Lynn Leavy
Loop Group Coordinator
Corey J. Grasso
ADR Mixer
Robert Dehn
Sound Supervisor
Jonathan Pendergrass
Foley Editor
Jeff Foxworth
Music
Micki Stern
Music Coordinator
Tula Snoeck
Boom Operator
Jason Turbin
Music Consultant
Brad Hamilton
Music Consultant
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro
Loop Group Coordinator
Bryce Meehan
ADR Recordist
Keith Anthony
Loop Group Coordinator
The Ontic
Music
Rye Randa
Music
Marcus Ranti
Music Consultant
The Besnard Lakes
Music
Costume & Make-Up
Lori Guidroz
Hair Department Head
Martina Kohl
Key Makeup Artist
Raqueli Dahan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Michelle Bühler
Makeup Department Head
Kelcey Fry
Assistant Makeup Artist
Erin Benach
Costume Designer
Josh Christensen
Set Costumer
Sheila Cyphers-Leake
Additional Hairstylist
Thomas E. Surprenant
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Michael Mosher
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lindsey Kear
Assistant Costume Designer
Azalia Snail
Set Costumer
Michele Dunn
Costume Supervisor
Dionne Barens
Set Costumer
Caroline Patterson
Key Set Costumer
Roxxi Dott
Key Hair Stylist
Linda Thayer
Set Costumer
Mandy Danielle Benton
Assistant Makeup Artist
Ivette Silberman
Set Costumer
Stephen Lynd
On Set Dresser
Christopher Koelsch
Set Costumer
Nina Lenders
Costume Assistant
Maritza Vallejos Pellegrino
Set Costumer
Alicya Blake
Wardrobe Assistant
Crew
David Fincher
Thanks
Anthony Molinari
Stunt Coordinator
Ben Hernandez Bray
Stunts
Irwin M. Rappaport
Legal Services
Salar Ghajar
Stunt Double
James Burkhammer
Other
Bola Ogun
Set Production Assistant
Gabriel Dell Jr.
Stand In
Joan Scheckel
Other
Deantoni Parks
Additional Music
Nick Darmstaedter
Set Production Assistant
Steve Gentry
Driver
Trevor Nichols
Set Medic
Brian Eastveld
Driver
Mike Tsucalas
Set Production Assistant
Louise Runge
Post Production Supervisor
John Ober
Driver
Kelly Harkess
Driver
Ed Adams
Picture Car Coordinator
Noah Thomson
Loader
Douglas W. Randall
Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Whitaker
Set Medic
Tony Ruiz
Transportation Coordinator
Alishe Beardeaux
Post Production Assistant
Andrew Sarvis
Driver
Terry Smith
Driver
Cortney L. Wilson
Other
Cord McConnell
Production Office Assistant
Hugo G. Gordillo
Schedule Coordinator
Jay Norof
Transportation Captain
Domingo Bustamante
Driver
James Doogan
Technical Advisor
Frankie Gearhart
Driver
Steve Baruch
Set Medic
Jorge Arce
Catering
J.F. Jones
Driver
Jose Lopez
Driver
Calvin McDowell
Driver
Edward Baney
Set Production Assistant
Scott Ruffalo
In Memory Of
Donald Tillman
Driver
Matt Voytish
Driver
Darren Wingate
Driver
Àlex Cano
Carpenter
T.J. McCall
Scenic Artist
Vladimir E. Morales
Scenic Artist
David Haeussler
Techno Crane Operator
James R. Lay
Techno Crane Operator
David Sweeney
Thanks
Kanica Suy
Thanks
Luis Meza
Catering
Shawn Morse
Set Production Assistant
Erica Neilsen
Production Office Assistant
Don McClanahan
Health and Safety
Miguel Pimentel
Chef
Gui Sauder Pinto
Set Production Assistant
Chris Mathews
Assistant Craft Service
Freddie Rojas
Set Production Assistant
Ellen Rosentreter
Set Production Assistant
Crystal Maldonado
Assistant Craft Service
Emily Sperling
Intern
Gregg Spiegelman
Set Medic
David Sturdy
Health and Safety
Chris Lun
Set Medic
Salvador Verduzco
Assistant Craft Service
Paul Volpe
Assistant Craft Service
Nery Arnold Lopez
Assistant Chef
Sean Whittaker
Set Medic
Walter Wiggins
Assistant Craft Service
Glenn D. Feig
Legal Services
Charlene McAnoy
Stand In
Samuel Kleist
Craft Service
Fred M. Hahn
Health and Safety
Visual Effects
Mark Intravartolo
Visual Effects
Kit Lubold
Visual Effects
Dylan Hucklesby
Visual Effects
Tim Schmidt
Visual Effects
Lighting
Brian Crane
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Leidholdt
Rigging Grip
Felix Rivera
Lighting Technician
Glen Magers
Lighting Technician
Tim Speed
Electrician
Kent Alexander
Rigging Grip
Nelson Castillo
Electrician
Yuji Nakaza
Lighting Technician
David Gottlieb
Lighting Technician
Jeremy Launais
Gaffer
Mike Visencio
Electrician
Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
Electrician
Augustus Gordon
Electrician
Jesse Gregson
Lighting Technician
Steve Lazarus
Electrician
Kenny Solomon
Electrician
Darryl Walthall
Electrician
Jerald L. Wilson
Electrician
Mark Rappoport
Lighting Technician
Michael Kennedy
Lighting Technician
House
Rigging Grip
David Hagadorn
Best Boy Electric
Walter Glover II
Electrician
Fernando Espiritusanto
Lighting Technician
Jean-Philippe Belliard
Lighting Technician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc