CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Sympathy for Delicious
You get what you need.
2010
Rated R
96 minutes
Drama
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.38
IMDb
5.6
Rotten Tomatoes
31
Metacritic
44
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Mark Ruffalo
Starring:
Christopher Thornton
,
Mark Ruffalo
,
Juliette Lewis
,
Orlando Bloom
,
Laura Linney
,
Noah Emmerich
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Sympathy for Delicious
Copied
A newly paralyzed DJ gets more than he bargained for when he seeks out the world of faith healing.
Language
English
Release Date
April 9, 2010
Revenue
$13,826
Cast
Christopher Thornton
'Delicious' Dean O'Dwyer
Mark Ruffalo
Father Joe
Juliette Lewis
Ariel Lee
Orlando Bloom
The Stain
Laura Linney
Nina Hogue
Noah Emmerich
Rene Faubacher
James Karen
Father Rohn
John Carroll Lynch
Evangelist Carroll
Robert Wisdom
Prendell
Dov Tiefenbach
Oogie
Niko Nicotera
Rasha
Deantoni Parks
Chuck
Stephen Mendillo
Angry Drunk Harv
Sandra Seacat
Mrs. Matilda
Shaun Duke
Dr. Zaheedi
Allie Smith
Rene's Wife
Daniel Escobar
Hector
Jason Hiller
Church Organist
Tara Stewart
Lupus Woman
George W. Scott
Jerry
Nathan Wetherington
Bartender
Michael Anthony Spady
Mute Brute
Lydia Blanco Garza
Boy's Mother
Hiep Thi Le
Female Voluteer
Louis Mendoza
Maria Leceta
Mariko Denda
Young Chinese Girl
Willie Macc
Willie the Shill
Valeri Ross
Judge
Rick Peters
Prosecuting Attorney Peters
Cari Champion
Internet Journalist
Brian Goodman
C.O. Jacko
Bradley Wayne James
DJ Maestro Sonica
Owen Conway
Counter Guy
Sylvia St James
Homeless Woman
Laurel Astri
Laura
Karen Jin Beck
DJ Shy (uncredited)
Milissa Sears
Fan #3 (as Milissa Skoro)
Kelli Barksdale
Teddy Bear Girl (uncredited)
Diana Terranova
Brittany (uncredited)
Bonnie McNeil
Mrs. Zaheedi
Alex Aves
Nina’s Assistant
Anne Wile
Old Lady
Martin Charles Warner
Older Man
Tonita Castro
Desperate Mexican Woman
Marnie Alexenburg
Paramedic #1
Timothy McNeil
Ryan Webster
Oscar Best
Security Guard on Bullhorn
Kaleti Williams
Guard #1
Tracey Buckner
Roadie
Ray Auxias
Jamal - Guy Who Jumps on Stage (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Mark Ruffalo
Director
Chad Rosen
First Assistant Director
Wednesday Standley
Second Unit Director
Wednesday Standley
Assistant Director
Matt Miller
Additional Second Assistant Director
Heather Askew
Script Supervisor
Michael Whitecar
Additional Second Assistant Director
Benjamin Schneider
Second Assistant Director
Ken Coon
Layout
Felisha Grice Pedersen
Second Second Assistant Director
Editing
Doug Delaney
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate Producer
Sean Lawrence
Colorist
Pete Beaudreau
Editor
Lance Spindler
Color Timer
Jennifer M. Taylor
Assistant Editor
Matthew W. Johnson
Digital Intermediate Editor
Tracey Grimes
Other
Writing
Christopher Thornton
Writer
Production
Mark Ruffalo
Producer
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Christopher Thornton
Producer
Marc C. Geschwind
Extras Casting Coordinator
Minnie Duerr
Production Accountant
Meg Marchand
Key Set Production Assistant
Heidi Levitt
Casting
Andrea Sperling
Producer
Rich King
Extras Casting
Matt Weaver
Producer
Amy Agzarian
Production Accountant
Andrew Renzi
Co-Producer
Lisa Essary
Casting Associate
Malorie Folino
Production Assistant
Toni Habib
Executive Producer
Lauren Fernandes
Casting Associate
Brian Buckland
Production Manager
Marc Bell
Executive Producer
Barry Habib
Executive Producer
Michael Roban
Executive Producer
Israel Wolfson
Co-Producer
Jeff Davis
Co-Producer
Tom Pellegrini
Co-Producer
Gina Amador
Post Production Accountant
Mike Crawford
Line Producer
Scott Prisand
Producer
Peter Wulff
Location Manager
Gina Resnick
Executive Producer
Robert Stein
Executive Producer
Samantha Housman
Post Production Coordinator
Sarah Carleton
Executive Producer's Assistant
Shaunessy James Quinn
Extras Casting Assistant
Dean M. Leavitt
Executive Producer
Chase Mishkin
Associate Producer
Mark R. Lindsay
Other
Rob Spence
Production Coordinator
Jenny Caloca
Assistant Location Manager
Joanne Jacobsen
Executive Producer
Leigh Huser
Producer's Assistant
Chris Aguilar Garcia
Producer's Assistant
Heidi Kohler
Producer's Assistant
Didi Tokova
First Assistant Accountant
Marcelo Paladini
Executive Producer
Camera
Christopher Norr
Director of Photography
Erik Emerson
First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Colicci
First Assistant "C" Camera
Jon Delgado
Camera Operator
Pat O'Mara
Grip
Shawn Maurer
Additional Photography
Robby Baumgartner
Camera Operator
Sam Urdank
Still Photographer
Sam Liotta
Best Boy Grip
Eduardo Enrique Mayén
Additional Camera
Lisa Guerriero
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Jim Leidholdt
Dolly Grip
Steve Brewer
Grip
Eric Tramp
Camera Operator
Jay Levy
First Assistant "A" Camera
William D. Wynn
Grip
Cheli Clayton
First Assistant "C" Camera
Darwin Montana Browne
Key Grip
Luis Lopez DeVictoria
Grip
Sean Harris
Video Report
Scott McGeo
Best Boy Grip
Jennifer Stuart
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Gregg Thompson
Dolly Grip
Abraham Martinez
Additional Camera
Billy Heath
Grip
Jake Hansen
Camera Production Assistant
George A. Olson Jr.
Additional First Assistant Camera
Kristen Eccker
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kurt S. Levy
Camera Production Assistant
O
Second Assistant "D" Camera
L.K.f.
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Nicholas Klein
Grip
Jesse Mex
Grip
Erne Soto
Grip
Brian Harvick
Grip
Art
Michael Grasley
Production Design
Michael Hersey
Art Direction
Malili Dib
Assistant Production Design
John King
Swing
Alexander Delgado
Property Buyer
Miles Michael
Swing
Alexi Gomez
Property Buyer
Jefry Shebroe
Assistant Property Master
Michelle Torres
Art Department Coordinator
Chris Coles
Swing
David Nicholson
Property Master
Rony Shino
Location Scout
John Londono
Swing
Caroline Applegarth
Art Department Assistant
Douglas W. Randall
Property Master
Taylor Van Byssum
Swing
Gregory S. Webb
Set Decoration
William Reges
Property Master
Steve Coover
Leadman
Timberly Matonic
Props
Chantal Pershing
Swing
Alexandra McCloud-Gibson
Location Scout
Maxilino Gonzalez
Construction Coordinator
Megan Kristen Lane
Property Master
Jason Filipovi
Graphic Designer
Chris Cafferty
Swing
Dylan Hall
Swing
Abraham Jimenez
Art Department Trainee
Sahara Hite
Property Buyer
Scott Hameister
Art Department Assistant
Gabby Glasser
Art Department Trainee
Sound
Terri Douglas
Loop Group Coordinator
Robert Clotworthy
Loop Group Coordinator
Kimberly Russell
Loop Group Coordinator
Roger Aaron Brown
Loop Group Coordinator
Dennis Singletary
Loop Group Coordinator
Marabina Jaimes
Loop Group Coordinator
Heidi Sulzman
Loop Group Coordinator
Jonathan Wales
Sound Mixer
Tula Snoeck
Boom Operator
Richard Kitting
Sound Mixer
Howard Paar
Music Supervisor
Donna Lynn Leavy
Loop Group Coordinator
Steven Iba
Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Baird
Sound Designer
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift
Foley Artist
Brent Findley
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Foxworth
Music
Dennis Grzesik
Sound Mixer
Jason Gaya
ADR Mixer
Zach Michaelis
Foley Mixer
Angela Hemingway
ADR Editor
Angela Hemingway
Dialogue Editor
Chris White
ADR Recordist
Robert Dehn
Sound Supervisor
Micki Stern
Music Coordinator
James Dehr
Sound
Jonathan Pendergrass
Foley Editor
Brad Hamilton
Music Consultant
Jason Turbin
Music Consultant
Corey J. Grasso
ADR Mixer
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro
Loop Group Coordinator
Rye Randa
Music
Marcus Ranti
Music Consultant
The Besnard Lakes
Music
The Ontic
Music
Keith Anthony
Loop Group Coordinator
Bryce Meehan
ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up
Lori Guidroz
Hair Department Head
Michelle Bühler
Makeup Department Head
Kelcey Fry
Assistant Makeup Artist
Michael Mosher
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Erin Benach
Costume Designer
Roxxi Dott
Key Hair Stylist
Martina Kohl
Key Makeup Artist
Thomas E. Surprenant
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Raqueli Dahan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Ivette Silberman
Set Costumer
Michele Dunn
Costume Supervisor
Lindsey Kear
Assistant Costume Designer
Dionne Barens
Set Costumer
Azalia Snail
Set Costumer
Sheila Cyphers-Leake
Additional Hairstylist
Josh Christensen
Set Costumer
Linda Thayer
Set Costumer
Caroline Patterson
Key Set Costumer
Mandy Danielle Benton
Assistant Makeup Artist
Christopher Koelsch
Set Costumer
Maritza Vallejos Pellegrino
Set Costumer
Stephen Lynd
On Set Dresser
Nina Lenders
Costume Assistant
Alicya Blake
Wardrobe Assistant
Crew
David Fincher
Thanks
Anthony Molinari
Stunt Coordinator
Gabriel Dell Jr.
Stand In
Ben Hernandez Bray
Stunts
Joan Scheckel
Other
Salar Ghajar
Stunt Double
Bola Ogun
Set Production Assistant
Trevor Nichols
Set Medic
Louise Runge
Post Production Supervisor
James Burkhammer
Other
Shawn Morse
Set Production Assistant
Tony Ruiz
Transportation Coordinator
Glenn D. Feig
Legal Services
Alishe Beardeaux
Post Production Assistant
Irwin M. Rappaport
Legal Services
Nick Darmstaedter
Set Production Assistant
Mike Tsucalas
Set Production Assistant
Noah Thomson
Loader
Terry Smith
Driver
Steve Gentry
Driver
Kelly Harkess
Driver
Chris Whitaker
Set Medic
Deantoni Parks
Additional Music
T.J. McCall
Scenic Artist
John Ober
Driver
Brian Eastveld
Driver
David Haeussler
Techno Crane Operator
Douglas W. Randall
Special Effects Coordinator
Ed Adams
Picture Car Coordinator
Ellen Rosentreter
Set Production Assistant
Andrew Sarvis
Driver
Jose Lopez
Driver
Sean Whittaker
Set Medic
J.F. Jones
Driver
Cortney L. Wilson
Other
Miguel Pimentel
Chef
David Sturdy
Health and Safety
Walter Wiggins
Assistant Craft Service
Jorge Arce
Catering
David Sweeney
Thanks
Don McClanahan
Health and Safety
Domingo Bustamante
Driver
Emily Sperling
Intern
Steve Baruch
Set Medic
Àlex Cano
Carpenter
Frankie Gearhart
Driver
Donald Tillman
Driver
Calvin McDowell
Driver
Nery Arnold Lopez
Assistant Chef
Chris Lun
Set Medic
Hugo G. Gordillo
Schedule Coordinator
James Doogan
Technical Advisor
James R. Lay
Techno Crane Operator
Fred M. Hahn
Health and Safety
Matt Voytish
Driver
Darren Wingate
Driver
Samuel Kleist
Craft Service
Vladimir E. Morales
Scenic Artist
Crystal Maldonado
Assistant Craft Service
Chris Mathews
Assistant Craft Service
Jay Norof
Transportation Captain
Kanica Suy
Thanks
Charlene McAnoy
Stand In
Cord McConnell
Production Office Assistant
Paul Volpe
Assistant Craft Service
Salvador Verduzco
Assistant Craft Service
Luis Meza
Catering
Gregg Spiegelman
Set Medic
Scott Ruffalo
In Memory Of
Freddie Rojas
Set Production Assistant
Gui Sauder Pinto
Set Production Assistant
Edward Baney
Set Production Assistant
Erica Neilsen
Production Office Assistant
Visual Effects
Kit Lubold
Visual Effects
Mark Intravartolo
Visual Effects
Dylan Hucklesby
Visual Effects
Tim Schmidt
Visual Effects
Lighting
Brian Crane
Rigging Gaffer
Nelson Castillo
Electrician
Darryl Walthall
Electrician
Kent Alexander
Rigging Grip
Jeremy Launais
Gaffer
Glen Magers
Lighting Technician
Chris Leidholdt
Rigging Grip
Augustus Gordon
Electrician
Felix Rivera
Lighting Technician
Tim Speed
Electrician
Steve Lazarus
Electrician
Yuji Nakaza
Lighting Technician
Michael Kennedy
Lighting Technician
David Gottlieb
Lighting Technician
Jean-Philippe Belliard
Lighting Technician
Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
Electrician
David Hagadorn
Best Boy Electric
Jesse Gregson
Lighting Technician
Kenny Solomon
Electrician
Mike Visencio
Electrician
Jerald L. Wilson
Electrician
Walter Glover II
Electrician
Fernando Espiritusanto
Lighting Technician
House
Rigging Grip
Mark Rappoport
Lighting Technician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc