CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Gladiator II
What we do in life echoes in eternity.
2024
Action, Adventure
Directed By:
Ridley Scott
Starring:
Paul Mescal
,
Fred Hechinger
,
Denzel Washington
,
Connie Nielsen
,
Pedro Pascal
,
Joseph Quinn
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Share
Gladiator II
Copied
The film will follow the continuing story of Lucius, the son of Lucilla.
Language
English
Release Date
November 20, 2024
Budget
$310,000,000
Cast
Paul Mescal
Lucius
Fred Hechinger
Emperor Geta
Denzel Washington
Connie Nielsen
Lucilla
Pedro Pascal
Justin Martialis
Joseph Quinn
Emperor Caracalla
May Calamawy
Lior Raz
Derek Jacobi
Gracchus
Peter Mensah
Matt Lucas
Alexander Karim
Show Full Crew
Directing
Ridley Scott
Director
Jaafar Ameur
Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Second Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Third Assistant Director
Dan John
Second Assistant Director
Oana Ene
Second Assistant Director
Conor Flannery
Third Assistant Director
Krishan Sharda
Third Assistant Director
Eamonn Cawley
Third Assistant Director
Conor Feltham
Second Second Assistant Director
Ben Burt
First Assistant Director
Vanluke Watson
Assistant Director
Dylan Henricson
Assistant Director
Nick Thomas
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Kieron Walshe
Third Assistant Director
Callum Dawson
Third Assistant Director
Production
Ridley Scott
Producer
Lucy Fisher
Producer
Kate Rhodes James
Casting
Charlotte Weston
Production Assistant
Kate Edmonds
Casting Assistant
Walter F. Parkes
Executive Producer
Winston Azzopardi
Co-Producer
Yann Mari Faget
Location Manager
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Casting Coordinator
Douglas Wick
Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Executive Producer
Michael A. Pruss
Producer
Michael A. Pruss
Executive Producer
Johnny Hopkins
Location Manager
Aidan Elliott
Executive Producer
Malcolm Ellul
Unit Manager
Malcolm Ellul
Assistant Location Manager
John David Gunkle
Location Manager
Darren Chesney
Unit Production Manager
Curtis Burrell
Location Manager
Taha Drissi
Location Assistant
Jake Bennett-Young
Data Management Technician
Raymond Kirk
Executive Producer
Georgia Jones
Assistant Unit Manager
Salaheddine Benchegra
Casting
Saïd Aamoum
Casting Assistant
Sam Courtnage
Unit Manager
Brenda Camilleri
Casting Coordinator
Nath Rodriguez
Production Manager
Rasul Kalyayev
Unit Manager
Matthew Camilleri
Unit Manager
Art
Arthur Max
Production Design
Elli Griff
Set Decoration
James Laing
Assistant Art Director
Kim Frederiksen
Concept Artist
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Textile Artist
Tamara Marini
Supervising Art Director
Candice Marchlewski
Assistant Set Decoration
Damián Galán Álvarez
Assistant Art Director
Molly Blake
Set Decoration Buyer
Ellie Pash
Assistant Set Decoration
Ana Martínez Fernández
Assistant Art Director
Sonja Nenadić
Assistant Set Decoration
Isabella Faull
Assistant Set Decoration
Dylan Gouder
Construction Manager
Olivia Carney
Construction Coordinator
Natali Shershulskaya
Art Department Coordinator
Sara Taddei
Assistant Art Director
Ana Saric
Set Designer
Tarik Amchemar
Set Decoration Buyer
Sven Bonnici
Assistant Art Director
Charlo Dalli
Art Direction
Roger Holden
Greensman
Nikolai Nikolov
Assistant Art Director
David Ingram
Supervising Art Director
Raja Achoukhane
Set Dresser
Laila Ait Oujamaa
Art Department Coordinator
Andrea Arces
Assistant Art Director
Cesco Bonello
Assistant Art Director
Piotr Micyk
Set Dresser
Melkior Serdarevic
Assistant Art Director
Aoife Power
Assistant Set Decoration
Laura Miller
Art Direction
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Props
Francesca Birri
Art Department Coordinator
Mojca Crnic
Assistant Set Decoration
Samah Saoui
Painter
Betane Driss
Set Decoration Buyer
Branislav Dimov
Assistant Art Director
Rino Banko
Sculptor
Markus Ruiz
Painter
Youness Benbakrim
Standby Property Master
Danijel Mataija
Sculptor
Garry Dawson
Property Master
Jessica Sinclair
Concept Artist
Nathan Elliott
Assistant Set Decoration
Archie Cook
Set Dresser
Kenrick Ruthven
Standby Property Master
Aomar Hessaini
Painter
Mohamed Bouhadra
Painter
Chris Straessle
Assistant Art Director
Roberto Bolea
Sculptor
Dániel Miklós
Assistant Art Director
Alexander Simkin
Assistant Set Decoration
Emanuela Piu
Assistant Art Director
Vjekoslav Filipovic
Sculptor
Giuseppe Cafagna
Painter
Writing
David Scarpa
Writer
David Franzoni
Characters
Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates
Costume Design
David Crossman
Costume Design
Craig Anthony
Costumer
Emma-Louise Ryan
Costumer
Jana Carboni
Makeup Designer
Charlie Hounslow
Makeup Supervisor
Eva Fernández
Hairstylist
William Steggle
Costume Set Supervisor
Rupert Steggle
Costume Assistant
Samuela Galea
Costumer
Alesha Mitchell
Costume Assistant
Elena Rotatori
Costume Coordinator
Lisa Pantaleoni
Makeup Artist
Said Lachkar
Hairstylist
Hassan Taghriti
Costume Set Supervisor
Angeliki Michaelidou Matsi
Costume Assistant
Elizabeth Eva Hedley
Makeup Artist
Hamdan Malika
Hairstylist
Daniele Fiori
Hairstylist
Kerstin Weller
Hair Supervisor
Amelia Bianchi
Costume Supervisor
Emma Rawnsley
Costume Assistant
Melissa Moritz
Assistant Costume Designer
Maurizio Torti
Assistant Costume Designer
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Luca Mazzoccoli
Makeup Artist
Nicola Griguoli
Hairstylist
Anna Izquierdo
Costume Assistant
Claudio Manzi
Assistant Costume Designer
Othmane Ajana
Costume Assistant
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Reetu Aggarwal
3D Artist
Kenneth Cassar
Special Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zoltán Lányi
3D Artist
Luke Armstrong
Visual Effects Compositor
Wayne Simmons
Animation
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Lineup
Bilal Terrar
Visual Effects Compositor
Krstic Milan
3D Artist
Máté Vörös
3D Artist
David Schott
Visual Effects Compositor
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Producer
Editing
Claire Simpson
Editor
Sam Restivo
Editor
Danielle El-Hendi
First Assistant Editor
Stefano De Marco
Assistant Editor
Roddy McDonald
Assistant Editor
Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Stéphane Bucher
Sound Mixer
Tony Lewis
Music Editor
Josselin Panchout
Boom Operator
Crew
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunt Double
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Technician
Laurent Plancel
Stunts
Rob Pavey
Stunts
Mike Snow
Stunts
Phillip Ray Tommy
Stunts
Keith Ward
Stunts
Cali Nelle
Fight Choreographer
Vitas Le Bas
Stunts
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
Lucky Johnson
Stunts
Andrej Riabokon
Stunt Double
Justin Sysum
Stunts
Adam Howarth
Special Effects Technician
Genadiy Ganchev
Stunts
Younes Afroukh
Stunts
Faisal Mohammed
Stunts
Othman Ilyassa
Stunts
Radoslav Ignatov
Stunts
Ramon Álvarez
Stunts
Tony Christian
Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov
Stunts
Vasil Yordanov
Stunts
Zach Roberts
Stunt Double
Steve Abela
Stunts
Adam Behan
Stunts
Paul Burke
Stunts
Matthew Camilleri
Stunts
Maureen Lavoyer
Stunts
Mark Mallia
Stunts
Morgan Chetcuti
Stunts
Alexander Bracq
Stunts
Aurélia Agel
Stunt Double
Grégory Nolbas
Stunts
James Apps
Stunts
Dylan Jones
Stunt Double
Lucas Breathnach
Stunts
Richard Hall
Stunts
Harry Makanga
Stunt Double
Zuzana Milfort
Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Hallaways
Stunts
Peter White
Stunts
Natalie Wright-Cella
Stunt Coordinator
Roberto Dias McCarthy
Stunts
Julie O'Connor
Scenic Artist
Rafael Salazar
Set Production Assistant
Diara Vassallo Ndiaye
Set Production Assistant
Peppijna Dalli
Stunts
Daniel Carrión
Stunts
Michael Cheung
Visual Effects Editor
Viktor Hristov
Stunts
Peter Syckelmoore
Stunts
Hayden Grech
Stunts
Ivan Iliev
Stunts
Michael Oladele
Stunt Double
Richie Wilson
Stunts
Florine Silva
Stunts
Victor Aquilina
Stunts
Will Mackay
Stunts
Pablo Márquez
Stunts
Jack Kelly
Video Assist Operator
Aerial Malta
Drone Operator
Alard Hufner
Stunts
James Culloty
Video Assist Operator
Charles Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Elmo Walker
Stunts
Aitoufqir Rida
Stunts
Mario Demanuele
Drone Operator
Justin Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Youssef Mohattane
Video Assist Operator
Mike March
Special Effects Technician
Tarik Belmekki
Stunts
Robert Grech
Special Effects Technician
Graziella Cassar
Special Effects Coordinator
Gavin Kidner
Special Effects Assistant
Ryan Busuttil
Stunts
Fabricio Fenech
Post Production Assistant
Philip McDean
Stunts
Chris Pace
Stunts
Vasil Simeonov
Stunts
Amadeo Bezzina
Video Assist Operator
Lawrence Attard
Special Effects Technician
Tibor Skornyak
Special Effects Technician
Abdellah Ouksih
Stunts
Joe Montabello
Special Effects Technician
Harvey Taylor
Stunt Double
Lino Chetcuti
Scenic Artist
Will Harvey
Special Effects Technician
Adrian Nica
Special Effects Technician
Karl Brincat
Special Effects Technician
Camera
John Mathieson
Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
"A" Camera Operator
Donavan Gallagher
Dolly Grip
Ciro Candia
Camera Operator
Ryan Gatt
Digital Imaging Technician
Gastone Ferrante
Digital Imaging Technician
Massimo Rinella
Dolly Grip
Aidan Monaghan
Still Photographer
Basil Smith
Camera Operator
Benjamin Borg Cardona
Camera Operator
Keith McNamara
Focus Puller
Amine Boudour
Camera Operator
Chris Plevin
"B" Camera Operator
Dave Wells
Key Grip
Katie Swain
Second Unit Director of Photography
Katie Swain
Camera Operator
Gordon Borg
Best Boy Grip
Richard Philpott
"C" Camera Operator
Kenza Tazi
Camera Trainee
Gabriel Bucher
Camera Trainee
Lighting
Hassan Hajhouj
Rigging Grip
Driss Marzak
Gaffer
Adrian Sworn
Lighting Technician
Lee Knight
Gaffer
Yassine Abounouom
Rigging Gaffer
Maverick Debono
Key Rigging Grip
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc