CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Gladiator II
What we do in life echoes in eternity.
2024
Action, Adventure
Directed By:
Ridley Scott
Starring:
Paul Mescal
,
Fred Hechinger
,
Denzel Washington
,
Connie Nielsen
,
Pedro Pascal
,
Joseph Quinn
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Share
Gladiator II
Copied
The film will follow the continuing story of Lucius, the son of Lucilla.
Language
English
Release Date
November 20, 2024
Budget
$310,000,000
Cast
Paul Mescal
Lucius
Fred Hechinger
Emperor Geta
Denzel Washington
Connie Nielsen
Lucilla
Pedro Pascal
Justin Martialis
Joseph Quinn
Emperor Caracalla
May Calamawy
Lior Raz
Derek Jacobi
Gracchus
Peter Mensah
Matt Lucas
Alexander Karim
Show Full Crew
Directing
Ridley Scott
Director
Jaafar Ameur
Second Assistant Director
Dan John
Second Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Third Assistant Director
Oana Ene
Second Assistant Director
Eamonn Cawley
Third Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Second Assistant Director
Krishan Sharda
Third Assistant Director
Conor Feltham
Second Second Assistant Director
Ben Burt
First Assistant Director
Vanluke Watson
Assistant Director
Conor Flannery
Third Assistant Director
Nick Thomas
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Kieron Walshe
Third Assistant Director
Dylan Henricson
Assistant Director
Callum Dawson
Third Assistant Director
Production
Ridley Scott
Producer
Charlotte Weston
Production Assistant
Winston Azzopardi
Co-Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Executive Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Executive Producer
Lucy Fisher
Producer
Douglas Wick
Producer
Johnny Hopkins
Location Manager
Malcolm Ellul
Unit Manager
Malcolm Ellul
Assistant Location Manager
Kate Rhodes James
Casting
Yann Mari Faget
Location Manager
Aidan Elliott
Executive Producer
Kate Edmonds
Casting Assistant
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Casting Coordinator
Michael A. Pruss
Producer
Michael A. Pruss
Executive Producer
Darren Chesney
Unit Production Manager
John David Gunkle
Location Manager
Raymond Kirk
Executive Producer
Curtis Burrell
Location Manager
Salaheddine Benchegra
Casting
Nath Rodriguez
Production Manager
Rasul Kalyayev
Unit Manager
Matthew Camilleri
Unit Manager
Taha Drissi
Location Assistant
Jake Bennett-Young
Data Management Technician
Sam Courtnage
Unit Manager
Saïd Aamoum
Casting Assistant
Brenda Camilleri
Casting Coordinator
Georgia Jones
Assistant Unit Manager
Art
Arthur Max
Production Design
Elli Griff
Set Decoration
James Laing
Assistant Art Director
Tamara Marini
Supervising Art Director
Candice Marchlewski
Assistant Set Decoration
Molly Blake
Set Decoration Buyer
Olivia Carney
Construction Coordinator
Ellie Pash
Assistant Set Decoration
Kim Frederiksen
Concept Artist
Tarik Amchemar
Set Decoration Buyer
Sven Bonnici
Assistant Art Director
Dylan Gouder
Construction Manager
Charlo Dalli
Art Direction
Roger Holden
Greensman
Sonja Nenadić
Assistant Set Decoration
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Textile Artist
Piotr Micyk
Set Dresser
Nikolai Nikolov
Assistant Art Director
Melkior Serdarevic
Assistant Art Director
David Ingram
Supervising Art Director
Andrea Arces
Assistant Art Director
Isabella Faull
Assistant Set Decoration
Laura Miller
Art Direction
Natali Shershulskaya
Art Department Coordinator
Sara Taddei
Assistant Art Director
Ana Saric
Set Designer
Damián Galán Álvarez
Assistant Art Director
Ana Martínez Fernández
Assistant Art Director
Cesco Bonello
Assistant Art Director
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Props
Francesca Birri
Art Department Coordinator
Mojca Crnic
Assistant Set Decoration
Samah Saoui
Painter
Branislav Dimov
Assistant Art Director
Betane Driss
Set Decoration Buyer
Youness Benbakrim
Standby Property Master
Markus Ruiz
Painter
Garry Dawson
Property Master
Jessica Sinclair
Concept Artist
Aoife Power
Assistant Set Decoration
Nathan Elliott
Assistant Set Decoration
Archie Cook
Set Dresser
Danijel Mataija
Sculptor
Kenrick Ruthven
Standby Property Master
Raja Achoukhane
Set Dresser
Laila Ait Oujamaa
Art Department Coordinator
Aomar Hessaini
Painter
Chris Straessle
Assistant Art Director
Roberto Bolea
Sculptor
Dániel Miklós
Assistant Art Director
Alexander Simkin
Assistant Set Decoration
Rino Banko
Sculptor
Vjekoslav Filipovic
Sculptor
Emanuela Piu
Assistant Art Director
Giuseppe Cafagna
Painter
Mohamed Bouhadra
Painter
Writing
David Franzoni
Characters
David Scarpa
Writer
Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates
Costume Design
David Crossman
Costume Design
Craig Anthony
Costumer
Charlie Hounslow
Makeup Supervisor
William Steggle
Costume Set Supervisor
Rupert Steggle
Costume Assistant
Eva Fernández
Hairstylist
Jana Carboni
Makeup Designer
Samuela Galea
Costumer
Hassan Taghriti
Costume Set Supervisor
Emma-Louise Ryan
Costumer
Daniele Fiori
Hairstylist
Elena Rotatori
Costume Coordinator
Kerstin Weller
Hair Supervisor
Lisa Pantaleoni
Makeup Artist
Said Lachkar
Hairstylist
Melissa Moritz
Assistant Costume Designer
Maurizio Torti
Assistant Costume Designer
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Luca Mazzoccoli
Makeup Artist
Nicola Griguoli
Hairstylist
Alesha Mitchell
Costume Assistant
Anna Izquierdo
Costume Assistant
Amelia Bianchi
Costume Supervisor
Claudio Manzi
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Rawnsley
Costume Assistant
Elizabeth Eva Hedley
Makeup Artist
Angeliki Michaelidou Matsi
Costume Assistant
Hamdan Malika
Hairstylist
Othmane Ajana
Costume Assistant
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Reetu Aggarwal
3D Artist
Kenneth Cassar
Special Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor
Zoltán Lányi
3D Artist
Bilal Terrar
Visual Effects Compositor
Krstic Milan
3D Artist
Luke Armstrong
Visual Effects Compositor
Máté Vörös
3D Artist
Wayne Simmons
Animation
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Lineup
David Schott
Visual Effects Compositor
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Producer
Editing
Claire Simpson
Editor
Sam Restivo
Editor
Roddy McDonald
Assistant Editor
Danielle El-Hendi
First Assistant Editor
Stefano De Marco
Assistant Editor
Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Stéphane Bucher
Sound Mixer
Tony Lewis
Music Editor
Josselin Panchout
Boom Operator
Crew
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Technician
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunt Double
Mike Snow
Stunts
Rob Pavey
Stunts
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
Andrej Riabokon
Stunt Double
Faisal Mohammed
Stunts
Lucky Johnson
Stunts
Othman Ilyassa
Stunts
Radoslav Ignatov
Stunts
Laurent Plancel
Stunts
Cali Nelle
Fight Choreographer
Vasil Yordanov
Stunts
Justin Sysum
Stunts
Adam Howarth
Special Effects Technician
Steve Abela
Stunts
Adam Behan
Stunts
Phillip Ray Tommy
Stunts
Matthew Camilleri
Stunts
Morgan Chetcuti
Stunts
Alexander Bracq
Stunts
Aurélia Agel
Stunt Double
Keith Ward
Stunts
Younes Afroukh
Stunts
Grégory Nolbas
Stunts
Tony Christian
Stunts
Lucas Breathnach
Stunts
Richard Hall
Stunts
Harry Makanga
Stunt Double
Dylan Jones
Stunt Double
Vitas Le Bas
Stunts
Chris Hallaways
Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov
Stunts
Zach Roberts
Stunt Double
Paul Burke
Stunts
Maureen Lavoyer
Stunts
James Apps
Stunts
Rafael Salazar
Set Production Assistant
Peppijna Dalli
Stunts
Daniel Carrión
Stunts
Michael Cheung
Visual Effects Editor
Peter White
Stunts
Viktor Hristov
Stunts
Peter Syckelmoore
Stunts
Hayden Grech
Stunts
Ivan Iliev
Stunts
Genadiy Ganchev
Stunts
Michael Oladele
Stunt Double
Richie Wilson
Stunts
Florine Silva
Stunts
Victor Aquilina
Stunts
Will Mackay
Stunts
Ramon Álvarez
Stunts
Aerial Malta
Drone Operator
James Culloty
Video Assist Operator
Elmo Walker
Stunts
Mike March
Special Effects Technician
Gavin Kidner
Special Effects Assistant
Justin Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Robert Grech
Special Effects Technician
Mario Demanuele
Drone Operator
Youssef Mohattane
Video Assist Operator
Fabricio Fenech
Post Production Assistant
Tarik Belmekki
Stunts
Natalie Wright-Cella
Stunt Coordinator
Chris Pace
Stunts
Vasil Simeonov
Stunts
Charles Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Graziella Cassar
Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Mallia
Stunts
Lawrence Attard
Special Effects Technician
Tibor Skornyak
Special Effects Technician
Zuzana Milfort
Special Effects Coordinator
Roberto Dias McCarthy
Stunts
Abdellah Ouksih
Stunts
Philip McDean
Stunts
Pablo Márquez
Stunts
Jack Kelly
Video Assist Operator
Alard Hufner
Stunts
Julie O'Connor
Scenic Artist
Diara Vassallo Ndiaye
Set Production Assistant
Harvey Taylor
Stunt Double
Lino Chetcuti
Scenic Artist
Will Harvey
Special Effects Technician
Aitoufqir Rida
Stunts
Adrian Nica
Special Effects Technician
Ryan Busuttil
Stunts
Karl Brincat
Special Effects Technician
Amadeo Bezzina
Video Assist Operator
Joe Montabello
Special Effects Technician
Camera
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
"A" Camera Operator
John Mathieson
Director of Photography
Donavan Gallagher
Dolly Grip
Gastone Ferrante
Digital Imaging Technician
Ciro Candia
Camera Operator
Ryan Gatt
Digital Imaging Technician
Massimo Rinella
Dolly Grip
Aidan Monaghan
Still Photographer
Basil Smith
Camera Operator
Keith McNamara
Focus Puller
Chris Plevin
"B" Camera Operator
Dave Wells
Key Grip
Katie Swain
Second Unit Director of Photography
Katie Swain
Camera Operator
Amine Boudour
Camera Operator
Richard Philpott
"C" Camera Operator
Kenza Tazi
Camera Trainee
Benjamin Borg Cardona
Camera Operator
Gabriel Bucher
Camera Trainee
Gordon Borg
Best Boy Grip
Lighting
Hassan Hajhouj
Rigging Grip
Driss Marzak
Gaffer
Adrian Sworn
Lighting Technician
Lee Knight
Gaffer
Yassine Abounouom
Rigging Gaffer
Maverick Debono
Key Rigging Grip
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc