CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Gladiator II
What we do in life echoes in eternity.
2024
Action, Adventure
Directed By:
Ridley Scott
Starring:
Paul Mescal
,
Fred Hechinger
,
Denzel Washington
,
Connie Nielsen
,
Pedro Pascal
,
Joseph Quinn
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Share
Gladiator II
Copied
The film will follow the continuing story of Lucius, the son of Lucilla.
Language
English
Release Date
November 13, 2024
Budget
$310,000,000
Cast
Paul Mescal
Lucius
Fred Hechinger
Emperor Geta
Denzel Washington
Connie Nielsen
Lucilla
Pedro Pascal
Justin Martialis
Joseph Quinn
Emperor Caracalla
May Calamawy
Lior Raz
Derek Jacobi
Gracchus
Peter Mensah
Matt Lucas
Alexander Karim
Show Full Crew
Directing
Ridley Scott
Director
Dan John
Second Assistant Director
Conor Flannery
Third Assistant Director
Ben Burt
First Assistant Director
Vanluke Watson
Assistant Director
Nick Thomas
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Third Assistant Director
Callum Dawson
Third Assistant Director
Conor Feltham
Second Second Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Second Assistant Director
Oana Ene
Second Assistant Director
Jaafar Ameur
Second Assistant Director
Eamonn Cawley
Third Assistant Director
Krishan Sharda
Third Assistant Director
Kieron Walshe
Third Assistant Director
Dylan Henricson
Assistant Director
Production
Ridley Scott
Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Executive Producer
Douglas Wick
Producer
Charlotte Weston
Production Assistant
Kate Rhodes James
Casting
Johnny Hopkins
Location Manager
Walter F. Parkes
Executive Producer
Malcolm Ellul
Unit Manager
Malcolm Ellul
Assistant Location Manager
Kate Edmonds
Casting Assistant
Salaheddine Benchegra
Casting
Winston Azzopardi
Co-Producer
Raymond Kirk
Executive Producer
Darren Chesney
Unit Production Manager
Yann Mari Faget
Location Manager
Michael A. Pruss
Executive Producer
Michael A. Pruss
Producer
Lucy Fisher
Producer
Sam Courtnage
Unit Manager
Curtis Burrell
Location Manager
Aidan Elliott
Executive Producer
Taha Drissi
Location Assistant
Rasul Kalyayev
Unit Manager
John David Gunkle
Location Manager
Nath Rodriguez
Production Manager
Matthew Camilleri
Unit Manager
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Casting Coordinator
Brenda Camilleri
Casting Coordinator
Saïd Aamoum
Casting Assistant
Georgia Jones
Assistant Unit Manager
Jake Bennett-Young
Data Management Technician
Art
Ellie Pash
Assistant Set Decoration
Elli Griff
Set Decoration
Arthur Max
Production Design
Candice Marchlewski
Assistant Set Decoration
Tamara Marini
Supervising Art Director
James Laing
Assistant Art Director
Charlo Dalli
Art Direction
Kim Frederiksen
Concept Artist
Roger Holden
Greensman
Sonja Nenadić
Assistant Set Decoration
Francesca Birri
Art Department Coordinator
Dylan Gouder
Construction Manager
Tarik Amchemar
Set Decoration Buyer
Archie Cook
Set Dresser
Laura Miller
Art Direction
Roberto Bolea
Sculptor
Sven Bonnici
Assistant Art Director
Markus Ruiz
Painter
Cesco Bonello
Assistant Art Director
Melkior Serdarevic
Assistant Art Director
Olivia Carney
Construction Coordinator
Kenrick Ruthven
Standby Property Master
Nikolai Nikolov
Assistant Art Director
Garry Dawson
Property Master
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Textile Artist
Sara Taddei
Assistant Art Director
Ana Saric
Set Designer
Isabella Faull
Assistant Set Decoration
Molly Blake
Set Decoration Buyer
Dániel Miklós
Assistant Art Director
Piotr Micyk
Set Dresser
Nathan Elliott
Assistant Set Decoration
Branislav Dimov
Assistant Art Director
Alexander Simkin
Assistant Set Decoration
Jessica Sinclair
Concept Artist
Ana Martínez Fernández
Assistant Art Director
Betane Driss
Set Decoration Buyer
Youness Benbakrim
Standby Property Master
Mojca Crnic
Assistant Set Decoration
Andrea Arces
Assistant Art Director
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Props
Giuseppe Cafagna
Painter
Aoife Power
Assistant Set Decoration
Damián Galán Álvarez
Assistant Art Director
David Ingram
Supervising Art Director
Aomar Hessaini
Painter
Natali Shershulskaya
Art Department Coordinator
Emanuela Piu
Assistant Art Director
Rino Banko
Sculptor
Raja Achoukhane
Set Dresser
Vjekoslav Filipovic
Sculptor
Samah Saoui
Painter
Danijel Mataija
Sculptor
Chris Straessle
Assistant Art Director
Laila Ait Oujamaa
Art Department Coordinator
Mohamed Bouhadra
Painter
Writing
David Franzoni
Characters
David Scarpa
Writer
Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates
Costume Design
David Crossman
Costume Design
Craig Anthony
Costumer
Charlie Hounslow
Makeup Supervisor
Hassan Taghriti
Costume Set Supervisor
Jana Carboni
Makeup Designer
Claudio Manzi
Assistant Costume Designer
Rupert Steggle
Costume Assistant
Said Lachkar
Hairstylist
Lisa Pantaleoni
Makeup Artist
William Steggle
Costume Set Supervisor
Eva Fernández
Hairstylist
Othmane Ajana
Costume Assistant
Maurizio Torti
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Rawnsley
Costume Assistant
Amelia Bianchi
Costume Supervisor
Samuela Galea
Costumer
Emma-Louise Ryan
Costumer
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Hamdan Malika
Hairstylist
Kerstin Weller
Hair Supervisor
Anna Izquierdo
Costume Assistant
Melissa Moritz
Assistant Costume Designer
Daniele Fiori
Hairstylist
Luca Mazzoccoli
Makeup Artist
Elena Rotatori
Costume Coordinator
Alesha Mitchell
Costume Assistant
Nicola Griguoli
Hairstylist
Elizabeth Eva Hedley
Makeup Artist
Angeliki Michaelidou Matsi
Costume Assistant
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Reetu Aggarwal
3D Artist
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar
Special Effects Supervisor
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Producer
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Lineup
Bilal Terrar
Visual Effects Compositor
Máté Vörös
3D Artist
Krstic Milan
3D Artist
David Schott
Visual Effects Compositor
Wayne Simmons
Animation
Luke Armstrong
Visual Effects Compositor
Zoltán Lányi
3D Artist
Editing
Claire Simpson
Editor
Roddy McDonald
Assistant Editor
Sam Restivo
Editor
Danielle El-Hendi
First Assistant Editor
Stefano De Marco
Assistant Editor
Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Josselin Panchout
Boom Operator
Stéphane Bucher
Sound Mixer
Tony Lewis
Music Editor
Crew
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Technician
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunt Double
Aurélia Agel
Stunt Double
Tony Christian
Stunts
Elmo Walker
Stunts
Laurent Plancel
Stunts
Cali Nelle
Fight Choreographer
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
Justin Sysum
Stunts
Maureen Lavoyer
Stunts
Lucky Johnson
Stunts
Alexander Bracq
Stunts
Rob Pavey
Stunts
Grégory Nolbas
Stunts
Mike Snow
Stunts
Andrej Riabokon
Stunt Double
Faisal Mohammed
Stunts
Tarik Belmekki
Stunts
Genadiy Ganchev
Stunts
Younes Afroukh
Stunts
Peter White
Stunts
Viktor Hristov
Stunts
Radoslav Ignatov
Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov
Stunts
Zuzana Milfort
Special Effects Coordinator
Matthew Camilleri
Stunts
Keith Ward
Stunts
James Apps
Stunts
Pablo Márquez
Stunts
Steve Abela
Stunts
Ramon Álvarez
Stunts
Gavin Kidner
Special Effects Assistant
Othman Ilyassa
Stunts
Morgan Chetcuti
Stunts
Richard Hall
Stunts
Adam Behan
Stunts
Ivan Iliev
Stunts
Michael Cheung
Visual Effects Editor
Vasil Simeonov
Stunts
Peppijna Dalli
Stunts
Rafael Salazar
Set Production Assistant
Vasil Yordanov
Stunts
Ryan Busuttil
Stunts
Justin Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Harry Makanga
Stunt Double
Florine Silva
Stunts
Hayden Grech
Stunts
Richie Wilson
Stunts
Will Mackay
Stunts
Peter Syckelmoore
Stunts
Julie O'Connor
Scenic Artist
Victor Aquilina
Stunts
Daniel Carrión
Stunts
Adrian Nica
Special Effects Technician
Zach Roberts
Stunt Double
Philip McDean
Stunts
Paul Burke
Stunts
Harvey Taylor
Stunt Double
Vitas Le Bas
Stunts
Phillip Ray Tommy
Stunts
Mark Mallia
Stunts
Youssef Mohattane
Video Assist Operator
Will Harvey
Special Effects Technician
James Culloty
Video Assist Operator
Aerial Malta
Drone Operator
Lucas Breathnach
Stunts
Chris Hallaways
Stunts
Graziella Cassar
Special Effects Coordinator
Charles Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Dylan Jones
Stunt Double
Mario Demanuele
Drone Operator
Alard Hufner
Stunts
Tibor Skornyak
Special Effects Technician
Natalie Wright-Cella
Stunt Coordinator
Adam Howarth
Special Effects Technician
Chris Pace
Stunts
Aitoufqir Rida
Stunts
Michael Oladele
Stunt Double
Karl Brincat
Special Effects Technician
Abdellah Ouksih
Stunts
Mike March
Special Effects Technician
Lino Chetcuti
Scenic Artist
Amadeo Bezzina
Video Assist Operator
Fabricio Fenech
Post Production Assistant
Robert Grech
Special Effects Technician
Joe Montabello
Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Attard
Special Effects Technician
Roberto Dias McCarthy
Stunts
Jack Kelly
Video Assist Operator
Diara Vassallo Ndiaye
Set Production Assistant
Camera
John Mathieson
Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
"A" Camera Operator
Ciro Candia
Camera Operator
Gastone Ferrante
Digital Imaging Technician
Katie Swain
Camera Operator
Katie Swain
Second Unit Director of Photography
Chris Plevin
"B" Camera Operator
Ryan Gatt
Digital Imaging Technician
Aidan Monaghan
Still Photographer
Amine Boudour
Camera Operator
Basil Smith
Camera Operator
Keith McNamara
Focus Puller
Massimo Rinella
Dolly Grip
Donavan Gallagher
Dolly Grip
Richard Philpott
"C" Camera Operator
Kenza Tazi
Camera Trainee
Gabriel Bucher
Camera Trainee
Gordon Borg
Best Boy Grip
Dave Wells
Key Grip
Benjamin Borg Cardona
Camera Operator
Lighting
Adrian Sworn
Lighting Technician
Yassine Abounouom
Rigging Gaffer
Driss Marzak
Gaffer
Lee Knight
Gaffer
Hassan Hajhouj
Rigging Grip
Maverick Debono
Key Rigging Grip
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc