CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Gladiator II
What we do in life echoes in eternity.
2024
Action, Adventure
Directed By:
Ridley Scott
Starring:
Paul Mescal
,
Fred Hechinger
,
Denzel Washington
,
Connie Nielsen
,
Pedro Pascal
,
Joseph Quinn
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Share
Gladiator II
Copied
The film will follow the continuing story of Lucius, the son of Lucilla.
Language
English
Release Date
November 20, 2024
Budget
$310,000,000
Cast
Paul Mescal
Lucius
Fred Hechinger
Emperor Geta
Denzel Washington
Connie Nielsen
Lucilla
Pedro Pascal
Justin Martialis
Joseph Quinn
Emperor Caracalla
May Calamawy
Lior Raz
Derek Jacobi
Gracchus
Peter Mensah
Matt Lucas
Alexander Karim
Show Full Crew
Directing
Ridley Scott
Director
Nick Thomas
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Second Assistant Director
Oana Ene
Second Assistant Director
Dan John
Second Assistant Director
Conor Feltham
Second Second Assistant Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Third Assistant Director
Ben Burt
First Assistant Director
Jaafar Ameur
Second Assistant Director
Vanluke Watson
Assistant Director
Conor Flannery
Third Assistant Director
Krishan Sharda
Third Assistant Director
Eamonn Cawley
Third Assistant Director
Callum Dawson
Third Assistant Director
Dylan Henricson
Assistant Director
Kieron Walshe
Third Assistant Director
Production
Ridley Scott
Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Executive Producer
Johnny Hopkins
Location Manager
Douglas Wick
Producer
Kate Rhodes James
Casting
Charlotte Weston
Production Assistant
Laurie MacDonald
Executive Producer
Raymond Kirk
Executive Producer
Malcolm Ellul
Unit Manager
Malcolm Ellul
Assistant Location Manager
Salaheddine Benchegra
Casting
Lucy Fisher
Producer
Michael A. Pruss
Executive Producer
Michael A. Pruss
Producer
Yann Mari Faget
Location Manager
Winston Azzopardi
Co-Producer
Kate Edmonds
Casting Assistant
Aidan Elliott
Executive Producer
John David Gunkle
Location Manager
Taha Drissi
Location Assistant
Curtis Burrell
Location Manager
Hamid Ait Timaghrit
Casting Coordinator
Jake Bennett-Young
Data Management Technician
Darren Chesney
Unit Production Manager
Sam Courtnage
Unit Manager
Georgia Jones
Assistant Unit Manager
Rasul Kalyayev
Unit Manager
Nath Rodriguez
Production Manager
Brenda Camilleri
Casting Coordinator
Saïd Aamoum
Casting Assistant
Matthew Camilleri
Unit Manager
Art
Arthur Max
Production Design
Elli Griff
Set Decoration
Laura Miller
Art Direction
Roger Holden
Greensman
Tamara Marini
Supervising Art Director
Damián Galán Álvarez
Assistant Art Director
Charlo Dalli
Art Direction
James Laing
Assistant Art Director
Abdenabi Izlaguen
Props
Ellie Pash
Assistant Set Decoration
Sven Bonnici
Assistant Art Director
Candice Marchlewski
Assistant Set Decoration
Dylan Gouder
Construction Manager
Molly Blake
Set Decoration Buyer
Kim Frederiksen
Concept Artist
Isabella Faull
Assistant Set Decoration
Branislav Dimov
Assistant Art Director
Ana Martínez Fernández
Assistant Art Director
Mojca Crnic
Assistant Set Decoration
Nikolai Nikolov
Assistant Art Director
Tarik Amchemar
Set Decoration Buyer
Laila Ait Oujamaa
Art Department Coordinator
Tamsyn Lee Wilson
Textile Artist
Melkior Serdarevic
Assistant Art Director
Samah Saoui
Painter
Roberto Bolea
Sculptor
Olivia Carney
Construction Coordinator
Archie Cook
Set Dresser
Natali Shershulskaya
Art Department Coordinator
Nathan Elliott
Assistant Set Decoration
Sonja Nenadić
Assistant Set Decoration
David Ingram
Supervising Art Director
Garry Dawson
Property Master
Cesco Bonello
Assistant Art Director
Rino Banko
Sculptor
Mohamed Bouhadra
Painter
Dániel Miklós
Assistant Art Director
Raja Achoukhane
Set Dresser
Sara Taddei
Assistant Art Director
Francesca Birri
Art Department Coordinator
Kenrick Ruthven
Standby Property Master
Aoife Power
Assistant Set Decoration
Markus Ruiz
Painter
Ana Saric
Set Designer
Alexander Simkin
Assistant Set Decoration
Jessica Sinclair
Concept Artist
Chris Straessle
Assistant Art Director
Piotr Micyk
Set Dresser
Vjekoslav Filipovic
Sculptor
Aomar Hessaini
Painter
Danijel Mataija
Sculptor
Emanuela Piu
Assistant Art Director
Betane Driss
Set Decoration Buyer
Giuseppe Cafagna
Painter
Youness Benbakrim
Standby Property Master
Andrea Arces
Assistant Art Director
Writing
David Franzoni
Characters
David Scarpa
Writer
Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates
Costume Design
David Crossman
Costume Design
Charlie Hounslow
Makeup Supervisor
Craig Anthony
Costumer
Jana Carboni
Makeup Designer
Rupert Steggle
Costume Assistant
Hassan Taghriti
Costume Set Supervisor
William Steggle
Costume Set Supervisor
Elena Rotatori
Costume Coordinator
Elizabeth Eva Hedley
Makeup Artist
Daniele Fiori
Hairstylist
Stella Atkinson
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma-Louise Ryan
Costumer
Angeliki Michaelidou Matsi
Costume Assistant
Melissa Moritz
Assistant Costume Designer
Hamdan Malika
Hairstylist
Nicola Griguoli
Hairstylist
Eva Fernández
Hairstylist
Othmane Ajana
Costume Assistant
Luca Mazzoccoli
Makeup Artist
Emma Rawnsley
Costume Assistant
Kerstin Weller
Hair Supervisor
Anna Izquierdo
Costume Assistant
Maurizio Torti
Assistant Costume Designer
Alesha Mitchell
Costume Assistant
Claudio Manzi
Assistant Costume Designer
Said Lachkar
Hairstylist
Amelia Bianchi
Costume Supervisor
Samuela Galea
Costumer
Lisa Pantaleoni
Makeup Artist
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Reetu Aggarwal
3D Artist
Kenneth Cassar
Special Effects Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual Effects Lineup
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bilal Terrar
Visual Effects Compositor
David Schott
Visual Effects Compositor
Luke Armstrong
Visual Effects Compositor
Zoltán Lányi
3D Artist
Wayne Simmons
Animation
Máté Vörös
3D Artist
Krstic Milan
3D Artist
Edward Randolph
Visual Effects Producer
Editing
Claire Simpson
Editor
Danielle El-Hendi
First Assistant Editor
Sam Restivo
Editor
Stefano De Marco
Assistant Editor
Roddy McDonald
Assistant Editor
Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Stéphane Bucher
Sound Mixer
Josselin Panchout
Boom Operator
Tony Lewis
Music Editor
Crew
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunt Double
Aurélia Agel
Stunt Double
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Technician
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant
Rob Pavey
Stunts
Radoslav Ignatov
Stunts
Elmo Walker
Stunts
Younes Afroukh
Stunts
Alexander Bracq
Stunts
Cali Nelle
Fight Choreographer
Peter White
Stunts
Lucky Johnson
Stunts
Phillip Ray Tommy
Stunts
Richard Hall
Stunts
Vasil Yordanov
Stunts
Tony Christian
Stunts
Harvey Taylor
Stunt Double
Adam Behan
Stunts
Ivan Iliev
Stunts
Laurent Plancel
Stunts
Vitas Le Bas
Stunts
Maureen Lavoyer
Stunts
James Apps
Stunts
Peter Syckelmoore
Stunts
Andrej Riabokon
Stunt Double
Tarik Belmekki
Stunts
Mike Snow
Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov
Stunts
Mark Mallia
Stunts
Steve Abela
Stunts
Harry Makanga
Stunt Double
Othman Ilyassa
Stunts
Will Mackay
Stunts
Richie Wilson
Stunts
Adam Howarth
Special Effects Technician
Faisal Mohammed
Stunts
Viktor Hristov
Stunts
Grégory Nolbas
Stunts
Paul Burke
Stunts
Ramon Álvarez
Stunts
Jack Kelly
Video Assist Operator
Zach Roberts
Stunt Double
Genadiy Ganchev
Stunts
Michael Oladele
Stunt Double
Roberto Dias McCarthy
Stunts
Natalie Wright-Cella
Stunt Coordinator
Keith Ward
Stunts
Charles Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Julie O'Connor
Scenic Artist
Dylan Jones
Stunt Double
Graziella Cassar
Special Effects Coordinator
James Culloty
Video Assist Operator
Amadeo Bezzina
Video Assist Operator
Hayden Grech
Stunts
Diara Vassallo Ndiaye
Set Production Assistant
Victor Aquilina
Stunts
Ryan Busuttil
Stunts
Morgan Chetcuti
Stunts
Daniel Carrión
Stunts
Matthew Camilleri
Stunts
Rafael Salazar
Set Production Assistant
Robert Grech
Special Effects Technician
Lino Chetcuti
Scenic Artist
Justin Sysum
Stunts
Philip McDean
Stunts
Pablo Márquez
Stunts
Chris Hallaways
Stunts
Vasil Simeonov
Stunts
Tibor Skornyak
Special Effects Technician
Michael Cheung
Visual Effects Editor
Florine Silva
Stunts
Will Harvey
Special Effects Technician
Chris Pace
Stunts
Peppijna Dalli
Stunts
Zuzana Milfort
Special Effects Coordinator
Youssef Mohattane
Video Assist Operator
Adrian Nica
Special Effects Technician
Lucas Breathnach
Stunts
Fabricio Fenech
Post Production Assistant
Alard Hufner
Stunts
Gavin Kidner
Special Effects Assistant
Mike March
Special Effects Technician
Justin Montebello
Special Effects Technician
Aerial Malta
Drone Operator
Mario Demanuele
Drone Operator
Aitoufqir Rida
Stunts
Joe Montabello
Special Effects Technician
Lawrence Attard
Special Effects Technician
Abdellah Ouksih
Stunts
Karl Brincat
Special Effects Technician
Camera
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Pete Cavaciuti
"A" Camera Operator
John Mathieson
Director of Photography
Ciro Candia
Camera Operator
Chris Plevin
"B" Camera Operator
Richard Philpott
"C" Camera Operator
Basil Smith
Camera Operator
Gordon Borg
Best Boy Grip
Benjamin Borg Cardona
Camera Operator
Aidan Monaghan
Still Photographer
Massimo Rinella
Dolly Grip
Katie Swain
Second Unit Director of Photography
Katie Swain
Camera Operator
Kenza Tazi
Camera Trainee
Keith McNamara
Focus Puller
Ryan Gatt
Digital Imaging Technician
Donavan Gallagher
Dolly Grip
Gastone Ferrante
Digital Imaging Technician
Gabriel Bucher
Camera Trainee
Amine Boudour
Camera Operator
Dave Wells
Key Grip
Lighting
Driss Marzak
Gaffer
Adrian Sworn
Lighting Technician
Maverick Debono
Key Rigging Grip
Lee Knight
Gaffer
Hassan Hajhouj
Rigging Grip
Yassine Abounouom
Rigging Gaffer
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc