CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Playing with Fire
0% Contained
2019
Rated PG
96 minutes
Comedy, Family
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.06
IMDb
5.1
Rotten Tomatoes
24
Metacritic
24
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Andy Fickman
Starring:
John Cena
,
Keegan-Michael Key
,
John Leguizamo
,
Tyler Mane
,
Brianna Hildebrand
,
Christian Convery
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Playing with Fire
Copied
A crew of rugged firefighters meet their match when attempting to rescue three rambunctious kids.
Language
English
Release Date
November 8, 2019
Budget
$29,900,000
Revenue
$69,412,425
Cast
John Cena
Jake “Soup” Carson
Keegan-Michael Key
Mark
John Leguizamo
Rodrigo
Tyler Mane
Axe
Brianna Hildebrand
Brynn
Christian Convery
Will
Finley Rose Slater
Zoey
Judy Greer
Dr. Amy Hicks
Dennis Haysbert
Commander Richards
Daniel Cudmore
Burly Smoke Jumper #1
Tommy Europe
Burly Smoke Jumper #2
Chris Webb
Burly Smoke Jumper #3
Brad Kelly
Burly Smoke Jumper #4
Lynda Boyd
Patty
Jessica Garcie
Scared Mom
Kurt Long
Scared Dad
Nova Ryzen Smith
Little Boy
Latonya Williams
Young Mom
Enid-Raye Adams
Grateful Woman
Mark Chavez
Insurance Husband
Jasmine Vega
Cashier Girl / Mollie
Shelby Wulfert
Shana Hiatt
Ash Lee
Dad with Toy
Darcy Hinds
Speed Bag Firefighter
Ieisha Auyeung
Speed Bag Firefighter
Marshall Bingham
Speed Bag Firefighter
Paul Potts
Axe Singing Voice (voice)
Nova
Masher
Kingsley
Masher
Andrea Libman
Pinkie Pie (uncredited)
Kristine Wilson
Reporter
Show Full Crew
Production
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Allegra Clegg
Executive In Charge Of Production
Rich Delia
Casting Director
Todd Garner
Producer
Mark Moran
Executive Producer
Mark Moran
Unit Production Manager
Sean Robins
Producer
Michael J. LeGresley
Assistant Location Manager
Dan Kuzmenko
Location Manager
Adrienne Sol
Unit Production Manager
Jerami Pergel
Assistant Production Coordinator
Karen Bergen
Production Accountant
Selena Ginger
Payroll Accountant
Coco Kleppinger
Casting Associate
Kimberly Aguilar
Casting Assistant
Peter Drozdzik
Assistant Location Manager
Laura Livingstone
Production Coordinator
Eudora Chu
Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing
Andy Fickman
Director
Jim Brebner
First Assistant Director
Kevin Collins
Second Assistant Director
Susan Lambie
Script Supervisor
Megan Schaufele
Third Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield
Second Assistant Director
Haley Lauten
Third Assistant Director
Joel Cyr
Assistant Director Trainee
Art
Shannon Grover
Art Direction
Brent Thomas
Production Design
John Dale
Construction Coordinator
Zoe Jirik
Set Decoration
Katharina Brand
Set Dresser
Loree Cameron
Graphic Designer
Graham Coutts
Property Master
Michael J. Siver
Greensman
Gordon Brunner
Set Dresser
Jonathan Alan Abbott
Set Designer
Jay Mitchell
Set Designer
Phil Gough
Assistant Property Master
J.P. Bagshaw
Set Dresser
Rohan Lyal
Greensman
Haida Harper
Assistant Property Master
Ramona Ramsay
Art Department Assistant
Matt Reddy
Set Dresser
Sherri Thomas
Assistant Set Decoration
Lisa Van Velden
Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Zubatiuk
Greensman
Sher Edmonds
Property Buyer
Lexx Gygax
Assistant Property Master
Rodger Schultz
Construction Foreman
David 'Pops' Fukakusa
Construction Foreman
Gabriela Ceja Carrillo
Art Department Assistant
Nadine Sekora
Art Department Coordinator
Steve Lamare
Set Dresser
Jason Hawkins
Set Dresser
Ray Wohlford
Set Dresser
Andy Kopetsch
Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up
Monique Prudhomme
Costume Design
Teresa A. Meyer
Makeup Artist
Anne Carroll
Hair Department Head
Monica Huppert
Makeup Department Head
Alison Fraser
Assistant Costume Designer
Alison Wall
Costumer
Lynnea Board
Key Hair Stylist
Lynnea Board
Hairstylist
Taryn Thumath
Costumer
Gail Barrett
Costume Supervisor
Oliver Armstrong
Costumer
Darlene Gazzola
Costumer
Cathie Mann
Costumer
Kimberley Bejar
Costumer
Sound
Terry Porter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bernard Weiser
Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser
ADR Supervisor
Nathan Wang
Original Music Composer
Kelly Zombor
Production Sound Mixer
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Effects Editor
Robert L. Sephton
Supervising Sound Editor
Shawn Kennelly
Foley Mixer
Shawn Kennelly
Foley Editor
Melissa Kennelly
Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro
Foley Artist
Drew Webster
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
F. Scott Taylor
Assistant Sound Editor
Lee Scott
Music Editor
Nan Schwartz
Conductor
Brent Brooks
Music Editor
Michael Leder
Boom Operator
Daniel Parsons
Sound Assistant
Milton Nelson
Orchestrator
Jordan Frey
Music Coordinator
Camera
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Peter Wilke
Camera Operator
Peter Wilke
Steadicam Operator
Dan Morrison
First Assistant "A" Camera
Kieran Humphries
"C" Camera Operator
Ryan Monro
Dolly Grip
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Spencer Ennis
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Darion Trotman
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Nicholas Dent
Dolly Grip
Joshua Kjorven
First Assistant "C" Camera
Geoffrey Hansen
Additional Photography
Alex Martinez
First Assistant "B" Camera
Troy James Sobotka
Key Grip
Adriene Wyse
Camera Loader
Leon Rivers-Moore
Digital Imaging Technician
Todd Hlagi
Grip
Joshua Marcoux
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Leon Serginson
Grip
James Kohne
Grip
Mackenzie Smith
Grip
Jessica Yi
Grip
Michelle Groves
Additional Photography
Chris Cove
Libra Head Technician
Monica Skipper
Camera Trainee
Matthew Tichenor
"B" Camera Operator
Editing
Debra L. Tennant
First Assistant Editor
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir
Editor
Josie Azzam
Assistant Editor
Yu Jung Hou
Assistant Editor
Writing
Matt Lieberman
Screenplay
Dan Ewen
Screenplay
Dan Ewen
Story
Crew
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle
Stunt Double
Jason William Day
Stunts
Marny Eng
Stunt Coordinator
Devyn Dalton
Stunts
Rorelee Tio
Stunt Double
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Jeff Sanca
Stunt Driver
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Kyle Strauts
Stunts
Corry Glass
Stunts
Leif Havdale
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunts
Lee Anne Muldoon
Unit Publicist
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Coordinator
Kathy Hubble
Stunt Double
Trevor Addie
Stunts
Ronald Robinson
Stunts
Grant Smith
Stunts
Matt Tassone
Visual Effects Editor
Corbin Fox
Stunt Coordinator
Carrie O'Bray
Transportation Captain
Chris Atkinson
Stunts
Steve Gray
Aerial Coordinator
Steve Gray
Pilot
Rhys Williams
Stunt Double
Spencer Thomas
Stunt Double
Adam Tayler
Special Effects Technician
David Holm
Transportation Coordinator
Linda Bishop
Scenic Artist
Cody Blake
Transportation Captain
Michael Paik
Craft Service
Gillian Richards
Scenic Artist
Sean P. Aislabie
Craft Service
Leanne Currie
Scenic Artist
Michael Cosman
Scenic Artist
Diane Schimpl
Scenic Artist
Erez Nakagawa
Scenic Artist
Geoffrey Doran
Pilot
Luke Cormier
Stunts
Neil Caldwell
Stunts
Alistair King
Stunts
David Edgar
Stunts
Perry Beckham
Stunts
Lighting
Stuart Haggerty
Chief Lighting Technician
David McIntosh
Rigging Grip
Sean Oxenbury
Rigging Gaffer
Tony Hyland
Rigging Grip
Niall Fraser
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Daniel Pierce
Rigging Grip
Peter Pacula
Rigging Grip
Maya Batten-Young
Electrician
Tyson Esau
Electrician
Craig Jones
Electrician
Mike Stroman
Genetator Operator
Mark Alexander
Electrician
Robin Say
Rigging Grip
Sergio Petre
Rigging Grip
Nick Quinn
Rigging Grip
Carl Choquette
Rigging Grip
Cory Peters
Rigging Grip
Shane Kirr
Rigging Grip
Rod Tigler-Wybrandi
Rigging Grip
Visual Effects
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Neighly
Visual Effects Supervisor
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc