CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Ava
Kill. Or be killed.
2020
Rated R
96 minutes
Action, Crime, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.15
IMDb
5.5
Rotten Tomatoes
20
Metacritic
39
Directed By:
Tate Taylor
Starring:
Jessica Chastain
,
John Malkovich
,
Common
,
Colin Farrell
,
Geena Davis
,
Jess Weixler
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Ava
Copied
A black ops assassin is forced to fight for her own survival after a job goes dangerously wrong.
Language
English
Release Date
July 2, 2020
Revenue
$2,987,741
Cast
Jessica Chastain
Ava
John Malkovich
Duke
Common
Michael
Colin Farrell
Simon
Geena Davis
Bobbi
Jess Weixler
Judy
Ioan Gruffudd
Peter
Diana Silvers
Camille
Joan Chen
Toni
Efka Kvaraciejus
Alain
Christopher J. Domig
Gunther
Michel Muller
Teddy
Dieter Riesle
Gunther's Officer
Aramis Merlin
Gunther's Officer
Michael Guarnera
Lobby Bartender
Bruce-Robert Serafin
Toni's Outdoor Guard
Jeff Bellin
Boston Jogger
Martin Lee
Tony the Alcoholic
Constantin Tripes
Other German Guard
Ronald Woodhead
German Guard Helping Ava
Simonne Stern
Daniela
Steve Gagliastro
Larry the Nurse
Nadezhda Russo
Simon's Wife
Joe Sobalo Jr.
Alejandro
Catherine Virginia Patterson
Patient Jinny
Victoria Diamond
Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
Lin Hult
Female German Embassy Guest (uncredited)
Ben Bunnag
French Traveler (uncredited)
Charles Coan
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Andresito Germosen De La Cruz
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia
Female Shopper (uncredited)
Marisa Defranco
Embassy Hostess (uncredited)
Chris J. Faria
German Soldier (uncredited)
Ineke Garbacz
German Embassy Party Guest (uncredited)
Silas Archer Gustav
Dog in Park (uncredited)
Benjamin Healy
Guest Checking In (uncredited)
GeGe Jackson
French Tourist (uncredited)
Levon Panek
Club Goer (uncredited)
Omar Khan
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
James L. Leite
Nite Club Raver (uncredited)
Rob Lévesque
Panicked Father (uncredited)
Kimberly Mae
Club Goer (uncredited)
Cassidy Neal
Hotel Bartender (uncredited)
Rickland Powell
Lounge Patron (uncredited)
Dannielle Rose
Nightclub Raver (uncredited)
Carissa Roy
Club Goer (uncredited)
Sheila Salaverry
Nightclub Raver (uncredited)
Yefim Somin
Saudi Royal (uncredited)
Scott Sederquist
German Soldier (uncredited)
Alexandria Tait
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Susan Halsey Singer
Raver (uncredited)
Uliana Tabaka
Club Goer (uncredited)
Brian Tobin
Embassy Guard (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Production
Ranjani Brow
ADR Voice Casting
Ashley Lambert
ADR Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffmann
ADR Voice Casting
Aaron Kahl
Local Casting
Molly Oliver
Extras Casting
Roya Semnanian
Casting Associate
Joey Montenarello
Casting Associate
Julia Solomon
Casting Assistant
Mariarosa Calderon
Production Accountant
Laura Calcagni
Production Coordinator
Neely Eisenstein
Casting Director
Jessica Chastain
Producer
Nicolas Chartier
Producer
Jonathan Deckter
Executive Producer
Dominic Rustam
Producer
Erika Hampson
Executive Producer
John Norris
Executive Producer
Lindsey Weissmueller
Casting Director
Ashley Skomurski
Local Casting
Justine Follansbee
Art Department Production Assistant
William Earon
Executive Producer
Rachel Goldman
Casting Assistant
Ramses del Hierro
Production Supervisor
Joaquin Diego Prange
Location Manager
Narine Garibyan
Co-Producer
Kelly Carmichael
Producer
Babacar Diene
Co-Producer
Marina Clarke Paolino
Extras Casting
Julie Arvedon Knowlton
Local Casting
Writing
Matthew Newton
Screenplay
Directing
Tate Taylor
Director
Stephen Turro
Second Second Assistant Director
Jenna Dayton
Script Supervisor
David Allen Cluck
First Assistant Director
Brett Robinson
First Assistant Director
Sound
Russell Farmarco
Dialogue Editor
Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Baber
Music Editor
Katie Halliday
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Dougherty
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dionysius Vlachos
Sound Mix Technician
Andrew Twite
Sound Effects Editor
Rustam Gimadiyev
Foley Mixer
Bogdan Zavarzin
Foley Artist
Brian Courchine
Boom Operator
Patrick Christensen
ADR Mixer
Linda Cohen
Music Supervisor
Bear McCreary
Original Music Composer
Jason Fyrberg
Sound Mixer
Mary Parker
Music Editor
David V. Butler
Supervising ADR Editor
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Art
Christine Moosher
Assistant Set Decoration
Pamela Peabody
Construction Buyer
Andrew Dehlinger
Set Dresser
Joshua Manning
Set Dresser
Rory Brett
Set Dresser
Niko Diaz
Set Dresser
Patricia Klawonn
Assistant Art Director
Steve Cooper
Art Direction
Tricia Turczynski
Set Dresser
Molly Hughes
Production Design
Vince Mountain
Assistant Art Director
Mike Schenk
Assistant Property Master
Rick Radomski
Art Department Coordinator
Greg Gonzalez
Property Master
Katrina Morgan
Set Decorating Coordinator
Jarrett Staaf
Set Dresser
James Sanderson
Set Dresser
Leslie E. Rollins
Set Decoration
Catherine Rooney
Greensman
Frank M. Fleming
Set Dresser
Paul Peabody
Construction Coordinator
Catherine Scott
Set Dresser
Sean Martin
Set Dresser
Christopher Sawtelle
Set Dresser
Stephen C. Peterman
Leadman
Cara E. Rhodes
Set Dresser
Camera
Guillaume Tunzini
BTS Photographer
Will Arnot
Steadicam Operator
Seacia Pavao
Additional Still Photographer
Tim Fagundes
Grip
Dan Mason
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nolan Ball
First Assistant "A" Camera
Nicholas Pasquariello
Digital Imaging Technician
Tommy Fitzgerald
"B" Camera Operator
Stephen Goldblatt
Director of Photography
Will Arnot
"A" Camera Operator
Walton Hall
Grip
Chris Malenfant
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jonathan Hall
Additional Director of Photography
Emily Aragones
Still Photographer
Jill Tufts
First Assistant "B" Camera
Edwin Rubio
Camera Operator
Felix Giuffrida
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Samuel Lüsted
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John R. Kaplan
Dolly Grip
Lighting
Michael Dynice
Rigging Gaffer
Guy Holt
Electrician
Alexandra Hadley
Electrician
Steven R. Mathis
Gaffer
David Demers
Electrician
Lon Caracappa
Electrician
Devin Charette
Rigging Grip
Peter D'Angelo
Rigging Grip
Stephen Kaye
Electrician
Fletcher Zona
Rigging Grip
Brandon J. Meadows
Best Boy Electric
Barry F. Hite
Rigging Grip
Zachary Brown
Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up
Megan Coates
Costume Design
Brenda McNally
Hair Department Head
Stephanie Ingram
Hairstylist
Trish Seeney
Makeup Department Head
Linda Dowds
Makeup Artist
Sara Dangler
Key Costumer
Amanda Hannan
Set Costumer
Joanna Murphy
Wardrobe Supervisor
Robin Chalfin
Tailor
Lindsey Kethan
Truck Costumer
Carolyn Volta
Costume Assistant
Nicholas Cushman
Costume Assistant
Krystle Poulin
Makeup Artist
Arianna Gallo
Assistant Costume Designer
Emma C. Rotondi
Key Hair Stylist
Nicky Pattison Illum
Key Makeup Artist
Editing
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Kyle Tekiela
EPK Editor
Matt Blackshear
Digital Intermediate Editor
Zara Park
Digital Intermediate Producer
Christopher Abdon
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Hugo Smith
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brandon Trotter
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Brandee Wyse
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Zach Staenberg
Editor
Emily Freund
First Assistant Editor
Rob Bessette
Colorist
Brett Turner
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Stunts
Mallory Thompson
Stunt Double
Donna Evans
Stunt Double
Lauren Mary Kim
Stunts
Amy Johnston
Stunt Double
Daniel Lee
Compositor
John Dinh
Compositor
Vivek Shelke
Digital Effects Supervisor
Herve Desroches
Special Effects Technician
Tommy Carroll
Special Effects Technician
John Ruggieri
Special Effects Coordinator
Julia Garrison
Scenic Artist
James Tolman
Scenic Artist
Kerri McGill
Scenic Artist
Stephanie Lapointe
Propmaker
Michael Caizzi
Propmaker
Masha Kurenkov
Carpenter
Nick Bellofatto
Carpenter
Benjamin Regan
Carpenter
Amber Primm
Scenic Artist
Mark Oliver
Generator Operator
Toshadeva Palani
Loader
Vikram Kale
Compositor
Jeff Imada
Stunt Coordinator
Nancy Kirhoffer
Post Production Supervisor
Greg Gonzalez
Armorer
Guy Holt
Generator Operator
Mangesh Palkrit
Digital Effects Supervisor
Yuri Shubenin
Compositor
Eric Covello
Compositor
Isabel Riley
Scenic Artist
Ashley Troiani
Carpenter
Ashley Troiani
Propmaker
Stephen Goudreau
Propmaker
Josef Boreland
Marine Coordinator
Josie Colt
Scenic Artist
Henry Tomkins
Propmaker
Thomas Colleran
Scenic Artist
Ian Halter
Generator Operator
Aaron Emery
Propmaker
Bhanu Prakash
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mathew T. Meeds
Propmaker
Christopher Love
Drone Operator
Gary L. Whelpley
Armorer
Ralph Wilber III
Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects
Chengwei Zheng
Matte Painter
Dasom Song
Matte Painter
Toshiko Miura
Compositing Supervisor
Prashant Agrawal
Visual Effects Production Manager
Salim Kandulna
Visual Effects Compositor
Balaji Sreedharan
Visual Effects Production Manager
Laura Carnegie
VFX Editor
John Ruggieri
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Braeley
Matte Painter
Mangesh Palkrit
Visual Effects Supervisor
Neeraj Dhote
Digital Compositor
Greg Behrens
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anupam Pal
Digital Compositor
Manmath Birader
Digital Compositor
Mayur Gangasagar
Matte Painter
Bojan Zoric
VFX Supervisor
Sunkyu Park
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bharat De
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Robert Turner
Matte Painter
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc