CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Sin
2019
134 minutes
Drama, History
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.58
IMDb
6.8
Rotten Tomatoes
95
Metacritic
65
Directed By:
Andrei Konchalovsky
Starring:
Alberto Testone
,
Umberto Orsini
,
Nicola Adobati
,
Massimo De Francovich
,
Nicola De Paola
,
Glen Blackhall
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Sin
Copied
The life of Michelangelo Buonarroti.
Language
Italian
Release Date
November 14, 2019
Budget
$15,000,000
Revenue
$243,043
Cast
Alberto Testone
Michelangelo Buonarroti
Umberto Orsini
Marchese Malaspina
Nicola Adobati
Lorenzo de Medici duca d'Urbino
Massimo De Francovich
Papa Giulio II
Nicola De Paola
Cardinale Giulio De' Medici
Glen Blackhall
Raffaello
Orso Maria Guerrini
Marchese Malaspina
Alexandra Deynega
Maria
Yuliya Vysotskaya
Dama con l'ermellino
Carlo Capalbo
Soldier
Adriano Chiaramida
Ludovico Buonarroti
Jakob Diehl
Peppe
Ralph Palka
Peppe (voice)
Glen Blackhall
Raphael
Antonio Gargiulo
Francesco Maria della Rovere
Toni Pandolfo
Dante Alighieri
Federico Vanni
Jacopo Sansovino
Anita Pititto
Marchesa D'Este / Malaspina
Simone Toffanin
Pope Leo X
Francesco Gaudiello
Pietro
Daniele Ferretti
Notary
Riccardo Landi
Al Farab
Alessandro Pezzali
Lionardo Buonarroti
Mauro Pirovano
Notary
Mirco Sassoli
Il topo
Salvatore Pulzella
Buonarroto Buonarroti
Roberto Serpi
Giovan Simone Buonarroti
Show Full Crew
Directing
Andrei Konchalovsky
Director
Paolo Giacomo Marino
First Assistant Director
Matteo Damiani
Second Assistant Director
Nathalia Lyashenko
First Assistant Director
Massimiliano Battistella
Assistant Director
Writing
Andrei Konchalovsky
Screenplay
Andrei Konchalovsky
Writer
Elena Kiseleva
Screenplay
Elena Kiseleva
Co-Writer
Production
Andrei Konchalovsky
Co-Producer
Paolo Del Brocco
Co-Producer
Paolo Del Brocco
Associate Producer
Laura Muccino
Casting
Elda Ferri
Co-Producer
Roberto Scarduffa
Extras Casting
Michela Rossi
Production Manager
Simona Serafini
Location Coordinator
Simona Serafini
Location Manager
Alisher Usmanov
Producer
Laura de Strobel
Casting
Irina Afanasyeva
Trainee Production Coordinator
Andrea Caciagli
Production Secretary
Antonio Gargiulo
Extras Casting
Manuela Assennato
Production Coordinator
Andrea Vezzoli
Trainee Production Coordinator
Mauro Calevi
Executive Producer
Rosella Zangami
Extras Casting
Olesya Gidrat
Executive Producer
Cinzia Ciaccia
Extras Casting Assistant
Danny Stevens Millefiorini
Casting
Raffaella Cassano
Line Producer
Giuseppe Bisogno
Casting
Tammaro Ruggiero
Production Assistant
Gianluca Chiappa
Production Secretary
Camera
Alexandr Simonov
Director of Photography
Giuseppe Bellucci
Grip
Andrey Valentsov
Camera Operator
Dan Blasterio
Assistant Camera
Andrea de Fusco
Camera Operator
Marco Moroni
Key Grip
Sasha Gusov
Still Photographer
Art
Maurizio Sabatini
Production Design
Maurizio Sabatini
Art Direction
Marco Martucci
Assistant Set Decoration
Maurizio di Clemente
Assistant Production Design
Vieri Cecconi
Assistant Art Director
Francesco Spina
Property Master
Matteo Paci
Set Decoration
Antonia D'Orsi
Art Department Assistant
Marco Pittacci
Set Designer
Elisa Botta
Set Dresser
Marco Valerio Gallo
Storyboard Artist
Marco Demela
Props
Benedetta Petrilli
Art Department Assistant
Alessia Del Prete
Art Department Coordinator
Maria Ustinova
Title Designer
Sound
Eduard Artemyev
Music
Eduard Artemyev
Music Arranger
Editing
Karolina Maciejewska
Editor
Sergey Taraskin
Editor
Costume & Make-Up
Desideria Corridoni
Hair Designer
Konstantin Mazur
Assistant Costume Designer
Barbara Pellegrini
Makeup Artist
Diego Prestopino
Makeup Artist
Sandra D'Angelo
Daily Makeup & Hair
Biasi Pierangela
Makeup Artist
Emanuele De Luca
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Dmitriy Andreev
Costume Design
Nicola Griguoli
Hair Department Head
Francesco Scaramella
Hair Supervisor
Mauro Tagliaventi
Hair Supervisor
Barbara Tovazzi
Makeup Artist
Crew
Andrei Konchalovsky
Script
Alessandro Novelli
Stunts
Alex Silkin
Stunt Coordinator
Antonio Messino
Transportation Captain
Angelo Mirra
Special Effects Assistant
Carlo Quattrone
Special Effects Technician
Maksim Chernyaev
Technical Supervisor
Franco Ragusa
Special Effects
Luigi Zanna
Special Effects Assistant
Luigi Zanna
Special Effects Technician
Vittorio Nencini
Stunts
Egor Puzanov
Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects
Vladimir Borisenkov
Digital Compositor
Anton Ryabkov
Digital Compositor
Alexander Starkov
VFX Supervisor
Anton Yarovoy
Visual Effects
Aleksey Ovchinnikov
Digital Compositor
Alexandr Nabiullin
Digital Compositor
Maurizio Corridori
Special Effects Supervisor
Alexander Serkov
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sofia Gatina
VFX Production Coordinator
Dmitry Rybakov
Digital Compositor
Denis Kimerin
Digital Compositor
Alexander Solyarsky
Digital Compositor
Oleg Yadrencev
Compositing Artist
Lighting
Marioluca Rossi
Electrician
Gabriele Gorga
Electrician
Valerio Gorga
Electrician
Maurizio Nori
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc