CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
24 Hours to Live
Contracted to kill. Fighting to survive.
2017
Rated R
94 minutes
Action, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.58
IMDb
5.8
Rotten Tomatoes
52
Metacritic
37
Directed By:
Brian Smrz
Starring:
Ethan Hawke
,
Xu Qing
,
Paul Anderson
,
Rutger Hauer
,
Tyrone Keogh
,
Nathalie Boltt
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
24 Hours to Live
Copied
An assassin seeks redemption after being given a second chance at life.
Language
English
Release Date
October 26, 2017
Revenue
$5,800,000
Cast
Ethan Hawke
Travis Conrad
Xu Qing
Lin Bisset
Paul Anderson
Jim Morrow
Rutger Hauer
Frank
Tyrone Keogh
Keith Zera
Nathalie Boltt
Dr. Helen
Liam Cunningham
Wetzler
Jeremy Yong
Christopher Bisset
Susan Young
Vicky Liu
Hakeem Kae-Kazim
Amahle
Claire Berlein
UN Investigator
Richard Lothian
R.M. Guy
Tanya van Graan
Jasmin Morrow
Alex Anlos
Sniper
Andrew Morgado
voice
Jenna Upton
Kate
Aidan Whytock
Jeff
Bjorn Steinbach
Gary
Brendan Murray
Zed / Red Mountain Leader
Gary Glushon
Douchebag in Airport
Susan Ling Young
Vicky Liu
Jason Maydew
Wealthy Hotel Guest
Shane John Kruger
Kidnapper
Jeremeo Le Cordeur
Surveillance Tech
Owen de Wet
Adam
Tuks Tad Lungu
RM SUV #3 Passenger
Show Full Crew
Writing
Jim McClain
Writer
Zach Dean
Writer
Ron Mita
Writer
Directing
Brian Smrz
Director
Lisa C. Satriano
First Assistant Director
Reinier Smit
Script Supervisor
Art
Aaron Becker
Title Designer
Colin Gibson
Production Design
Fred Du Preez
Set Decoration
Darryl Hammer
Supervising Art Director
George Brain
Construction Coordinator
Patrick O'Connor
Art Direction
Gigi Potter
Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up
Kate Carin
Costume Design
Christa Schoeman
Hair Department Head
Christa Schoeman
Makeup Department Head
Terence Norman
Set Costumer
Abigail Metcalfe
Costume Coordinator
Joanne Walter
Costume Supervisor
Natasha du Toit
Key Makeup Artist
Marike Liebetrau
Assistant Makeup Artist
Editing
Elliot Greenberg
Editor
Sean Dunckley
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Josh Fapp
Digital Intermediate
Matt Blackshear
Digital Intermediate
Griffith Davies
Digital Intermediate
Emily Chiu
First Assistant Editor
Production
Basil Iwanyk
Producer
Christa Schamberger
Casting
Kent Kubena
Executive Producer
Jon Kuyper
Executive Producer
Gregory Ouanhon
Producer
Gary Glushon
Executive Producer
Megan Korzynski
Production Manager
Taylor Zea
Co-Producer
Mark Gao
Producer
Jonathan Furman
Executive Producer
Gray Sinclair
Location Manager
Antonia Murphy
Casting
Sound
Tyler Bates
Original Music Composer
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Supervising Sound Editor
Beau Borders
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kelly Oxford
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen Vassar Triest
Sound Designer
Gayle Wesley
First Assistant Sound Editor
Laura Katz
Music Supervisor
Steven A. Saltzman
Music Editor
Bruce K. Malala
Boom Operator
Camera
Ben Nott
Director of Photography
Dale Rodkin
Steadicam Operator
Lars Cox
Camera Operator
George Loxton
Additional Camera
Zahir Karriem
Dolly Grip
Adam Asmal
Epk Camera Operator
Coco Van Oppens
Still Photographer
Visual Effects
Cordell McQueen
Special Effects Supervisor
David Nelson
VFX Supervisor
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati
Visual Effects Supervisor
Byron Tofas
Digital Compositor
Jason Billington
Visual Effects Supervisor
Linda Luong
Visual Effects Producer
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu
Modeling
Sean Maddock Wilkins
VFX Lighting Artist
Damien Mahoney
VFX Lighting Artist
Crew
Tuks Tad Lungu
Stunts
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane
Stunts
Colin Follenweider
Stunt Coordinator
Linda Jewell
Stunts
DeVille Vannik
Stunts
Abigail Hard
Stunt Driver
Hope Thangata
Stunts
Tyrell Kemlo
Special Effects Coordinator
Anton Moon
Stunts
Matthew Van Leeve
Stunts
Grant Powell
Fight Choreographer
Matt Esof
Stunts
Craig Fox
Stunts
Alwyn Marx
Stunts
Toni Jean Erasmus
Stunts
Ian Williamson
Stunts
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
Stunt Coordinator
Julian Koberman
Special Effects Technician
Emil Snyman
Special Effects Technician
Sithembiso Sontshaka
Special Effects Technician
Samantha Willoughby
Stunts
Brenda Firmani
Stunts
Shaun Verth
Stunts
Armando De Leca
Stunts
Slobo Panovic
Stunts
Stephanie Traut
Visual Effects Editor
Malin Kirjonen
Stunts
Ryan Brassington
Visual Effects Editor
Frans Steyn
Stunts
Cameron Froud
Stunts
Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa
Special Effects Technician
Roy Malhi
CG Supervisor
Brian Wentzel
Armorer
Doug Hardy
Special Effects Coordinator
Warren Germishuys
Stunts
Caleb Tennant
Stunts
Jacques du Plessis
Stunts
Ernest St.Clair
Stunts
Lighting
Thembekile Kebeni
Rigging Grip
Wiseman Dinizulu
Rigging Gaffer
Regan Mitchell
Rigging Grip
Wayne Shields
Gaffer
Uri Maree
Electrician
Nathan Erasmus
Electrician
Winston Jezile
Electrician
Gordon Paterson
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc