CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
A Quiet Place
If they hear you, they hunt you.
2018
Rated PG-13
91 minutes
Drama, Horror, Science Fiction
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.54
IMDb
7.5
Rotten Tomatoes
96
Metacritic
82
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
John Krasinski
Starring:
John Krasinski
,
Emily Blunt
,
Millicent Simmonds
,
Noah Jupe
,
Cade Woodward
,
Leon Russom
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
A Quiet Place
Copied
A family is forced to live in silence while hiding from creatures that hunt by sound.
Language
English
Release Date
April 3, 2018
Budget
$17,000,000
Revenue
$341,000,000
Cast
John Krasinski
Lee Abbott
Emily Blunt
Evelyn Abbott
Millicent Simmonds
Regan Abbott
Noah Jupe
Marcus Abbott
Cade Woodward
Beau Abbott
Leon Russom
Man in the Woods
Rhoda Pell
Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)
Ezekiel Cavoli
Newborn Baby (uncredited)
Evangelina Cavoli
Newborn Baby (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Writing
John Krasinski
Screenplay
Bryan Woods
Screenplay
Bryan Woods
Story
Scott Beck
Screenplay
Scott Beck
Story
Directing
John Krasinski
Director
Dianne Dreyer
Script Supervisor
Alina Gatti
Second Assistant Director
Dustin Bewley
Second Assistant Director
John R. Saunders
First Assistant Director
Production
John Krasinski
Executive Producer
Michael Bay
Producer
Bryan Woods
Executive Producer
Laura Rosenthal
Casting
Andrew Form
Producer
Allyson Seeger
Executive Producer
Jeffrey Beecroft
Associate Producer
Scott Beck
Executive Producer
Celia D. Costas
Executive Producer
Garrett Grant
Production Manager
Bradley Fuller
Producer
Jodi Angstreich
Casting
Maribeth Fox
Casting
Allison Hall
Extras Casting
Noa Isabella
Casting Assistant
James B. Mackay
Extras Casting
Deb Dyer
Co-Producer
Deb Dyer
Unit Production Manager
Kimberly Guzman
Casting Associate
Ralph Bertelle
Executive In Charge Of Production
Aaron Janus
Executive Producer
Art
Jeffrey Beecroft
Production Design
Heather Loeffler
Set Decoration
Michael Jortner
Property Master
Michael Powsner
Props
R. Scott Purcell
Graphic Designer
Dave Weinman
Leadman
Sean Turney
Set Dresser
Luis F. Carrasco
Concept Artist
Scott T. Coppock
Textile Artist
Daniel Pollack
Location Scout
Leah Palen
Art Department Coordinator
Gabu Camilo
Props
Bentley Wood
Assistant Property Master
Andrea Orejarena
Art Department Assistant
Ali Kashfi
Assistant Art Director
Charles Serocki
Head Carpenter
Thomas Pringle
Concept Artist
Mary Fellows
Assistant Set Decoration
Michelle Cantillo
Greensman
James Wendelken
Construction Coordinator
Furio Tedeschi
Concept Artist
Sound
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Graziadei
Boom Operator
Michael Barosky
Sound Mixer
Justin M. Davey
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
Brandon Proctor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Allan Zaleski
Sound Effects Editor
Noyan Cosarer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
Bob Lacivita
ADR Mixer
Wouter van Herwerden
ADR Recordist
Brandon Jones
Sound Designer
Brandon Jones
Supervising Sound Editor
Veronica Li
Assistant Sound Editor
Kurt Godwin
Sound Mix Technician
Gina Gyles
Foley
Robert Jackson
ADR Supervisor
Veronica Li
Assistant Sound Editor
Editing
Roger Barton
Additional Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Patrick Shewmaker
Assistant Editor
Christopher Tellefsen
Editor
Nicholas Figueroa
Color Assistant
Thomas Kuo
Digital Intermediate
Margaret Lewis
Digital Intermediate Producer
John Diesso
Online Editor
Brett Price
Color Assistant
Crew
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
Stunts
Scott Burik
Utility Stunts
Antal Kalik
Stunts
Caroline Vexler
Stunt Double
Caroline Vexler
Stunts
Victor Paguia
Stunt Coordinator
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Leigha Hancock
Stunts
Adam Shippey
Stunts
Luke Q. Iaciofano
Cableman
Sylvain Theroux
CG Supervisor
Sam Willing
Visual Effects Editor
Tanicia Osuch
Scenic Artist
Andy Weder
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Bloch
CG Supervisor
Matt Mikas
Scenic Artist
Kathleen Fellegara
Set Medic
Kerry Flood
Set Medic
Bethany Hagen
Studio Teacher
Matt Chappell
Scenic Artist
Justin Horowitz
Scenic Artist
Matt Albano
Loader
Costume & Make-Up
Kasia Walicka Maimone
Costume Design
Kelley Mitchell
Makeup Artist
Evelyne Noraz
Makeup Department Head
Kelly L. Brown
Key Costumer
Charise Champion
Hairstylist
Annemarie Bradley
Hair Department Head
Mandy Lyons
Hair Designer
Brittany Loar
Assistant Costume Designer
Hilary Seeley
Set Costumer
Francisco Stoll
Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects
Mark Hawker
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Benza
Animation Supervisor
Mickael Coedel
Animation
Ben O'Brien
Digital Compositor
Zahid Jiwa
Digital Compositor
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Digital Compositor
Jeremy Beadell
Visual Effects Production Manager
Chris Crowell
Digital Compositor
Cyril Plusse
CG Artist
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Digital Compositor
Jean-Denis Haas
Animation
Tim Fescoe
Digital Compositor
Eliott Beaudon
CG Artist
Ghislain Bruneau
CG Artist
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Evander Major
Digital Compositor
Stéphanie Morin
CG Artist
Daniel Post
Digital Compositor
Ruben Rodas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Romane Wingerter
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mathieu Girard
Digital Compositor
Ryan Wiederkehr
Visual Effects Producer
Dave Logan
Animation
Victor Torres
Digital Compositor
Amelie Thomas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vincent Poitras
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martijn van Herk
Generalist
Gaëtan Borneuf
Matte Painter
Deron Hoffmeyer
Digital Compositor
Rick O'Connor
Animation Supervisor
Jacinthe Côté
Visual Effects Producer
Cedric Tremblay
Digital Compositor
Éric Hamel
Matte Painter
Katherine Soares
Visual Effects Producer
Etienne Laroche
CG Artist
Travis Pinsonnault
Digital Compositor
Elizabeth Kim
Pipeline Technical Director
Will McCoy
Digital Compositor
Alberto Martínez Arce
Animation
Devin Anderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gabriel Curpas
Digital Compositor
Ashley Doss
Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera
David Emmerichs
Second Unit Director of Photography
Eric Steelberg
Additional Photography
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
First Assistant "A" Camera
Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Director of Photography
Christopher Eng
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Kevin Lowry
Key Grip
Tristan Allen
Grip
J. Steven Matzinger
Additional Photography
Jonny Cournoyer
Still Photographer
Dexter Kennedy
Drone Pilot
Kris Enos
First Assistant Camera
Jason Aron
Aerial Camera
Mabel Santos Haugen
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sean Folkl
Libra Head Technician
Dave Romero
Additional Grip
Spencer Rubin
Grip
Joshua Bogert
Grip
Lighting
Bob E. Krattiger
Gaffer
Michael A. McFadden
Rigging Grip
Bill Almeida
Gaffer
Clay Liversidge
Rigging Gaffer
Abi Iverson
Electrician
Esteban Aparicio
Electrician
Peter Russell
Best Boy Electric
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc