CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
A Quiet Place
If they hear you, they hunt you.
2018
Rated PG-13
91 minutes
Drama, Horror, Science Fiction
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.54
IMDb
7.5
Rotten Tomatoes
96
Metacritic
82
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
John Krasinski
Starring:
John Krasinski
,
Emily Blunt
,
Millicent Simmonds
,
Noah Jupe
,
Cade Woodward
,
Leon Russom
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
A Quiet Place
Copied
A family is forced to live in silence while hiding from creatures that hunt by sound.
Language
English
Release Date
April 3, 2018
Budget
$17,000,000
Revenue
$341,000,000
Cast
John Krasinski
Lee Abbott
Emily Blunt
Evelyn Abbott
Millicent Simmonds
Regan Abbott
Noah Jupe
Marcus Abbott
Cade Woodward
Beau Abbott
Leon Russom
Man in the Woods
Rhoda Pell
Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)
Ezekiel Cavoli
Newborn Baby (uncredited)
Evangelina Cavoli
Newborn Baby (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
John Krasinski
Director
Dianne Dreyer
Script Supervisor
Dustin Bewley
Second Assistant Director
Alina Gatti
Second Assistant Director
John R. Saunders
First Assistant Director
Writing
John Krasinski
Screenplay
Bryan Woods
Screenplay
Bryan Woods
Story
Scott Beck
Screenplay
Scott Beck
Story
Production
John Krasinski
Executive Producer
Michael Bay
Producer
Bryan Woods
Executive Producer
Garrett Grant
Production Manager
Andrew Form
Producer
Maribeth Fox
Casting
Scott Beck
Executive Producer
Laura Rosenthal
Casting
Jeffrey Beecroft
Associate Producer
Celia D. Costas
Executive Producer
Allyson Seeger
Executive Producer
Deb Dyer
Co-Producer
Deb Dyer
Unit Production Manager
Bradley Fuller
Producer
James B. Mackay
Extras Casting
Jodi Angstreich
Casting
Allison Hall
Extras Casting
Kimberly Guzman
Casting Associate
Ralph Bertelle
Executive In Charge Of Production
Noa Isabella
Casting Assistant
Aaron Janus
Executive Producer
Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Thomas Kuo
Digital Intermediate
Christopher Tellefsen
Editor
Roger Barton
Additional Editing
Nicholas Figueroa
Color Assistant
Margaret Lewis
Digital Intermediate Producer
Patrick Shewmaker
Assistant Editor
John Diesso
Online Editor
Brett Price
Color Assistant
Sound
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Marco Beltrami
Original Music Composer
Wouter van Herwerden
ADR Recordist
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Brandon Proctor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Justin M. Davey
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Jackson
ADR Supervisor
Veronica Li
Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
Frank Graziadei
Boom Operator
Michael Barosky
Sound Mixer
Bob Lacivita
ADR Mixer
Allan Zaleski
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
Gina Gyles
Foley
Brandon Jones
Supervising Sound Editor
Brandon Jones
Sound Designer
Noyan Cosarer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kurt Godwin
Sound Mix Technician
Veronica Li
Assistant Sound Editor
Art
Michael Jortner
Property Master
Heather Loeffler
Set Decoration
Scott T. Coppock
Textile Artist
Jeffrey Beecroft
Production Design
Michael Powsner
Props
Daniel Pollack
Location Scout
R. Scott Purcell
Graphic Designer
Gabu Camilo
Props
Bentley Wood
Assistant Property Master
Ali Kashfi
Assistant Art Director
Sean Turney
Set Dresser
Leah Palen
Art Department Coordinator
Dave Weinman
Leadman
Thomas Pringle
Concept Artist
Mary Fellows
Assistant Set Decoration
Luis F. Carrasco
Concept Artist
James Wendelken
Construction Coordinator
Furio Tedeschi
Concept Artist
Michelle Cantillo
Greensman
Charles Serocki
Head Carpenter
Andrea Orejarena
Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up
Kasia Walicka Maimone
Costume Design
Evelyne Noraz
Makeup Department Head
Kelley Mitchell
Makeup Artist
Mandy Lyons
Hair Designer
Brittany Loar
Assistant Costume Designer
Kelly L. Brown
Key Costumer
Annemarie Bradley
Hair Department Head
Charise Champion
Hairstylist
Hilary Seeley
Set Costumer
Francisco Stoll
Costume Supervisor
Crew
Leigha Hancock
Stunts
Caroline Vexler
Stunt Double
Caroline Vexler
Stunts
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
Stunts
Victor Paguia
Stunt Coordinator
Scott Burik
Utility Stunts
Sylvain Theroux
CG Supervisor
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Adam Shippey
Stunts
Luke Q. Iaciofano
Cableman
Antal Kalik
Stunts
Jeremy Bloch
CG Supervisor
Sam Willing
Visual Effects Editor
Kathleen Fellegara
Set Medic
Tanicia Osuch
Scenic Artist
Justin Horowitz
Scenic Artist
Andy Weder
Special Effects Coordinator
Matt Mikas
Scenic Artist
Bethany Hagen
Studio Teacher
Matt Albano
Loader
Kerry Flood
Set Medic
Matt Chappell
Scenic Artist
Visual Effects
Rick O'Connor
Animation Supervisor
Ben O'Brien
Digital Compositor
Jacinthe Côté
Visual Effects Producer
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Digital Compositor
Stéphanie Morin
CG Artist
Jeremy Beadell
Visual Effects Production Manager
Mark Hawker
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Denis Haas
Animation
Amelie Thomas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gaëtan Borneuf
Matte Painter
Scott Benza
Animation Supervisor
Etienne Laroche
CG Artist
Romane Wingerter
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ryan Wiederkehr
Visual Effects Producer
Mickael Coedel
Animation
Ghislain Bruneau
CG Artist
Deron Hoffmeyer
Digital Compositor
Vincent Poitras
Visual Effects Supervisor
Evander Major
Digital Compositor
Zahid Jiwa
Digital Compositor
Éric Hamel
Matte Painter
Tim Fescoe
Digital Compositor
Chris Crowell
Digital Compositor
Daniel Post
Digital Compositor
Cedric Tremblay
Digital Compositor
Katherine Soares
Visual Effects Producer
Mathieu Girard
Digital Compositor
Alex Tropiec Jr.
Digital Compositor
Cyril Plusse
CG Artist
Ruben Rodas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martijn van Herk
Generalist
Will McCoy
Digital Compositor
Travis Pinsonnault
Digital Compositor
Eliott Beaudon
CG Artist
Dave Logan
Animation
Victor Torres
Digital Compositor
Gabriel Curpas
Digital Compositor
Elizabeth Kim
Pipeline Technical Director
Ashley Doss
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alberto Martínez Arce
Animation
Devin Anderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera
Eric Steelberg
Additional Photography
David Emmerichs
Second Unit Director of Photography
J. Steven Matzinger
Additional Photography
Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Director of Photography
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
First Assistant "A" Camera
Tristan Allen
Grip
Christopher Eng
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Mabel Santos Haugen
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Kris Enos
First Assistant Camera
Kevin Lowry
Key Grip
Jonny Cournoyer
Still Photographer
Dave Romero
Additional Grip
Dexter Kennedy
Drone Pilot
Jason Aron
Aerial Camera
Joshua Bogert
Grip
Spencer Rubin
Grip
Sean Folkl
Libra Head Technician
Lighting
Clay Liversidge
Rigging Gaffer
Bob E. Krattiger
Gaffer
Michael A. McFadden
Rigging Grip
Bill Almeida
Gaffer
Peter Russell
Best Boy Electric
Esteban Aparicio
Electrician
Abi Iverson
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc