CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Only the Brave
It’s not what stands in front of you, it’s who stands beside you
2017
Rated PG-13
133 minutes
Action, Drama
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.86
IMDb
7.6
Rotten Tomatoes
87
Metacritic
72
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Joseph Kosinski
Starring:
Josh Brolin
,
Miles Teller
,
Jeff Bridges
,
Jennifer Connelly
,
James Badge Dale
,
Taylor Kitsch
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Only the Brave
Copied
Members of the Granite Mountain Hotshots battle deadly wildfires to save an Arizona town.
Language
English
Release Date
September 22, 2017
Budget
$38,000,000
Revenue
$25,754,775
Cast
Josh Brolin
Eric Marsh
Miles Teller
Brendan "Donut" McDonough
Jeff Bridges
Duane Steinbrink
Jennifer Connelly
Amanda Marsh
James Badge Dale
Jesse Steed
Taylor Kitsch
Christopher MacKenzie
Alex Russell
Andrew Ashcraft
Andie MacDowell
Marvel Steinbrink
Geoff Stults
Travis Turbyfill
Thad Luckinbill
Scott Norris
Ben Hardy
Wade Parker
Scott Haze
Clayton Whitted
Jake Picking
Anthony Rose
Scott Foxx
Travis Carter
Dylan Kenin
Robert Caldwell
Ryan Michael Busch
Dustin DeFord
Kenneth Miller
Sean Misner
Ryan Jason Cook
William Warneke
Brandon Bunch
Garret Zuppiger
Michael L. McNulty
Kevin Woyjeck
Nicholas Jenks
John Percin Jr.
Sam Quinn
Grant McKee
Natalie Hall
Natalie Johnson
Howard Ferguson Jr.
Brian Ferguson
Rachel Singer
Brendan's Mom
Ralph Alderman
Evaluator Hayes
Jenny Gabrielle
Desiree Steed
Brytnee Ratledge
Juliann Ashcraft
Pell James
Claire Caldwell
Lora Martinez-Cunningham
Dr. Ochoa
Jade Kammerman
Stephanie Turbyfill
Raleigh Cain
Nurse Nora
Matt Nolan
Medic in Helicopter
Lulu Jovovich
Kristi Whitted (uncredited)
Matthew Van Wettering
Joe Thurston
Forrest Fyre
Mayor Worthington
Josh Hopkins
California Hot Shot Supervisor
Nicholas Liam King
Caden Steed
Orion Pontes
Cambria Steed
Barbie Robertson
Marsena Thurston
Staci Robbins
Hot Shot Mom #1
Lauren Chavez-Myers
Nurse #1
Michael Menchel
Old Bald Man
Kevin Wiggins
Yarnell Commander
John Trejo
Chiricahua IC
Travis Armstrong
Deputy Sturgill Banks
Austin Dennis
Dusty
Jermaine Washington
Bouncer #1
Keith Jardine
Bouncer #2
Andres Segura
Male Nurse
Casey Messer
Local Hottie #1
Sarah Minnich
Local Hottie #2
Duane Steinbrink
Rusty Pistols #1
Donn Pease
Rusty Pistols #2
Jim Dunham
Rusty Pistols #3
Bob Wood
Rusty Pistols #4
Jesus Cris Acosta
Wildland Firefighter (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Camera
Claudio Miranda
Director of Photography
Mark Meyers
Steadicam Operator
Richard Foreman Jr.
Still Photographer
John T. Connor
Camera Operator
Liza Bambenek
First Assistant "C" Camera
Michael Kelem
Aerial Director of Photography
Tommy Daguanno
Russian Arm Operator
Thomas J. Ruffner
Dolly Grip
Trevor Fulks
Key Grip
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Aerial Camera Technician
Dan Ming
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Ming
Drone Pilot
Chip Byrd
First Assistant "B" Camera
Ryan Bushman
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rob Salviotti
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Artu Arin
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Gabriel Pfeiffer
First Assistant "C" Camera
David A. Santos
Best Boy Grip
Writing
Ken Nolan
Writer
Eric Warren Singer
Writer
Sean Flynn
Other
Editing
Billy Fox
Editor
Patrick M. Allen
Digital Intermediate Producer
Valance Eisleben
Digital Intermediate
Jamie Clarke
First Assistant Editor
Directing
Joseph Kosinski
Director
Keith Woulard
Second Unit Director
Bruce Franklin
First Assistant Director
Jason Inman
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Conte Mark Matal
Second Assistant Director
Walter E. Myal
Second Second Assistant Director
Production
Thad Luckinbill
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Ronna Kress
Casting
Chelsea Ellis Bloch
Casting Associate
Holly Dorff
ADR Voice Casting
Jon Schumacher
Co-Producer
Ellen H. Schwartz
Unit Production Manager
Erik Howsam
Producer
Erik Feig
Production Executive
Marie A. Kohl
Casting Associate
Trent Luckinbill
Producer
Molly Smith
Producer
Elizabeth Gabel
Extras Casting
Michael Menchel
Producer
Tamara Allen
Production Coordinator
Sarah Sprague
Production Supervisor
Jeremy Steckler
Producer
Jo Edna Boldin
Casting
Dawn Ostroff
Producer
Genica Lee
Casting Assistant
Sarah Mummey
Production Assistant
Park Wyatt
Post Production Coordinator
Kerry Newberry
Production Accountant
Nicholas R. Doyle
Production Secretary
Brooke Wilkins
Publicist
Jean E. Jacobson
Payroll Accountant
Kelly M. Stone
First Assistant Accountant
Liberty Salinger
Production Assistant
Brandon Harris
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Hochenberger
Post Production Accountant
Brandon Harris
Assistant Production Coordinator
Art
John C. Cameron
Assistant Property Master
Marisa Frantz
Art Direction
Meg Everist
Set Decoration
Sean Ginevan
Leadman
Danny Yount
Title Designer
Kevin Kavanaugh
Production Design
Ricardo Guillermo
Set Designer
David Meyer
Art Direction
Pedro Barquin
Greensman
Sara M. Pennington
Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey DeBell
Greensman
Bill Holmquist
Construction Coordinator
Keith Walters
Property Master
Fred Palacio
Concept Artist
Richard Poulain
Storyboard Artist
Danny Yount
Title Designer
Chris Keim
Greensman
Leonard Sanchez
Greensman
Amy Hulse
Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up
Lori McCoy-Bell
Hair Department Head
Louise Mingenbach
Costume Design
Janessa Bouldin
Key Hair Stylist
Mark Peterson
Costume Supervisor
Daniel Casillas
Tattoo Designer
John Caglione Jr.
Makeup Department Head
Sara Roybal
Makeup Artist
Corey Welk
Key Makeup Artist
Shannon Bouldin
Hair Assistant
Deidre Parness
Makeup Artist
James Lawrence Sicard
Ager/Dyer
Pepper J. Gallegos
Makeup Artist
Jennifer Gingery
Key Costumer
Christi Hennessy
Hair Assistant
Patricia Greer
Makeup Artist
Reyna Robinson
Key Hair Stylist
Allen L. Martinez
Hair Assistant
Brian Barela
Set Costumer
Lighting
Waylon Brady
Electrician
Nicholas Kaat
Gaffer
Trevor Rogers
Electrician
Jeremy Antonio Oliver
Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Korner
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mike D. Fernandez
Lighting Technician
Daniel Remillard
Lighting Technician
Ashton Wood
Lighting Technician
Sound
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
Joseph Trapanese
Original Music Composer
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Foley Supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
ADR Supervisor
Dmitri Makarov
Foley Editor
Andrejs Prokopenko
Boom Operator
Blake Collins
ADR Mixer
Andre Fenley
Foley Editor
Bryan Lawson
Music Editor
Al Nelson
Sound Designer
Al Nelson
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin McKeever
Music Editor
Jonathan Watkins
Music Supervisor
Bjørn Ole Schroeder
Supervising Sound Editor
Lora Hirschberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank E. Eulner
Sound Effects Editor
Geoff Vaughan
Foley Artist
Visual Effects
Greg Kegel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hunter Elliott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jinnie Pak
Visual Effects Producer
Dione Wood
Visual Effects Producer
Alexandra Greene
Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Doell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Gary Wu
Creature Technical Director
Amanda Newby
Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew
Keith Jardine
Stunts
Angelique Midthunder
Stunts
Keith Woulard
Stunt Coordinator
Loyd Catlett
Stunts
Becca GT
Utility Stunts
Whitney Coleman
Stunt Double
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor
Algin Mendez
Utility Stunts
Nico Woulard
Stunts
Gino Woulard
Stunts
Jordan Warrack
Stunts
Matthew Lee Christmas
Stunt Driver
Jake Dashnaw
Stunts
Tommy Goodwin
Stunts
Cannon Smith
Stunts
Christopher Tardieu
Stunt Double
Zack Mazerolle
Visual Effects Editor
Derick Pritchard
Stunts
Pepper J. Gallegos
Tattooist
Wolf Schneider
Unit Publicist
Ryan Staats
Stunts
Eric Steinig
Stunts
Louis Delavenne
Aerial Coordinator
Ed Duran
Stunts
Alexandre Millet
CG Supervisor
Nate Harris
Stunts
Virginia Hopkins
Scenic Artist
Brian Reynolds
Pilot
Daniel James Chavez
Stunt Double
Chase Hamilton
Stunt Driver
Ana S. Cohen
Set Medic
Joshua House
In Memory Of
James Marks
In Memory Of
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc