CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Blair Witch
There's something evil hiding in the woods.
2016
Rated R
89 minutes
Horror, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.33
IMDb
5.0
Rotten Tomatoes
37
Metacritic
47
Directed By:
Adam Wingard
Starring:
James Allen McCune
,
Callie Hernandez
,
Brandon Scott
,
Corbin Reid
,
Valorie Curry
,
Wes Robinson
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Blair Witch
Copied
Students on a camping trip discover something sinister is lurking beyond the trees.
Language
English
Release Date
September 15, 2016
Budget
$5,000,000
Revenue
$45,172,994
Cast
James Allen McCune
James Donahue
Callie Hernandez
Lisa Arlington
Brandon Scott
Peter Jones
Corbin Reid
Ashley Bennett
Valorie Curry
Talia
Wes Robinson
Lane
Heather Donahue
Heather (archive footage)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Adam Wingard
Director
Emely Martin
Third Assistant Director
Chad Fitz
Second Assistant Director
Chris Garbasauskas
Third Assistant Director
Amy Arter
Script Supervisor
Gary Blair Smith
First Assistant Director
Writing
Simon Barrett
Writer
Art
Tom Hammock
Production Design
Kate Marshall
Set Decoration
Claudia Cantoral
Art Department Coordinator
Ken MacAlpine
Location Scout
Sheila Haley
Art Direction
Shirley Starks
Set Decoration
Kurt Bruun
Assistant Property Master
Vixn Przybysz
Set Dresser
Jelena Malenica
Property Master
Annastacia McDonald
Set Dresser
Annastacia McDonald
Set Buyer
Lesley DeHaan
Art Department Coordinator
Patrick Romine
Construction Coordinator
Bruce MacDonald
Set Dresser
Tyler Waring
On Set Props
Lisa Ferrara
Construction Buyer
Joshua Bramer
Property Master
Stacia Von Otto
Assistant Property Master
J.W. Cypress
Set Dresser
Production
Kimi Rosenthal
Post Production Coordinator
Katey Darling
Production Assistant
Ron Segro
Production Accountant
Rhona Williscroft
Production Coordinator
Charlene Callihoo
Production Accountant
André Touchette
Production Assistant
Marilyn Jendruck
Key Production Assistant
Terry Stratton
Key Production Assistant
Will Fearn
Location Manager
Daniel Myrick
Executive Producer
Eduardo Sánchez
Executive Producer
Adam Wingard
Co-Producer
Simon Barrett
Co-Producer
Jason Constantine
Executive Producer
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer
Jessica Wu
Producer
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Keith Calder
Producer
Roy Lee
Producer
Steven Schneider
Producer
Tricia Wood
Casting
Simon Abbott
Production Manager
Kimberly Hardin
Casting Associate
Jenny Hinkey
Executive Producer
Jenny Hinkey
Unit Production Manager
Liam Hearne
Production Accountant
Eda Kowan
Executive Producer
Isaac Garcia
Other
John Powers Middleton
Executive Producer
Hayley Matches
Other
Nicholas Burns
Production Assistant
Katrina Elder
Production Coordinator
Chris Adams
Assistant Location Manager
Timothy Scott Ralston
Other
Bobby O'kane
First Assistant Accountant
Patrick Williams
Assistant Accountant
Melonie Lloyd Jones
First Assistant Accountant
Carrie L.A.
Location Manager
Erin Wrinkle
Production Assistant
Editing
Rick Shaine
Editor
Ian Vertovec
Digital Intermediate
Zara Park
Digital Intermediate
Louis F. Cioffi
Editor
Lissette Rodriguez
First Assistant Editor
Danny Keefe
Digital Intermediate
Camera
Robby Baumgartner
Camera Operator
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Still Photographer
Andrew Dumas
First Assistant Camera
Robby Baumgartner
Director of Photography
Garry Brook
Key Grip
Garrett LaLonde
Best Boy Grip
Ian Seabrook
Camera Operator
Wade Cordts
Best Boy Grip
Aaron Haesler
First Assistant Camera
Martin Kostian
Best Boy Grip
Miles J.D. Vedder
Key Grip
Brandon Flores
Drone Pilot
Max Torroba
Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up
Katia Stano
Costume Design
Glenn MacDonald
On Set Dresser
Hayley Miller
Key Makeup Artist
Connie Agawin
Assistant Hairstylist
Heather Kopchia
Assistant Hairstylist
Lauren Wiezoreck
Assistant Hairstylist
Emily Batson
Costume Designer
Dylan Hostetter
Key Costumer
Randall Papavero
On Set Dresser
Ben Wright
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mariah Crawley
Key Hair Stylist
Lenah Hama
Truck Supervisor
Kathryn Jarymy
Assistant Makeup Artist
Vanessa Hill
Assistant Costume Designer
Crew
Dana Phillips
Assistant Chef
Peter Petrosyan
Driver
Danny Stetski
Scenic Artist
Cristina Peori
Scenic Artist
Witold Ciach
Scenic Artist
Kim Mortensen
Special Effects Assistant
Lane Smith
Special Effects Assistant
Robert Musnicki
Special Effects Assistant
Bill Butler
Special Effects Assistant
Roger Bailey
Generator Operator
Gilbert Jamault
Generator Operator
Matthew Ballard
Transportation Captain
Ken Decker
Generator Operator
Kayla Adams
Stunts
Dave Moroz
Transportation Coordinator
Cassandra Ebner
Stunt Double
Ken Decker
Machinist
Breanna Watkins
Stunts
Loyd Bateman
Stunt Coordinator
Sabine Varnes
Stunt Double
Rory Cutler
Special Effects Assistant
Katherine LeSAR
Set Production Assistant
William Gibson
Set Production Assistant
Steve Pollock
Driver
Edward Johnson
Driver
Rocky Pow
Special Effects Assistant
Mark W. McCoy
Post Production Supervisor
Annemarie Gereis
Compositor
Robert Wood
Drone Operator
Brian Yarnell
Compositor
Nick Diomis
Transportation Captain
Tom Houle
Driver
Robert Buxton
Driver
Edward Wrayton
Transportation Co-Captain
Mike Kruper
Special Effects Coordinator
Dan Poirier
Driver
Ron Edwards
Driver
Steve Reddy
Driver
David Milne
Driver
J'arcy Faulkner
Driver
Oscar Lucchetta
Driver
David E. Moroz
Transportation Coordinator
Bruno Huber
Generator Operator
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
Post Production Assistant
Temple Rohl-Burdekin
Production Office Assistant
Sound
Thomas Kilzer
ADR Mixer
Josh Bissett
Sound Mixer
Vicki Lemar
ADR Mixer
John Benson
ADR Supervisor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Assistant Sound Editor
Tricia Linklater
Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Jesse Pomeroy
Dialogue Editor
Adam Wingard
Original Music Composer
Roger Roscoe
Boom Operator
Andy Hay
Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Hay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Kremer
Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Sound Designer
Miles J.D. Vedder
Boom Operator
Tara Blume
Foley Artist
Robert D. Caballero
Foley Editor
Michael Head
Foley Editor
Brian Magrum
ADR Mixer
Lighting
Spencer Whitney
Lighting Technician
John Dekker
Gaffer
Brett Bird
Best Boy Electrician
Paul Slatter
Gaffer
Dean Morris
Best Boy Electrician
Sean Ginn
Gaffer
Gregory Shummon
Electrician
Brandon Delgado
Gaffer
Mike Dubé
Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects
Tony Lazarowich
Special Effects Supervisor
Trent Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Kristy Dearholt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Takashi Takeoka
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Collorafice
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Karr
Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Calderon
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Harding
Visual Effects Producer
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc