CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Blair Witch
There's something evil hiding in the woods.
2016
Rated R
89 minutes
Horror, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.33
IMDb
5.0
Rotten Tomatoes
37
Metacritic
47
Directed By:
Adam Wingard
Starring:
James Allen McCune
,
Callie Hernandez
,
Brandon Scott
,
Corbin Reid
,
Valorie Curry
,
Wes Robinson
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Blair Witch
Copied
Students on a camping trip discover something sinister is lurking beyond the trees.
Language
English
Release Date
September 15, 2016
Budget
$5,000,000
Revenue
$45,172,994
Cast
James Allen McCune
James Donahue
Callie Hernandez
Lisa Arlington
Brandon Scott
Peter Jones
Corbin Reid
Ashley Bennett
Valorie Curry
Talia
Wes Robinson
Lane
Heather Donahue
Heather (archive footage)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Adam Wingard
Director
Chad Fitz
Second Assistant Director
Emely Martin
Third Assistant Director
Amy Arter
Script Supervisor
Gary Blair Smith
First Assistant Director
Chris Garbasauskas
Third Assistant Director
Writing
Simon Barrett
Writer
Art
Shirley Starks
Set Decoration
Tom Hammock
Production Design
Joshua Bramer
Property Master
Tyler Waring
On Set Props
Claudia Cantoral
Art Department Coordinator
Kate Marshall
Set Decoration
Sheila Haley
Art Direction
Bruce MacDonald
Set Dresser
Kurt Bruun
Assistant Property Master
Annastacia McDonald
Set Dresser
Annastacia McDonald
Set Buyer
Patrick Romine
Construction Coordinator
Lesley DeHaan
Art Department Coordinator
Ken MacAlpine
Location Scout
Jelena Malenica
Property Master
Lisa Ferrara
Construction Buyer
J.W. Cypress
Set Dresser
Stacia Von Otto
Assistant Property Master
Vixn Przybysz
Set Dresser
Production
Simon Barrett
Co-Producer
Adam Wingard
Co-Producer
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Tricia Wood
Casting
Roy Lee
Producer
Daniel Myrick
Executive Producer
Eduardo Sánchez
Executive Producer
Steven Schneider
Producer
Jason Constantine
Executive Producer
Michael Paseornek
Executive Producer
Eda Kowan
Executive Producer
Jenny Hinkey
Unit Production Manager
Jenny Hinkey
Executive Producer
John Powers Middleton
Executive Producer
Will Fearn
Location Manager
Liam Hearne
Production Accountant
Chris Adams
Assistant Location Manager
Patrick Williams
Assistant Accountant
Keith Calder
Producer
André Touchette
Production Assistant
Katrina Elder
Production Coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal
Post Production Coordinator
Katey Darling
Production Assistant
Rhona Williscroft
Production Coordinator
Simon Abbott
Production Manager
Kimberly Hardin
Casting Associate
Charlene Callihoo
Production Accountant
Isaac Garcia
Other
Jessica Wu
Producer
Nicholas Burns
Production Assistant
Terry Stratton
Key Production Assistant
Ron Segro
Production Accountant
Erin Wrinkle
Production Assistant
Marilyn Jendruck
Key Production Assistant
Bobby O'kane
First Assistant Accountant
Timothy Scott Ralston
Other
Hayley Matches
Other
Melonie Lloyd Jones
First Assistant Accountant
Carrie L.A.
Location Manager
Editing
Rick Shaine
Editor
Zara Park
Digital Intermediate
Ian Vertovec
Digital Intermediate
Louis F. Cioffi
Editor
Danny Keefe
Digital Intermediate
Lissette Rodriguez
First Assistant Editor
Camera
Robby Baumgartner
Camera Operator
Robby Baumgartner
Director of Photography
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook
Camera Operator
Miles J.D. Vedder
Key Grip
Aaron Haesler
First Assistant Camera
Andrew Dumas
First Assistant Camera
Garry Brook
Key Grip
Wade Cordts
Best Boy Grip
Brandon Flores
Drone Pilot
Garrett LaLonde
Best Boy Grip
Martin Kostian
Best Boy Grip
Max Torroba
Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up
Katia Stano
Costume Design
Lauren Wiezoreck
Assistant Hairstylist
Glenn MacDonald
On Set Dresser
Emily Batson
Costume Designer
Connie Agawin
Assistant Hairstylist
Randall Papavero
On Set Dresser
Kathryn Jarymy
Assistant Makeup Artist
Heather Kopchia
Assistant Hairstylist
Mariah Crawley
Key Hair Stylist
Hayley Miller
Key Makeup Artist
Vanessa Hill
Assistant Costume Designer
Ben Wright
Assistant Makeup Artist
Lenah Hama
Truck Supervisor
Dylan Hostetter
Key Costumer
Crew
Loyd Bateman
Stunt Coordinator
Breanna Watkins
Stunts
Cassandra Ebner
Stunt Double
Kayla Adams
Stunts
Sabine Varnes
Stunt Double
Robert Musnicki
Special Effects Assistant
Lane Smith
Special Effects Assistant
Nick Diomis
Transportation Captain
Gilbert Jamault
Generator Operator
Rory Cutler
Special Effects Assistant
Mike Kruper
Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Butler
Special Effects Assistant
Robert Buxton
Driver
Peter Petrosyan
Driver
Edward Wrayton
Transportation Co-Captain
Annemarie Gereis
Compositor
Roger Bailey
Generator Operator
Dana Phillips
Assistant Chef
Matthew Ballard
Transportation Captain
Ron Edwards
Driver
Tom Houle
Driver
Dan Poirier
Driver
Rocky Pow
Special Effects Assistant
Eric Van Dyn Hoven
Post Production Assistant
Edward Johnson
Driver
Witold Ciach
Scenic Artist
Mark W. McCoy
Post Production Supervisor
Oscar Lucchetta
Driver
Danny Stetski
Scenic Artist
Ken Decker
Machinist
Ken Decker
Generator Operator
David E. Moroz
Transportation Coordinator
Cristina Peori
Scenic Artist
William Gibson
Set Production Assistant
Steve Pollock
Driver
Bruno Huber
Generator Operator
Kim Mortensen
Special Effects Assistant
Robert Wood
Drone Operator
Dave Moroz
Transportation Coordinator
Katherine LeSAR
Set Production Assistant
Steve Reddy
Driver
Brian Yarnell
Compositor
J'arcy Faulkner
Driver
Temple Rohl-Burdekin
Production Office Assistant
David Milne
Driver
Sound
Adam Wingard
Original Music Composer
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Jesse Pomeroy
Dialogue Editor
John Benson
ADR Supervisor
Andy Hay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Hay
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas Kilzer
ADR Mixer
Vicki Lemar
ADR Mixer
Miles J.D. Vedder
Boom Operator
Michael Head
Foley Editor
Tricia Linklater
Assistant Sound Editor
Josh Bissett
Sound Mixer
Brian Magrum
ADR Mixer
Dan Kremer
Sound Effects Editor
Tara Blume
Foley Artist
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Sound Designer
Roger Roscoe
Boom Operator
Robert D. Caballero
Foley Editor
Lighting
Paul Slatter
Gaffer
John Dekker
Gaffer
Mike Dubé
Rigging Gaffer
Dean Morris
Best Boy Electrician
Brett Bird
Best Boy Electrician
Gregory Shummon
Electrician
Spencer Whitney
Lighting Technician
Brandon Delgado
Gaffer
Sean Ginn
Gaffer
Visual Effects
Tony Lazarowich
Special Effects Supervisor
Andrew Karr
Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Kristy Dearholt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Takashi Takeoka
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Collorafice
Visual Effects Supervisor
Philip Calderon
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Harding
Visual Effects Producer
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc