CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Little Women
Own your story
2019
Rated PG
135 minutes
Drama, Romance
★★★★★
★★★★★
4.28
IMDb
7.8
Rotten Tomatoes
95
Metacritic
91
Directed By:
Greta Gerwig
Starring:
Saoirse Ronan
,
Florence Pugh
,
Emma Watson
,
Eliza Scanlen
,
Laura Dern
,
Timothée Chalamet
,
Meryl Streep
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Little Women
Copied
Four sisters come of age in America in the aftermath of the Civil War.
Language
English
Release Date
December 25, 2019
Budget
$40,000,000
Revenue
$216,600,000
Cast
Saoirse Ronan
Josephine 'Jo' March
Florence Pugh
Amy March
Emma Watson
Margaret 'Meg' March
Eliza Scanlen
Elizabeth 'Beth' March
Laura Dern
Margaret 'Marmee' March
Timothée Chalamet
Theodore 'Laurie' Laurence
Meryl Streep
Aunt Josephine March
Tracy Letts
Mr. Dashwood
Bob Odenkirk
Mr. March
James Norton
John Brooke
Louis Garrel
Friedrich Bhaer
Jayne Houdyshell
Hannah
Chris Cooper
Mr. Laurence
Rafael Silva
Friedrich's Friend
Mason Alban
Friedrich's Friend
Emily Edström
Friedrich's Friend
Maryann Plunkett
Mrs. Kirke
Hadley Robinson
Sallie Gardiner Moffatt
Lonnie Farmer
Concord Sales Clerk
Charlotte Kinder
Viola
Ana Cruz Kayne
Olivia
Edgar Damatian
Jo's Beer Hall Dance Partner
Erin Rose
Girl at Ballroom #1
Lizzie Short
Girl at Ballroom #2
Dash Barber
Fred Vaughn
Edward Fletcher
Laurence's Servant
Sasha Frolova
Mrs. Hummel
David J. Curtis
Train Porter
Abby Quinn
Annie Moffat
Harper Pilat
School Girl #1
Eowyn Young
School Girl #2
Lucy Austin
School Girl #3
Bill Mootos
Mr. Davis
Lewis D. Wheeler
Josiah Workman
Jen Nikolaisen
Evelyn Meriwether
Jonathon Acorn
Concord Play Pianist
Lilly Englert
Kate Vaughn
J.M. Davis
Susan Robbins
Tom Kemp
Asa Melvin
Anthony Estrella
Doctor
Adrianne Krstansky
Mrs. Dashwood
Sophia Gialloreto
Dashwood Girl
Lily Gavin
Dashwood Girl
Finola Weller Baldet
Dashwood Girl
Flannery Gregg
Beer Hall Dancer
Tony Tucker
Beer Hall Dancer
Joanne Caidor
Beer Hall Dancer
Rosario Guillen
Beer Hall Dancer
Lily Peterson
Parisian Girl (uncredited)
Jared Reinfeldt
Ned Moffat (uncredited)
Amber Rothberg
Young Meg (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Greta Gerwig
Director
Jess Gonchor
Second Unit Director
Katie Valovcin
Second Assistant Director
Jonas Spaccarotelli
First Assistant Director
Marvin Williams
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Anna Rane
Script Supervisor
Sean Yopchick
Second Second Assistant Director
Writing
Greta Gerwig
Writer
Louisa May Alcott
Novel
Production
Robin Swicord
Producer
Amy Pascal
Producer
Denise Di Novi
Producer
Francine Maisler
Casting
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Kathy Driscoll-Mohler
Casting
Adam Merims
Executive Producer
Adam Merims
Unit Production Manager
Colleen Coviello
Assistant Location Manager
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
Molly Rose
Casting Associate
Kyle Oliver
Assistant Location Manager
Kendall Cooper
Extras Casting
Tiffany Noel Kinder
Assistant Location Manager
Hannah Roblé
Production Coordinator
Jennifer DiLullo
Post Production Coordinator
Damiana Kamishin
Production Supervisor
Thomas Bianco
Production Accountant
Evelyn O'Neill
Executive Producer
Timothy Coggins
Payroll Accountant
Budesh Bridgepaul
Payroll Accountant
John Aufiero
Production Secretary
Devin McDonough
Assistant Production Coordinator
Nicole Aiguier
Assistant Accountant
David Becker
Assistant Location Manager
Timothy J. Gorman
Location Manager
Rachel O'Connor
Executive Producer
Sam Gillis
Assistant Location Manager
Amy K. Green
First Assistant Accountant
Angela S. Lee
Assistant Accountant
William O'Brien
Assistant Location Manager
Sound
Skip Lievsay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin O'Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alexandre Desplat
Conductor
Alexandre Desplat
Original Music Composer
Suzana Peric
Music Editor
Paul Urmson
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Urmson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Feuser
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Pud Cusack
Production Sound Mixer
Lindsey Alvarez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
Igor Nikolic
Foley Editor
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Orchestrator
Bill Higley
ADR Mixer
Wyatt Sprague
Sound Effects Editor
Rick Chefalas
Assistant Sound Editor
Alexa Zimmerman
Dialogue Editor
Brian Bowles
Dialogue Editor
Lidia Tamplenizza
Dialogue Editor
Kelly Doran
Boom Operator
Lee Salevan
Sound Effects Editor
Dia Donnelly
Utility Sound
Colin Fowler
Orchestrator
Editing
Nick Houy
Editor
Nicholas Ramirez
First Assistant Editor
Sarah Lillian Pachter
Assistant Editor
Art
Jess Gonchor
Production Design
Claire Kaufman
Set Decoration
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Chris Farmer
Supervising Art Director
Zack Gonchor
Assistant Art Director
Bryan Felty
Art Direction
Tricia Turczynski
Set Dresser
David Gulick
Property Master
Bradley Groleau
Set Dresser
Butch McCarthy
Greensman
Danelle Davenport
Storyboard Artist
Layla Calo-Baird
Set Dresser
Melissa Cooperman
Set Decoration Buyer
Morgan Kling
Assistant Property Master
Joseph Kearney
Construction Coordinator
Alana Shea
Set Decoration Buyer
Katy Shirey
Set Decoration Buyer
Anthony Raymond
Set Designer
John Pungitore
Set Dresser
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Beth Anderson
Set Dresser
Sean Falkner
Art Direction
Grace Gulick
Props
Natalia Rozengard
Set Dresser
Ken Salter
Leadman
Adam McClain
Construction Foreman
Camille Adams
Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Design
Alexis Forte
Assistant Costume Designer
Judy Chin
Makeup Department Head
Fríða Aradóttir
Hair Department Head
Marleen Alter
Makeup Artist
Taryn Walsh
Key Costumer
Jennifer Bell
Key Hair Stylist
Tracey Henton
Makeup Artist
Amy Andrews
Costume Supervisor
Miho Suzuki
Key Makeup Artist
Laurel Kelly
Hairstylist
Sinéad Kidao
Assistant Costume Designer
Nichole Pleau
Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Kirby
Key Costumer
Aimee McCue
Costumer
Sandi Figueroa
Costumer
Lori Rozman
Hairstylist
Caroline Errington
Costume Supervisor
Carolyn Schnitzer
Costumer
Kimberly Guenther Durkin
Key Costumer
Jennifer Schossow
Set Costumer
Howard Steeves
Costumer
Brogan Dinger
Costume Coordinator
Camera
Greg Wimer
First Assistant "A" Camera
Yorick Le Saux
Director of Photography
Igor Meglic
Second Unit Director of Photography
Colin Hudson
Steadicam Operator
Colin Hudson
"B" Camera Operator
William D. Wynn
Dolly Grip
Robert Knowles
Best Boy Grip
Jamie Fitzpatrick
First Assistant "B" Camera
Darrell Temple
Grip
Joseph Battista
Grip
Frank A. Montesanto
Key Grip
Wilson Webb
Still Photographer
Autumn Moran
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Geoffrey Rockwell
Grip
Talia Krohmal
Second Assistant "A" Camera
P.J. Hand
Grip
Visual Effects
Brian Drewes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Blake Goedde
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jesse Morrow
Visual Effects Producer
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer
VFX Artist
John Allegretti
Visual Effects
Dan Cayer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
VFX Artist
Simon McKelleget
VFX Artist
David Pietricola
VFX Artist
Crew
Peter Wallack
Stunts
Ashley Pynn
Stunts
Sam Lilja
Dialect Coach
Joshua Weilbrenner
Loader
Brooke Coleman
Stunt Double
Lauren Jagg
Stunt Double
Briana Cash
Stand In
Anastasia Tsikhanava
Stand In
Lindsey Pires
Stunts
Catherine Farrell
Post Production Supervisor
Christine Koesler
Stunts
James P. Gill
Stunts
Michael Paul Fennelly
Stunts
Ellen Aronson
Studio Teacher
Monica Bill Barnes
Choreographer
Lighting
Frans Wetterings III
Chief Lighting Technician
Joshua Dreyfus
Rigging Gaffer
Quinn Grove
Rigging Grip
Tom Keenan
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Cynthia Bystrak
Rigging Grip
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc