CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
XX
Four deadly tales by four killer women
2017
Rated R
80 minutes
Horror
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.86
IMDb
4.6
Rotten Tomatoes
69
Metacritic
64
Directed By:
Karyn Kusama
,
Roxanne Benjamin
,
St. Vincent
,
Jovanka Vuckovic
Starring:
Natalie Brown
,
Jonathan Watton
,
Peter DaCunha
,
Peyton Kennedy
,
Ron Lea
,
Michael Dyson
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
XX
Copied
This all-female horror anthology features four dark tales from four fiercely talented women.
Language
English
Release Date
February 17, 2017
Revenue
$55,668
Cast
Natalie Brown
Susan Jacobs (segment "The Box")
Jonathan Watton
Robert Jacobs (segment "The Box")
Peter DaCunha
Danny Jacobs (segment "The Box")
Peyton Kennedy
Jenny Jacobs (segment "The Box")
Ron Lea
Dr. Weller (segment "The Box")
Michael Dyson
The Man (segment "The Box")
Melanie Lynskey
Mary (segment "The Birthday Party")
Lindsay Burdge
Madeleine (segment "The Birthday Party")
Sheila Vand
Carla (segment "The Birthday Party")
Sanai Victoria
Lucy (segment "The Birthday Party")
Seth Duhame
David (segment "The Birthday Party")
Valeria Chavez
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Jay Chirinos
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Laura G. Chirinos
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Brooklyn Hatrak
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
April Hernandez
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Clayton Jackson
Party Guest (segment "The Birthday Party")
Jonathan Lansky
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Andrea Peeler
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Tallulah
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Ozzy Villazon
Party Goer (segment "The Birthday Party")
Casey Adams
Paul (segment "Don't Fall")
Breeda Wool
Gretchen (segment "Don't Fall")
Angela Trimbur
Jess (segment "Don't Fall")
Morgan Krantz
Jay (segment "Don't Fall")
Christina Kirk
Cora (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Kyle Allen
Andy (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Mike Doyle
Chet (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Brenda Wehle
Principal Jenks (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Morgan Peter Brown
Mr. Dayton (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Lisa Renee Pitts
Kelly Withers (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Lisa Costanza
Female Onlooker (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Ruben Pla
Male Patron (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Curt Cornelius
Dr. Roman (segment "Her Only Living Son")
Show Full Crew
Production
Stephanie Gorin
Casting
Bruce Wayne Gillies
Unit Production Manager
Jovanka Vuckovic
Associate Producer
Shahrzad Davani
Unit Production Manager
Roxanne Benjamin
Producer
Travis Stevens
Producer
Daniel Bekerman
Producer
Danielle Aufiero
Casting
Aram Tertzakian
Executive Producer
Christopher Alender
Executive Producer
Nick Spicer
Producer
Amber Horn
Casting
David A. Smith
Executive Producer
Nate Bolotin
Executive Producer
Chris Harding
Producer
Todd Brown
Producer
Julie Cummings
Unit Production Manager
Alejandra Briseño
Line Producer
Paola Chaurand
Line Producer
Alyssa Ulrich
Line Producer
Karen Shaw
Line Producer
Karen Shaw
Producer
Gabriela Gonzalez
Line Producer
Uri Espinosa Cueto
Post Production Coordinator
Heather Pittman
Extras Casting
M'Saada Nia
Casting
Joel Burch
Co-Producer
Joshua Valle
Production Coordinator
Dwjuan F. Fox
Co-Producer
Liz Lopez
Line Producer
Alison Milward
Assistant Production Manager
Stephanie Trepanier
Production Coordinator
Roisin McGilly
Extras Casting
Eddie Majnemer
Production Coordinator
Michael Wigle
Assistant Production Coordinator
Writing
St. Vincent
Writer
Karyn Kusama
Writer
Jack Ketchum
Short Story
Jovanka Vuckovic
Writer
Roxanne Benjamin
Writer
Directing
St. Vincent
Director
Karyn Kusama
Director
Bruce Wayne Gillies
First Assistant Director
Jovanka Vuckovic
Director
Roxanne Benjamin
Director
Colin O’Rourke
Second Assistant Director
Brandon Jourdin
Second Assistant Director
Hannah Myvanwy Driscoll
Script Supervisor
Consuelo Solar
Script Supervisor
Julie Cummings
First Assistant Director
Joel Blacker
Second Assistant Director
Seth Farley
First Assistant Director
Sam Shapson
First Assistant Director
Aline Robichaud
First Assistant Director
Michael Cummings
Script Supervisor
Shannon Rupe
Second Assistant Director
Gaby Gomez
Script Supervisor
Katrina Gould
Second Second Assistant Director
Art
Isabella Fink
Set Dresser
Sofía Carrillo
Title Designer
Sofía Carrillo
Art Direction
Khanh Quach
Property Master
Austin Rusk
Set Dresser
Anastasia Masaro
Production Design
Sally Baxter
Production Design
Rob McCallum
Storyboard Artist
Jennifer Jacobsen
Set Decoration
Micah Brenner
Storyboard Artist
Jennifer Morden
Art Direction
Erik McCray
Set Dresser
Kinsley Daniel
Property Master
Kinsley Daniel
Art Direction
Jen Dunlap
Production Design
Jenny Möller
Set Decoration
Noelle Cyr
Set Dresser
Sarah Pugsley
Set Dresser
Lou Peresandi
Title Designer
Jarod Collins
Set Dresser
James Morrissey
Set Dresser
Melissa Lyon
Art Direction
Camera
Kenji Luster
Camera Operator
Patrick Cady
Director of Photography
Sofía Carrillo
Director of Photography
Matthew Wozniak
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jenny Roh
Second Assistant Camera
Tarin Anderson
Director of Photography
Ian Anderson
Director of Photography
Theresa Groth
Still Photographer
Danny Brown
First Assistant Camera
Matt Kirby
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Amanda Wojtaszek
First Assistant Camera
David Howard
Camera Operator
Kristina Lechuga
Second Assistant Camera
Tasha Petty
Still Photographer
Mike Halper
Digital Imaging Technician
Alex Salmona
Digital Imaging Technician
Eric A. Reid
Still Photographer
Eric A. Reid
Digital Imaging Technician
Génesis Henriquez
Digital Imaging Technician
Wayne MacPherson
First Assistant Camera
Chris Daniel
First Assistant Camera
Austin Wood
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Matt Cree
Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up
Roy Knyrim
Makeup Effects Designer
Graham Chivers
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Galaxy San Juan
Hair Department Head
Galaxy San Juan
Makeup Department Head
John C. Houston IV
Costume Designer
Christy Mele
Wardrobe Assistant
Paul Jones
Makeup Effects Designer
Josh Russell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Josh Russell
Prosthetics
Laura Peyer
Assistant Makeup Artist
Bonnie Sutherland
Costume Designer
Monica Noonan
Key Costumer
Pamela Neal
Hair Department Head
Sierra Russell
Prosthetics
Sierra Russell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ann Beckette
Makeup & Hair
Emily Batson
Costume Designer
Dylan
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Alex Montague
Key Costumer
Katheleen Mua
Makeup & Hair
Chelsea Orduno
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Hannah Cohen
Costume Set Supervisor
Crystal Overland
Key Hair Stylist
Crystal Overland
Key Makeup Artist
Nik Venet
Costume Designer
Editing
Josh Ethier
Editor
L. Gustavo Cooper
Editor
Angelique Perez
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kelli Krysh
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Kelli Krysh
Online Editor
Mary Juric
Assistant Editor
Dylan Kress
Assistant Editor
Aaron Marshall
Editor
Alastor Pan Arnold
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Uri Espinosa Cueto
Editor
Courtney Marcilliat
Editor
Sean Mark Lamb Lewis
Assistant Editor
Zach Wiegmann
Editor
Génesis Henriquez
Assistant Editor
Sound
St. Vincent
Original Music Composer
Owen Granich-Young
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Owen Granich-Young
Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Wedren
Original Music Composer
Jefferson Friedman
Original Music Composer
John Carchietta
Boom Operator
Odín Acosta
Sound Designer
Sean Beavan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Beavan
Foley Mixer
Sean Beavan
Dialogue Editor
Sean Beavan
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Beavan
Sound Designer
Carly Paradis
Original Music Composer
Darryl Williams
Production Sound Mixer
Matt Davies
Foley Artist
Matt Davies
Sound Designer
Keith Elliott
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken McGill
Sound Editor
Alex Knickerbocker
Sound Effects Editor
Marilee Yorston
Foley Artist
Dermain Finlayson
Dialogue Editor
Ray Gaona
Sound Mixer
Rob Sinko
ADR Recordist
Dave Mercel
Foley Recordist
Mark Dejczak
Sound Designer
Rich Bussey
Foley Recordist
Rich Bussey
Foley Editor
Rudy Michael
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Estrada
Dialogue Editor
Saravoot Kaitkalang
Boom Operator
Kennard Morris
Production Sound Mixer
Chandra Bulucon
Sound Recordist
Tom Schenck
Sound Assistant
Hansel Gonzalez
Sound Mixer
Crew
Matt Leonard
Stunt Coordinator
Seth Duhame
Stunt Coordinator
Rudy Perez
Special Effects Coordinator
Craig Jensen
Stunt Coordinator
Kaley Lankenau
Post Production Supervisor
Zach Wiegmann
Post Production Supervisor
Heather Siembieda
Studio Teacher
Scott Harrison
Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects
Dave Jacobson
Visual Effects
Sofía Carrillo
Animation
Dylan Chase
Visual Effects
Lauren Hammond
Visual Effects
Paulina Gallardo
Animation
Chris Diaz
Visual Effects
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc