CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Dead Rising: Watchtower
2015
Rated NC-17
118 minutes
Action, Horror, Science Fiction
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.58
IMDb
5.2
Directed By:
Zach Lipovsky
Starring:
Jesse Metcalfe
,
Meghan Ory
,
Virginia Madsen
,
Keegan Connor Tracy
,
Aleks Paunovic
,
Dennis Haysbert
,
Rob Riggle
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Dead Rising: Watchtower
Copied
A group of people fight to survive in a zombie infested town.
Language
English
Release Date
March 27, 2015
Cast
Jesse Metcalfe
Chase Carter
Meghan Ory
Crystal O'Rourke
Virginia Madsen
Maggie
Keegan Connor Tracy
Jordan
Aleks Paunovic
Logan
Dennis Haysbert
General Lyons
Gary Jones
TV Reporter
Carrie Genzel
Susan Collier
Rob Riggle
Frank West
Reese Alexander
Shearson
Harley Morenstein
BBQ Biker
Julia Benson
Amy
Peter Benson
Bruce
Darren Dolynski
Sergeant
Patrick Sabongui
Hippie Zombrex Doctor
Travis MacDonald
Smith Zombie
Michael Bean
Army Surgeon
Sachin Sahel
Wall Cop
Khaira Ledeyo
Wall Mother
James Yi
Wall Father
Manny Jacinto
Desk Soldier
David Lyle
Mohawked Biker
Gaston Morrison
Bald Biker
Todd Thomson
Megaphone Soldier
C. Ernst Harth
Bonzo Zombie
Taya Clyne
Little Girl Zombie
Paul Lazenby
Larry (uncredited)
Nickolas Baric
Cop Zombie (uncredited)
Gary Jones
Norton
Harley Morenstein
Pyro Biker
Colton Quan
Wall Kid
Jen Soska
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
Sylvia Soska
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Production
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive Producer
Zach Lipovsky
Associate Producer
Gary Hawes
Associate Producer
Tim Carter
Producer
Andy Levine
Associate Producer
Doug Walker
Location Production Assistant
Mahlon Todd Williams
Associate Producer
Jane Victoria King
Assistant Location Manager
Sara Brown
Extras Casting
Chris Foss
Production Manager
Chris Foss
Line Producer
Dylan Rockandel
Location Production Assistant
Mike Jackson
Associate Producer
Tomas Harlan
Executive Producer
Charlene Callihoo
Production Accountant
Iman Javadi
Location Production Assistant
Haruhiro Tsujimoto
Executive Producer
Shane Tanny
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Mark Wilmot
Location Production Assistant
David S. Fullerton
Location Manager
Colton Brown
Location Production Assistant
Douglas Poncracz
Location Production Assistant
Melyssa Rose Davies
Production Coordinator
Kiichiro Urata
Executive Producer
Directing
Zach Lipovsky
Director
Gary Hawes
First Assistant Director
Gary Hawes
Second Unit Director
Trevor Addie
Second Unit Director
Lana Krotenko
Script Supervisor
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Second Assistant Director
Scott Kukurudz
Third Assistant Director
Writing
Tim Carter
Writer
Sound
Don Mann
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keeping
Foley Artist
Hennie Britton
Foley Mixer
Hennie Britton
Foley Editor
Hennie Britton
ADR Recordist
Oleksa Lozowchuk
Original Music Composer
Oleksa Lozowchuk
Music Supervisor
Kristian Bailey
Production Sound Mixer
Greg Stewart
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jarret Read
Boom Operator
Craig George
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Craig George
Supervising ADR Editor
Derick Cobden
Sound Supervisor
Scott Carroll
Boom Operator
Art
Jonathan Lancaster
Set Decoration
Carlos Bolbrugge
Art Direction
Tony Devenyi
Production Design
Lisa Lancaster
Assistant Decorator
Jelena Malenica
Assistant Property Master
Joshua Callagan
Assistant Property Master
Marie-Josee Nesbit
Set Dresser
Guy Henriksen
Set Dresser
Martin Gregus
Set Supervisor
Lewis Wu
Property Master
Sonora Wallace
Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera
Cliff Hokanson
"A" Camera Operator
Mahlon Todd Williams
Director of Photography
Ryan Fehr
Grip
George Campbell
"B" Camera Operator
Damien Whippey
Grip
Josh Knepper
"C" Camera Operator
Jeff Smith
Best Boy Grip
Katie Yu
Still Photographer
Mark Evans
First Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Engstrom
Digital Imaging Technician
Elycia Reimer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Gerald Gowens
Grip
Richard Ellison
Grip
Andrew Pepper
Best Boy Grip
Dan Pressler
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Potts
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Randy Swanson
Key Grip
Editing
Mike Jackson
Editor
Stephen Grobe
First Assistant Editor
Crew
Paul Lazenby
Stunts
Hugo Steele
Stunts
Cassandra Ebner
Stunts
Devyn Dalton
Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Rob Hayter
Stunts
Ashlea Earl
Stunts
Irma Leong
Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunts
Nickolas Baric
Stunts
Rhys Williams
Stunts
Crystal Dalman
Stunts
Michelle Christa Smith
Stunts
Lloyd Adams
Stunts
Crystal Mudry
Stunts
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts
Andrew Chin
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Stunt Coordinator
Mike Ching
Stunts
Trevor Jones
Stunts
Deb Macatumpag
Stunts
Leif Havdale
Stunts
Andy Levine
Post Production Supervisor
Zandara Kennedy
Stunts
Kevin J. Andruschak
Special Effects Assistant
Kirk Jaques
Stunts
Alex Chiang
Stunts
Mark Chin
Stunts
Corbin Fox
Stunts
Darren Marcoux
Special Effects
Darren Marcoux
Special Effects Coordinator
Ieisha Auyeung
Stunts
Kirk Caouette
Stunts
David Soo
Stunts
Christian Schauz
Generator Operator
Ryan Moss
Stunts
Michelle Grady
Makeup Effects
Brian Lydiatt
Stunts
Shaun Magee
Stunts
Megan Nicholson
Makeup Effects
Larry Marshall
Cast Driver
Kim Mortenson
Special Effects Assistant
Dale Reynolds
Stand In
Paul Pat
Stunts
Monty Everall
Cast Driver
Joel Fisher
Special Effects Assistant
Kaiden Bell
Special Effects Assistant
Bob Dennett
Transportation Coordinator
Miroslaw Syta
Transportation Co-Captain
Leslie Hurtig
Clearances Coordinator
Wendy Miller
Craft Service
Dave Kennedy
Transportation Captain
David Lee
Catering Head Chef
Wolf Isachsen
Thanks
Paula Weeks
Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up
Ryan Nicholson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Barbara Gregusova
Costume Design
Nikita L. Pennock
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Cindy Barlow
Key Makeup Artist
Cynthia L. Barlow
Key Makeup Artist
Lisa (Kodi) McMullen
On Set Dresser
Amber Hassa
Key Hair Stylist
Frida Norrman
First Assistant Hairstylist
Stan Ingham
Contact Lens Technician
Nicole Bobick
Truck Costumer
Michael George
Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects
Zach Lipovsky
Visual Effects
Ian Kirby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris De Souza
Senior Animator
Aaron Hildebrandt
Digital Compositor
Mike Jackson
Visual Effects
Ken McCuen
Matte Painter
Akshay Madansure
Modeling
Dan Sioui
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Sioui
Visual Effects Producer
Elisa Wolfenden
Visual Effects Producer
Alek Vacura
Modeling
Ian Kirby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Kane
Digital Compositor
Mark Stuckert
Digital Compositor
Jeff Tong
Modeling
Belinda Fung
Digital Compositor
Jacob Owens
Digital Compositor
Jacob Owens
Special Effects Supervisor
Andrew West
Matte Painter
Mike Jackson
Visual Effects
Eric Wada
Digital Compositor
Sean Karla
Digital Compositor
Christian Whiticar
Digital Compositor
Sean Kalra
Digital Compositor
Lighting
Blaine Ackerly
Gaffer
Jennie Empey
Electrician
Riley Pearcy
Best Boy Electric
Dustin Anderson
Electrician
Acer Lin
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc