CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Dead Rising: Watchtower
2015
Rated NC-17
118 minutes
Action, Horror, Science Fiction
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.55
IMDb
5.2
Directed By:
Zach Lipovsky
Starring:
Jesse Metcalfe
,
Meghan Ory
,
Virginia Madsen
,
Keegan Connor Tracy
,
Aleks Paunovic
,
Dennis Haysbert
,
Rob Riggle
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Dead Rising: Watchtower
Copied
A group of people fight to survive in a zombie infested town.
Language
English
Release Date
March 27, 2015
Cast
Jesse Metcalfe
Chase Carter
Meghan Ory
Crystal O'Rourke
Virginia Madsen
Maggie
Keegan Connor Tracy
Jordan
Aleks Paunovic
Logan
Dennis Haysbert
General Lyons
Gary Jones
TV Reporter
Carrie Genzel
Susan Collier
Rob Riggle
Frank West
Reese Alexander
Shearson
Harley Morenstein
BBQ Biker
Julia Benson
Amy
Peter Benson
Bruce
Darren Dolynski
Sergeant
Patrick Sabongui
Hippie Zombrex Doctor
Travis MacDonald
Smith Zombie
Michael Bean
Army Surgeon
Sachin Sahel
Wall Cop
Khaira Ledeyo
Wall Mother
James Yi
Wall Father
Manny Jacinto
Desk Soldier
David Lyle
Mohawked Biker
Gaston Morrison
Bald Biker
Todd Thomson
Megaphone Soldier
C. Ernst Harth
Bonzo Zombie
Taya Clyne
Little Girl Zombie
Paul Lazenby
Larry (uncredited)
Nickolas Baric
Cop Zombie (uncredited)
Gary Jones
Norton
Harley Morenstein
Pyro Biker
Colton Quan
Wall Kid
Jen Soska
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
Sylvia Soska
Twin Zombie (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Zach Lipovsky
Director
Gary Hawes
First Assistant Director
Gary Hawes
Second Unit Director
Trevor Addie
Second Unit Director
Lana Krotenko
Script Supervisor
Michelle Fitzpatrick
Second Assistant Director
Scott Kukurudz
Third Assistant Director
Writing
Tim Carter
Writer
Production
Zach Lipovsky
Associate Producer
Tim Carter
Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Executive Producer
Doug Walker
Location Production Assistant
Gary Hawes
Associate Producer
Sara Brown
Extras Casting
Haruhiro Tsujimoto
Executive Producer
Mike Jackson
Associate Producer
Chris Foss
Line Producer
Chris Foss
Production Manager
Andy Levine
Associate Producer
Charlene Callihoo
Production Accountant
Mahlon Todd Williams
Associate Producer
Shane Tanny
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Jane Victoria King
Assistant Location Manager
David S. Fullerton
Location Manager
Mark Wilmot
Location Production Assistant
Tomas Harlan
Executive Producer
Dylan Rockandel
Location Production Assistant
Douglas Poncracz
Location Production Assistant
Iman Javadi
Location Production Assistant
Colton Brown
Location Production Assistant
Melyssa Rose Davies
Production Coordinator
Kiichiro Urata
Executive Producer
Camera
Katie Yu
Still Photographer
Mahlon Todd Williams
Director of Photography
Jeff Smith
Best Boy Grip
George Campbell
"B" Camera Operator
Cliff Hokanson
"A" Camera Operator
Randy Swanson
Key Grip
Josh Knepper
"C" Camera Operator
Paul Engstrom
Digital Imaging Technician
Richard Ellison
Grip
Ryan Fehr
Grip
Gerald Gowens
Grip
Dan Pressler
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Potts
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Mark Evans
First Assistant "B" Camera
Elycia Reimer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Damien Whippey
Grip
Andrew Pepper
Best Boy Grip
Sound
Derick Cobden
Sound Supervisor
Don Mann
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hennie Britton
Foley Mixer
Hennie Britton
Foley Editor
Hennie Britton
ADR Recordist
Michael Keeping
Foley Artist
Kristian Bailey
Production Sound Mixer
Jarret Read
Boom Operator
Oleksa Lozowchuk
Original Music Composer
Oleksa Lozowchuk
Music Supervisor
Greg Stewart
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Carroll
Boom Operator
Craig George
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Craig George
Supervising ADR Editor
Art
Carlos Bolbrugge
Art Direction
Joshua Callagan
Assistant Property Master
Tony Devenyi
Production Design
Jonathan Lancaster
Set Decoration
Lisa Lancaster
Assistant Decorator
Jelena Malenica
Assistant Property Master
Marie-Josee Nesbit
Set Dresser
Guy Henriksen
Set Dresser
Lewis Wu
Property Master
Sonora Wallace
Set Decorating Coordinator
Martin Gregus
Set Supervisor
Editing
Mike Jackson
Editor
Stephen Grobe
First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up
Ryan Nicholson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Barbara Gregusova
Costume Design
Cindy Barlow
Key Makeup Artist
Nikita L. Pennock
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Frida Norrman
First Assistant Hairstylist
Amber Hassa
Key Hair Stylist
Stan Ingham
Contact Lens Technician
Nicole Bobick
Truck Costumer
Lisa (Kodi) McMullen
On Set Dresser
Michael George
Assistant Costume Designer
Cynthia L. Barlow
Key Makeup Artist
Crew
Cassandra Ebner
Stunts
Devyn Dalton
Stunts
Rob Hayter
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Ashlea Earl
Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunts
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Paul Lazenby
Stunts
Crystal Mudry
Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunts
Hugo Steele
Stunts
Lloyd Adams
Stunts
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Nickolas Baric
Stunts
Andrew Chin
Stunts
Zandara Kennedy
Stunts
Crystal Dalman
Stunts
Mike Ching
Stunts
Rhys Williams
Stunts
Leif Havdale
Stunts
Kirk Caouette
Stunts
Michelle Christa Smith
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Stunt Coordinator
Christian Schauz
Generator Operator
Mark Chin
Stunts
Darren Marcoux
Special Effects Coordinator
Darren Marcoux
Special Effects
Trevor Jones
Stunts
Irma Leong
Stunts
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts
Kirk Jaques
Stunts
Deb Macatumpag
Stunts
Brian Lydiatt
Stunts
David Soo
Stunts
Corbin Fox
Stunts
Andy Levine
Post Production Supervisor
Alex Chiang
Stunts
Ryan Moss
Stunts
Ieisha Auyeung
Stunts
Michelle Grady
Makeup Effects
Dale Reynolds
Stand In
Shaun Magee
Stunts
Kim Mortenson
Special Effects Assistant
Paul Pat
Stunts
Dave Kennedy
Transportation Captain
Bob Dennett
Transportation Coordinator
Miroslaw Syta
Transportation Co-Captain
Megan Nicholson
Makeup Effects
Monty Everall
Cast Driver
Kevin J. Andruschak
Special Effects Assistant
Wendy Miller
Craft Service
Paula Weeks
Craft Service
Joel Fisher
Special Effects Assistant
Kaiden Bell
Special Effects Assistant
Leslie Hurtig
Clearances Coordinator
Wolf Isachsen
Thanks
Larry Marshall
Cast Driver
David Lee
Catering Head Chef
Visual Effects
Zach Lipovsky
Visual Effects
Ian Kirby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Jackson
Visual Effects
Ken McCuen
Matte Painter
Daniel Sioui
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Sioui
Visual Effects Producer
Akshay Madansure
Modeling
Jeff Tong
Modeling
Chris De Souza
Senior Animator
Sean Karla
Digital Compositor
Sean Kalra
Digital Compositor
Ryan Kane
Digital Compositor
Eric Wada
Digital Compositor
Mark Stuckert
Digital Compositor
Belinda Fung
Digital Compositor
Aaron Hildebrandt
Digital Compositor
Elisa Wolfenden
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Kirby
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Jackson
Visual Effects
Alek Vacura
Modeling
Christian Whiticar
Digital Compositor
Jacob Owens
Special Effects Supervisor
Jacob Owens
Digital Compositor
Andrew West
Matte Painter
Lighting
Blaine Ackerly
Gaffer
Riley Pearcy
Best Boy Electric
Dustin Anderson
Electrician
Jennie Empey
Electrician
Acer Lin
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc