CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Sleepy Hollow
Heads will roll.
1999
Rated R
105 minutes
Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.49
IMDb
7.3
Rotten Tomatoes
70
Metacritic
65
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Tim Burton
Starring:
Johnny Depp
,
Christina Ricci
,
Miranda Richardson
,
Michael Gambon
,
Casper Van Dien
,
Jeffrey Jones
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Sleepy Hollow
Copied
Ichabod Crane, an eccentric investigator, is determined to stop the murderous Headless Horseman.
Language
English
Release Date
November 19, 1999
Budget
$100,000,000
Revenue
$206,100,000
Academy Awards
Best Production Design
Rick Heinrichs
and
Peter Young
Cast
Johnny Depp
Ichabod Crane
Christina Ricci
Katrina Van Tassel
Miranda Richardson
Lady Mary Van Tassel / Crone Witch
Michael Gambon
Baltus Van Tassel
Casper Van Dien
Brom Van Brunt
Jeffrey Jones
Reverend Steenwyck
Richard Griffiths
Bürgermeister Phillipse
Ian McDiarmid
Dr. Lancaster
Michael Gough
Notary Hardenbrook
Christopher Walken
Hessian Horseman
Marc Pickering
Young Masbath
Lisa Marie
Lady Crane
Steven Waddington
Kilian
Claire Skinner
Beth Killian
Christopher Lee
Burgomaster
Alun Armstrong
High Constable
Mark Spalding
Jonathan Masbath
Jessica Oyelowo
Sarah
Peter Guinness
Lord Crane
Tony Maudsley
Van Ripper
Jamie Foreman
Constable
Philip Martin Brown
Constable
Orlando Seale
Theodore
Sean Stephens
Thomas Killian
Gabrielle Lloyd
Doctor Lancaster's Wife
Robert Sella
Dirk Van Garrett
Michael Feast
Spotty Man
Sam Fior
Young Ichabod
Paul Brightwell
Rifleman
Layla Alexander
Widow (uncredited)
Kelley Costigan
Townswoman (uncredited)
Martin Landau
Peter Van Garrett (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Tim Burton
Director
Christopher Newman
First Assistant Director
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
Edward Brett
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Ben Howarth
Second Assistant Director
Natasha Coombs
Script Supervisor
Alan Munro
Second Unit Director
Janet Nielsen
Third Assistant Director
Sound
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Robert Fernandez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lewis Goldstein
Sound Effects Editor
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
Skip Lievsay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal
Music Editor
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
John Pospisil
Sound Effects Editor
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Lee Dichter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tammy Fearing
Foley Editor
Scott Curtis
Foley Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Urmson
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Editor
Sean Garnhart
Sound Effects Editor
Marissa Littlefield
ADR Editor
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
Chris Fielder
Assistant Sound Editor
Fred Rosenberg
Dialogue Editor
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Gary Alper
Sound Mixer
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
Ruth Hernandez
Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas W. Small
Foley
Tony Dawe
Production Sound Mixer
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Bill Orrico
Assistant Sound Editor
Ted Swanscott
ADR Mixer
Bob Olari
Sound Recordist
Harry Higgins
Sound Recordist
Todd Milner
Dialogue Editor
Dave Flynch
Assistant Sound Editor
Allan Wilson
Conductor
Julie Andrews
Musician
Bradford L. Hohle
Dolby Consultant
Frank Morrone
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip Fuller
Sound Mix Technician
Chris Gurney
Boom Operator
Writing
Andrew Kevin Walker
Screenstory
Andrew Kevin Walker
Screenplay
Kevin Yagher
Screenstory
Washington Irving
Novel
Narges Takesh
Story Editor
Production
Francis Ford Coppola
Executive Producer
Andrew Kevin Walker
Co-Producer
Celia D. Costas
Line Producer
Scott Rudin
Producer
Susie Figgis
Casting
Kevin Yagher
Co-Producer
Larry J. Franco
Executive Producer
Adam Schroeder
Producer
Ilene Starger
Casting
Kim Miscia
Casting Associate
Dusty Symonds
Unit Production Manager
Janice Wilde
Casting Assistant
Mark Roybal
Associate Producer
Lauren Beth Strogoff
Publicist
Keith Hatcher
Location Manager
Samantha Black
Assistant Production Coordinator
Simon Burgess
Assistant Location Manager
Dieter Geissler
Associate Producer
Lorraine Fennell
Production Coordinator
Brian Gibbs
Production Accountant
Kate Bryden
Casting Assistant
Helen Seery
Assistant Accountant
Ramona Diaz Sanchez
Production Supervisor
Ben Link
Unit Manager
Richard Goodwin
Production Assistant
Camera
Emmanuel Lubezki
Director of Photography
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator
George Patsos
First Company Grip
John Ferguson
Focus Puller
Oliver Loncraine
Clapper Loader
Tony Cridlin
Grip
Conrad W. Hall
Second Unit Director of Photography
Nigel Willoughby
Camera Operator
Peter Hannan
Second Unit Director of Photography
Clive Coote
Still Photographer
Patrick Capone
Camera Operator
Kevin Fraser
Key Grip
David Morgan
Focus Puller
John Bailie
First Assistant Camera
Miles Proudfoot
Clapper Loader
Bob Smith
Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood
Costume Design
Bernadette Mazur
Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Callaghan
Key Hair Stylist
Peter Owen
Makeup Designer
Peter Owen
Hair Designer
Don Kozma
Makeup Artist
Paul Gooch
Makeup & Hair
Tamsin Dorling
Makeup & Hair
Anthony Brookman
Wardrobe Master
Joanna Brett
Wardrobe Supervisor
Philip Goldsworthy
Costumer
Suzi Turnbull
Costume Supervisor
Ingrid Price
Wardrobe Supervisor
Kirstie Stanway
Makeup & Hair
Astrid Schikorra
Makeup & Hair
Susan Parkinson
Makeup & Hair
Morgan Elliott
Assistant Costume Designer
Liz Tagg
Makeup & Hair
Editing
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Chris Lebenzon
Editor
Joel Negron
Editor
Glenn Allen
First Assistant Editor
Nadia Naimi
Assistant Editor
Sue Bodnar
Assistant Editor
Ray Lau
Assistant Editor
Dana L. Marker
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Designer
Evan Brainard
Mechanical Designer
Adrian De Wet
Visual Effects Designer
Julie D'Antoni
VFX Production Coordinator
Julie D'Antoni
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Nelmes
Visual Effects Designer
Joss Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Ron Ottesen
Special Effects Supervisor
Dominic Parker
3D Animator
Drew Jones
Visual Effects Producer
Raul Essig
CG Artist
Chris Monks
3D Animator
Richard Clarke
3D Animator
Jon Thum
Visual Effects Designer
Mark S. Miller
Visual Effects Producer
Jim Mitchell
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Miner Jr.
Mechanical Designer
Eleanor Jones
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jason Reed
Mechanical Designer
Barbara Brennan
Digital Compositor
Cathy Burrow
Digital Compositor
Gavin Toomey
Visual Effects Designer
Kat Szuminska
Visual Effects Designer
Stephen Murphy
3D Animator
Tami Carter
Digital Compositor
Johnnie Spence
Mechanical Designer
Art
Gary Tomkins
Assistant Art Director
Julian Ashby
Assistant Art Director
Mauro Borrelli
Conceptual Illustrator
Leslie Tomkins
Supervising Art Director
Rick Heinrichs
Production Design
Ravi Bansal
Conceptual Illustrator
Robert Dawson
Title Designer
Terry Wells Sr.
Property Master
John Dexter
Art Direction
Andy Nicholson
Art Direction
Daniel Boxer
Property Master
Peter Young
Set Decoration
Terry Apsey
Construction Manager
Kevin Phipps
Art Direction
Bill Boes
Assistant Art Director
Martin Charles
Conceptual Illustrator
Tina Khayat
Art Department Coordinator
Nick Navarro
Assistant Art Director
Michael Anthony Jackson
Storyboard Artist
Adam Brockbank
Conceptual Illustrator
Simon Murton
Conceptual Illustrator
Sue Whitaker
Assistant Art Director
Ken Court
Art Direction
Mario Torres Jr.
Sculptor
Paul Hearn
Props
Kirstin Mooney
Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Dobric
Assistant Art Director
Raymond M. Samitz
Construction Coordinator
Michael Weaver
Standby Painter
Nicholas Eiloart
Greensman
Shannon Canfield
Set Dresser
Lavinia Waters
Art Department Coordinator
Jonathon Rosen
Conceptual Illustrator
Michael King
Property Buyer
Lighting
John Higgins
Chief Lighting Technician
Billy Patsos
Rigging Grip
Kevin Edland
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Stewart
Rigging Gaffer
William Hines
Rigging Gaffer
Gene Engels
Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Martin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Micky Wilson
Gaffer
Crew
Kelly Dent
Stunts
Nick Gillard
Stunt Coordinator
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunt Double
Dominic Preece
Stunt Double
Danielle da Costa
Stunts
Jo McLaren
Stunts
Richard Hooper
Armorer
Richard Friedlander
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Leberecht
Visual Effects Art Director
Joel Aron
Sequence Supervisor
Riky Ash
Stunts
James Fanning
Transportation Captain
Jonathan Angell
Special Effects Technician
Carmila Gittens
Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Kimberlin
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Culling
Animal Wrangler
David Dresher
Post Production Supervisor
James Hunt
Scenic Artist
John Horn
Software Engineer
Tony Costanzo
Thanks
Laurie Kerr
Carpenter
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc