CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Sleepy Hollow
Heads will roll.
1999
Rated R
105 minutes
Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.5
IMDb
7.3
Rotten Tomatoes
70
Metacritic
65
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Tim Burton
Starring:
Johnny Depp
,
Christina Ricci
,
Miranda Richardson
,
Michael Gambon
,
Casper Van Dien
,
Jeffrey Jones
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Sleepy Hollow
Copied
Ichabod Crane, an eccentric investigator, is determined to stop the murderous Headless Horseman.
Language
English
Release Date
November 19, 1999
Budget
$100,000,000
Revenue
$206,100,000
Academy Awards
Best Production Design
Rick Heinrichs
and
Peter Young
Cast
Johnny Depp
Ichabod Crane
Christina Ricci
Katrina Van Tassel
Miranda Richardson
Lady Mary Van Tassel / Crone Witch
Michael Gambon
Baltus Van Tassel
Casper Van Dien
Brom Van Brunt
Jeffrey Jones
Reverend Steenwyck
Richard Griffiths
Bürgermeister Phillipse
Ian McDiarmid
Dr. Lancaster
Michael Gough
Notary Hardenbrook
Christopher Walken
Hessian Horseman
Marc Pickering
Young Masbath
Lisa Marie
Lady Crane
Steven Waddington
Kilian
Claire Skinner
Beth Killian
Christopher Lee
Burgomaster
Alun Armstrong
High Constable
Mark Spalding
Jonathan Masbath
Jessica Oyelowo
Sarah
Peter Guinness
Lord Crane
Tony Maudsley
Van Ripper
Jamie Foreman
Constable
Philip Martin Brown
Constable
Orlando Seale
Theodore
Sean Stephens
Thomas Killian
Gabrielle Lloyd
Doctor Lancaster's Wife
Robert Sella
Dirk Van Garrett
Michael Feast
Spotty Man
Sam Fior
Young Ichabod
Paul Brightwell
Rifleman
Layla Alexander
Widow (uncredited)
Kelley Costigan
Townswoman (uncredited)
Martin Landau
Peter Van Garrett (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Tim Burton
Director
Christopher Newman
First Assistant Director
Edward Brett
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Ben Howarth
Second Assistant Director
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Script Supervisor
Janet Nielsen
Third Assistant Director
Natasha Coombs
Script Supervisor
Alan Munro
Second Unit Director
Camera
Emmanuel Lubezki
Director of Photography
Conrad W. Hall
Second Unit Director of Photography
Nigel Willoughby
Camera Operator
Oliver Loncraine
Clapper Loader
John Bailie
First Assistant Camera
Kevin Fraser
Key Grip
Bob Smith
Camera Operator
Patrick Capone
Camera Operator
George Patsos
First Company Grip
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator
Clive Coote
Still Photographer
Miles Proudfoot
Clapper Loader
Tony Cridlin
Grip
David Morgan
Focus Puller
Peter Hannan
Second Unit Director of Photography
John Ferguson
Focus Puller
Production
Francis Ford Coppola
Executive Producer
Andrew Kevin Walker
Co-Producer
Kevin Yagher
Co-Producer
Scott Rudin
Producer
Susie Figgis
Casting
Samantha Black
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kim Miscia
Casting Associate
Mark Roybal
Associate Producer
Dusty Symonds
Unit Production Manager
Lauren Beth Strogoff
Publicist
Ilene Starger
Casting
Larry J. Franco
Executive Producer
Celia D. Costas
Line Producer
Lorraine Fennell
Production Coordinator
Keith Hatcher
Location Manager
Dieter Geissler
Associate Producer
Janice Wilde
Casting Assistant
Adam Schroeder
Producer
Simon Burgess
Assistant Location Manager
Ramona Diaz Sanchez
Production Supervisor
Helen Seery
Assistant Accountant
Kate Bryden
Casting Assistant
Brian Gibbs
Production Accountant
Ben Link
Unit Manager
Richard Goodwin
Production Assistant
Sound
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Lee Dichter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Skip Lievsay
Supervising Sound Editor
Skip Lievsay
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Curtis
Foley Editor
Paul Urmson
Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Murphy
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
Robert Fernandez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Frank Morrone
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Fred Rosenberg
Dialogue Editor
Tony Dawe
Production Sound Mixer
Sean Garnhart
Sound Effects Editor
John Pospisil
Sound Effects Editor
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Sound Effects Editor
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Bill Orrico
Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Gurney
Boom Operator
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
Ruth Hernandez
Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Berkey
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Lewis Goldstein
Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal
Music Editor
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
Tammy Fearing
Foley Editor
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Chris Fielder
Assistant Sound Editor
Dave Flynch
Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas W. Small
Foley
Ted Swanscott
ADR Mixer
Bob Olari
Sound Recordist
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Editor
Julie Andrews
Musician
Todd Milner
Dialogue Editor
Gary Alper
Sound Mixer
Bradford L. Hohle
Dolby Consultant
Marissa Littlefield
ADR Editor
Harry Higgins
Sound Recordist
Allan Wilson
Conductor
Phillip Fuller
Sound Mix Technician
Writing
Andrew Kevin Walker
Screenplay
Andrew Kevin Walker
Screenstory
Kevin Yagher
Screenstory
Washington Irving
Novel
Narges Takesh
Story Editor
Editing
Joel Negron
Editor
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Chris Lebenzon
Editor
Ray Lau
Assistant Editor
Nadia Naimi
Assistant Editor
Glenn Allen
First Assistant Editor
Dana L. Marker
Negative Cutter
Sue Bodnar
Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood
Costume Design
Joanna Brett
Wardrobe Supervisor
Bernadette Mazur
Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Callaghan
Key Hair Stylist
Susan Parkinson
Makeup & Hair
Liz Tagg
Makeup & Hair
Don Kozma
Makeup Artist
Peter Owen
Hair Designer
Peter Owen
Makeup Designer
Tamsin Dorling
Makeup & Hair
Paul Gooch
Makeup & Hair
Kirstie Stanway
Makeup & Hair
Philip Goldsworthy
Costumer
Anthony Brookman
Wardrobe Master
Astrid Schikorra
Makeup & Hair
Ingrid Price
Wardrobe Supervisor
Suzi Turnbull
Costume Supervisor
Morgan Elliott
Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects
Drew Jones
Visual Effects Producer
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Designer
Joss Williams
Special Effects Supervisor
Jim Mitchell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Clarke
3D Animator
Kat Szuminska
Visual Effects Designer
David Miner Jr.
Mechanical Designer
Dominic Parker
3D Animator
Julie D'Antoni
VFX Production Coordinator
Julie D'Antoni
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Nelmes
Visual Effects Designer
Evan Brainard
Mechanical Designer
Ron Ottesen
Special Effects Supervisor
Stephen Murphy
3D Animator
Barbara Brennan
Digital Compositor
Jason Reed
Mechanical Designer
Adrian De Wet
Visual Effects Designer
Raul Essig
CG Artist
Gavin Toomey
Visual Effects Designer
Jon Thum
Visual Effects Designer
Tami Carter
Digital Compositor
Cathy Burrow
Digital Compositor
Johnnie Spence
Mechanical Designer
Eleanor Jones
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Mark S. Miller
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Monks
3D Animator
Art
Martin Charles
Conceptual Illustrator
Rick Heinrichs
Production Design
Kevin Phipps
Art Direction
Mauro Borrelli
Conceptual Illustrator
Julian Ashby
Assistant Art Director
Andy Nicholson
Art Direction
John Dexter
Art Direction
Sue Whitaker
Assistant Art Director
Gary Tomkins
Assistant Art Director
Ravi Bansal
Conceptual Illustrator
Terry Apsey
Construction Manager
Peter Young
Set Decoration
Kirstin Mooney
Art Department Coordinator
Tina Khayat
Art Department Coordinator
Bill Boes
Assistant Art Director
Ken Court
Art Direction
Nick Navarro
Assistant Art Director
Terry Wells Sr.
Property Master
Nicholas Eiloart
Greensman
Michael Anthony Jackson
Storyboard Artist
Robert Dawson
Title Designer
Adam Brockbank
Conceptual Illustrator
Leslie Tomkins
Supervising Art Director
Michael King
Property Buyer
Jonathon Rosen
Conceptual Illustrator
Raymond M. Samitz
Construction Coordinator
Shannon Canfield
Set Dresser
Mario Torres Jr.
Sculptor
Stephen Dobric
Assistant Art Director
Simon Murton
Conceptual Illustrator
Daniel Boxer
Property Master
Lavinia Waters
Art Department Coordinator
Michael Weaver
Standby Painter
Paul Hearn
Props
Lighting
John Higgins
Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Stewart
Rigging Gaffer
William Hines
Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Edland
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Martin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Billy Patsos
Rigging Grip
Gene Engels
Chief Lighting Technician
Micky Wilson
Gaffer
Crew
Nick Gillard
Stunt Coordinator
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunt Double
Kelly Dent
Stunts
Scott Leberecht
Visual Effects Art Director
Jo McLaren
Stunts
Dominic Preece
Stunt Double
Joel Aron
Sequence Supervisor
James Fanning
Transportation Captain
Riky Ash
Stunts
David Dresher
Post Production Supervisor
Carmila Gittens
Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Kimberlin
Visual Effects Editor
Danielle da Costa
Stunts
Richard Friedlander
Visual Effects Editor
Richard Hooper
Armorer
John Horn
Software Engineer
Tony Costanzo
Thanks
Laurie Kerr
Carpenter
James Hunt
Scenic Artist
Jonathan Angell
Special Effects Technician
Michael Culling
Animal Wrangler
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc