CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
High-Rise
Leave the real world behind
2015
Rated R
119 minutes
Drama
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.48
IMDb
5.5
Rotten Tomatoes
60
Metacritic
65
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Ben Wheatley
Starring:
Tom Hiddleston
,
Elisabeth Moss
,
Sienna Miller
,
Jeremy Irons
,
Luke Evans
,
Reece Shearsmith
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
High-Rise
Copied
Life for the residents of a tower block begins to run out of control.
Language
English
Release Date
November 22, 2015
Revenue
$4,289,074
Cast
Tom Hiddleston
Dr. Robert Laing
Elisabeth Moss
Helen Wilder
Sienna Miller
Charlotte Melville
Jeremy Irons
Anthony Royal
Luke Evans
Richard Wilder
Reece Shearsmith
Nathan Steele
Dan Renton Skinner
Simmons
James Purefoy
Pangbourne
Peter Ferdinando
Cosgrove
Stacy Martin
Fay
Keeley Hawes
Ann Royal
Sienna Guillory
Jane Sheridan
Augustus Prew
Munrow
Julia Deakin
Jean
Tony Way
Robert the Caretaker
Leila Mimmack
Laura
Bill Paterson
Mercer
Enzo Cilenti
Talbot
Louis Suc
Toby
Emilia Jones
Vicky
Neil Maskell
P.C. White
Alexandra Weaver
Lucy
Victoria Wicks
Miriam
Joseph Harmon
George
Dylan Edwards
Dominic
Toby Williams
Bobby
Siobhán O'Kelly
Suzie
Maggie Cronin
Mrs. Munrow
Patrick Fitzsymons
Mr. Munrow
Eileen Davies
Mrs. Hillman
Kenneth Hadley
Mr. Hillman
Patrick Buchanan
Gym Instructor
Colin Ash
Kid's Party Dad
Colin Carnegie
Resident
Michael Condron
Delivery Man
Richard Croxford
Upper Floor Resident
Graham Duff
Queue Person
Matt Faris
Barricader
Karen Hassan
Young Woman
Monique Kelly
Wine Woman
Faolan Morgan
Groping Man
Chris Patrick-Simpson
Shopper
Sara Dee
High-Rise (voice)
Fenella Woolgar
Radio (voice)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Ben Wheatley
Director
Helen Fraser
Second Assistant Director
Emilio Govinden
Assistant Director Trainee
Neil Wallace
First Assistant Director
Anita Christy
Script Supervisor
Hussain Yasin
Third Assistant Director
Writing
J.G. Ballard
Novel
Amy Jump
Screenplay
Sound
Clint Mansell
Original Music Composer
Tapio Liukkonen
Foley Artist
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Paul Hanks
Foley Artist
Simon Diggins
ADR Mixer
Matt Dunkley
Conductor
Nikki Ruck
Dialogue Editor
Simon Trundle
Foley Mixer
Phillip Barrett
Foley Supervisor
Mark Appleby
ADR Mixer
Rob Entwistle
Sound Recordist
Martin Pavey
Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Pavey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Martin Pavey
Sound Designer
Eric Melaerts
Musician
Vincent Pierins
Musician
Geert Callaert
Musician
Bram Raeymaekers
Musician
Brussels Philharmonic
Musician
Alasdair Malloy
Musician
Hans Francken
Musician
Editing
Ben Wheatley
Editor
Amy Jump
Editor
Scott Ferguson
Assistant Editor
Rob Pizzey
Digital Colorist
Production
Nina Gold
Casting
Jeremy Thomas
Producer
Geneviève Lemal
Executive Producer
Peter Watson
Executive Producer
Sam Lavender
Executive Producer
Christopher Simon
Executive Producer
Thorsten Schumacher
Executive Producer
Nick O'Hagan
Co-Producer
Anna Higgs
Executive Producer
Philie Naughten
Unit Production Manager
Theo Park
Casting
Alainée Kent
Co-Producer
Lauren Evans
Casting Assistant
Donna Fitzsymons
Assistant Accountant
Gabriella Martinelli
Executive Producer
Stacey Quigley
Production Supervisor
John Quigley
Location Assistant
Peter La Terriere
Production Executive
Gerard Quigley
Production Assistant
Andrew Wilson
Location Manager
Brittny Heinrich
Production Assistant
Nicola Pender
Publicist
Lauren Sheerin
Production Secretary
Rachel Hull
Production Assistant
Stephen McConnell
Production Accountant
David McKee
Unit Manager
Art
Mark Tildesley
Production Design
Frank Walsh
Art Direction
Peter N. Brown
Construction Manager
Felicity Hickson
Graphic Designer
Gillian Devenney
Standby Art Director
Heather Greenlees
Art Direction
Nigel Pollock
Art Direction
Aidan McPartland
Painter
Fintan Hitchen
Painter
Paki Smith
Set Decoration
Michael Eaton
Graphic Designer
Benedict Tildesley
Art Department Trainee
Peter Brown
Construction Manager
Rachel Barker
Art Department Trainee
Martin Green
Painter
Brian McGee
Greensman
David Carson
Property Master
Chris Burrell
Art Department Trainee
Tommy Hilland
Painter
Mick Murray
Painter
Kevin McGeough
Painter
Joyce Woods
Painter
Joseph Duffy
Set Dresser
Brian Martin
Construction Coordinator
Sean Elliman
Standby Painter
Stephen Armstrong
Construction Coordinator
Russell Sargent
Supervising Carpenter
Gerard O'Neill
Painter
Stephen Kelly
Greensman
Danny Fox
Standby Carpenter
Sean Nolan
Painter
Martin Green Jr.
Painter
Dean O'Neill
Painter
Costume & Make-Up
Odile Dicks-Mireaux
Costume Design
Wakana Yoshihara
Makeup Designer
Wakana Yoshihara
Hair Designer
Dan Martin
Prosthetics
Anita Brolly
Additional Hairstylist
Nicola Iles
Assistant Makeup Artist
Nicola Iles
Assistant Hairstylist
Sian Wilson
Key Makeup Artist
Sian Wilson
Key Hair Stylist
Anna Reynolds
Costume Assistant
Sam Dightam
Costumer
Kathryn Fa
Key Makeup Artist
Kathryn Fa
Key Hair Stylist
Peckham Rye
Costumer
Chris Kerr
Costumer
Geri Doherty
Costume Assistant
Hannah Wood
Costume Supervisor
Alison Lewis
Costumer
Ellen Crawshaw
Assistant Costume Designer
Dana Kalder
Additional Hairstylist
Elle Kent
Costume Assistant
Clare Ramsell
Costumer
Claire Pompili
Assistant Hairstylist
Claire Pompili
Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera
Nick Gillespie
Additional Photography
Laurie Rose
Director of Photography
Laurie Rose
"A" Camera Operator
Aidan Monaghan
Still Photographer
Yannick de Decker
Digital Imaging Technician
Glynn Harrison
Key Grip
Phil Humphries
Digital Imaging Technician
Crew
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Nellie Burroughes
Stunts
Geoff Foster
Score Engineer
Robbie Keane
Stunts
Dan Martin
Special Effects
Mark Stanton-Kelly
Stunts
Casey Michaels
Stunts
Kevin Byrne
Special Effects Coordinator
Ian Pead
Stunts
Glenn Marks
Stunt Coordinator
Brendan Gunn
Dialect Coach
Donna Williams
Stunts
Theo Herron
Floor Runner
Steve Joberns
Thanks
Patrick Lemmens
Score Engineer
Zoe Flower
Unit Publicist
Brian Murdock
Carpenter
Warren Craig
Carpenter
Gerard Mackleraith
Carpenter
Kyle Douglas
Catering
Joe Oriorood
Carpenter
Micky Fallon
Carpenter
Ryan McNeill
Special Effects Technician
John Glenholmes
Carpenter
Paddy Skelton
Carpenter
Conor Doherty
Floor Runner
Graeme Haughton
Generator Operator
Ian Henry
Catering
Tricia Jennings
Catering
Paul Kingham
Carpenter
Glen Armour
Carpenter
Tommy Curran
Carpenter
Mary Owens
Animal Wrangler
Paul Connolly
Carpenter
Gerard Burns
Carpenter
Jessica Stephens
Post Production Assistant
Karen Redfern
Post Production Supervisor
Ryan Gervin
Carpenter
Abbie Long
Legal Services
Sandra Condon
Health and Safety
Peter Fitzpatrick
Carpenter
Stefan King
Carpenter
John Friel
Carpenter
Ultan Murphy
Carpenter
Ciaran Gervin
Carpenter
Gerard Kelly
Carpenter
Gary Stewart
Carpenter
Karl Moore-Levy
Picture Car Coordinator
Sean Bailey
Health and Safety
Visual Effects
Dan Martin
Creature Design
Lighting
Barry Conroy
Gaffer
Kelly McLaughlin
Electrician
Tim Fletcher
Rigging Gaffer
Tony Devlin
Electrician
Tom Keyes
Electrician
Damien Donnelly
Standby Rigger
Peter O'Toole
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc