CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Alice Through the Looking Glass
It's time for a little madness.
2016
Rated PG
113 minutes
Adventure, Family, Fantasy
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.38
IMDb
6.2
Rotten Tomatoes
29
Metacritic
34
Directed By:
James Bobin
Starring:
Mia Wasikowska
,
Johnny Depp
,
Anne Hathaway
,
Helena Bonham Carter
,
Alan Rickman
,
Michael Sheen
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Alice Through the Looking Glass
Copied
Alice Kingsleigh returns to Underland and faces a new adventure in saving the Mad Hatter.
Language
English
Release Date
May 25, 2016
Budget
$170,000,000
Revenue
$299,457,024
Cast
Mia Wasikowska
Alice Kingsleigh
Johnny Depp
Mad Hatter
Anne Hathaway
White Queen
Helena Bonham Carter
Red Queen
Alan Rickman
Blue Caterpillar (voice)
Michael Sheen
White Rabbit (voice)
Sacha Baron Cohen
Time
Andrew Scott
Addison Bennett
Rhys Ifans
Zanik Hightopp
Timothy Spall
Bayard (voice)
Ed Speleers
James Harcourt
Stephen Fry
Cheshire Cat (voice)
Lindsay Duncan
Helen Kingsleigh
Matt Lucas
Tweedledee / Tweedledum
Tom Godwin
Pimlick Hightopp
Richard Armitage
King Oleron
Amelia Crouch
Young Mirana
Leilah de Meza
Young Iracebeth
Geraldine James
Lady Ascot
Leo Bill
Hamish
Barbara Windsor
Mallykun (voice)
Meera Syal
Nobody (voice)
Hattie Morahan
Queen Elsemere
Simone Kirby
Tyva Hightopp
Siobhan Redmond
Bumalig Hightopp
Paul Whitehouse
Thackery (voice)
Matt Vogel
Wilkins (voice)
Paul Hunter
Chess King (voice)
Wally Wingert
Humpty Dumpty (voice)
Louis Ashbourne Serkis
Young Hatter
Joanna Bobin
Alexandra
Joe Hurst
Bim Hightopp
Oliver Hawkes
Young Bim Hightopp
Frederick Warder
Poomally Hightopp
Eve Hedderwick Turner
Paloo Hightopp
Daniel Hoffmann-Gill
Boatswain
Jamie Baughan
First Mate
Matt Wilman
Helmsman
Siobhán McSweeney
Witzender
Owain Rhys Davies
Delivery Frog (voice)
Edward Petherbridge
Gentleman Fish (voice)
Richard Syms
Board Member
Neil Edmond
Footman
Carol Been
Dancer
Ross Carpenter
Dancer
Melissa Collier
Dancer
Heather Craig
Dancer
Janine Craig
Dancer
Leigh Daniels
Dancer
Jules Davison
Dancer
Matt Dempsey
Dancer
Nikki Dunsford
Dancer
Stephanie Elstob
Dancer
Steve Fortune
Dancer
Jane Fowler
Dancer
Adam Galbraith
Dancer
Chris Grierson
Dancer
Dale Mercer
Dancer
William Mowat
Dancer
Cris Penfold
Dancer
Kraig Thornber
Dancer
Carl Walker
Dancer
Claire Winsper
Dancer
Isaac Andrews
Second Mate Tom (uncredited)
Alexander Bracq
Witzender / Vendor (uncredited)
Adam Burton
Goat (uncredited)
Frances de la Tour
Aunt Imogene (uncredited)
Ross Green
Unicorn (uncredited)
Kyle Hebert
Young Bayard (voice) (uncredited)
Matt Hookings
The Hour (uncredited)
Bomber Hurley-Smith
Royal Guard (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger
Gentleman (uncredited)
Steve Saunders
Brilliam Hinkle (uncredited)
Mike Simmrin
Fisherman (uncredited)
Johanna Smitz
Village Girl (uncredited)
Bill Thomas
Driver
Show Full Crew
Directing
James Bobin
Director
Shaun O'Dell
Second Unit Director
Carolina Jiménez
Layout
Richard Goodwin
First Assistant Director
Anna Worley
Script Supervisor
Writing
Lewis Carroll
Novel
Linda Woolverton
Screenplay
Production
Tim Burton
Producer
Joe Roth
Producer
John Papsidera
Casting
John G. Scotti
Executive Producer
John G. Scotti
Unit Production Manager
Jeremy Johns
Co-Producer
Jeremy Johns
Unit Production Manager
Suzanne Todd
Producer
Lucy Bevan
Casting
Jennifer Todd
Producer
Ruth Key
Casting Associate
David Cain
Production Supervisor
Celebrity Booker
Casting Associate
Editing
Andrew Weisblum
Editor
Joe Ken
Digital Intermediate
Andy Kaplan
Digital Intermediate
Andrew Walton
First Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Hitt
Digital Intermediate
Lighting
Jonny Franklin
Electrician
Tom Lea
Gaffer
Harry Wiggins
Gaffer
Ian Franklin
Rigging Gaffer
Camera
Shaun O'Dell
Second Unit Director of Photography
Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator
Peter Mountain
Still Photographer
Gabriel Hyman
First Assistant Camera
Tobias Eedy
First Assistant Camera
Richard Roles
Aerial Camera
John Marzano
Aerial Director of Photography
Ryan Taggart
First Assistant Camera
Susie Allnutt
Additional Photography
Shaun Cobley
Camera Operator
Stuart Dryburgh
Director of Photography
Sound
Danny Elfman
Original Music Composer
Chris Navarro
ADR Mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Abbott
Music Editor
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
ADR Supervisor
Benjamin A. Burtt
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Ren Klyce
Sound Designer
Darren Sunny Warkentin
ADR Editor
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Young
ADR Recordist
Shelley Roden
Foley Artist
Lisa Jaime
Music Editor
Scott Curtis
Foley Mixer
Al Nelson
Supervising Sound Editor
John Midgley
Production Sound Mixer
Erin Oakley
ADR Supervisor
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Dustin Cawood
Foley Editor
Steve Hancock
Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood
Costume Design
Tamsin Dorling
Makeup Artist
Donna O'Neal
Costume Supervisor
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hairstylist
Joel Harlow
Makeup Artist
Peter Swords King
Hair Designer
Flora Moody
Makeup & Hair
Paula Price
Hairstylist
Grant McCord
Costume Assistant
Lora E. Revitt
Assistant Costume Designer
Donald McInnes
Hairstylist
Khanh Trance
Wigmaker
Richard Muller
Hairstylist
Joceline Andrews
Makeup Artist
Tina Pritchard
Makeup Artist
Art
Jann K. Engel
Set Designer
Dan Hennah
Production Design
Todd Cherniawsky
Supervising Art Director
Nicky Ackland-Snow
Construction Coordinator
Ra Vincent
Set Decoration
Anna Lynch-Robinson
Set Decoration
Gary Jopling
Assistant Art Director
Alex Cameron
Art Direction
Gabriela Dolenská
Art Department Coordinator
Nick Gottschalk
Art Direction
Richard Selway
Art Direction
Simon Elsley
Assistant Art Director
Niall Moroney
Supervising Art Director
John Berger
Set Designer
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Jeff Markwith
Set Designer
Terry Woods
Property Master
Hannah Moseley
Art Direction
Denise Ball
Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Ken Ralston
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig McPherson
Animation Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Redd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Melyssa Forget Turcotte
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lei Zhang
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vera Zivny
Visual Effects Producer
Tamara Watts Kent
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
Jesper Kjölsrud
Visual Effects Supervisor
Megan Galbraith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pinto Sasikumar
Visual Effects Producer
Ollie Rankin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Scott
Visual Effects Producer
Craig Andujar
Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Tyrie
Animation Supervisor
Bridget Swerecki
Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Lermitte
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Buckley
Animation Supervisor
Crew
Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor
Elaine C. Andrianos
Visual Effects Editor
Francesca Jaynes
Choreographer
Xinyi Puah
Visual Effects Editor
Gian Ganziano
Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Rogers
Health and Safety
Andrew Poole
Visual Effects Editor
Zoe Cranley
CG Supervisor
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc