CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
The Perfect Wife
He married for love. She married for revenge.
2001
90 minutes
Drama, TV Movie, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.33
IMDb
4.9
Directed By:
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Starring:
Perry King
,
Shannon Sturges
,
Lesley-Anne Down
,
William R. Moses
,
Michele Greene
,
Max Gail
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Share
The Perfect Wife
Copied
When Leah's brother dies in a car accident, she vows revenge on the doc who failed to save him.
Language
English
Release Date
May 21, 2001
Cast
Perry King
Dr. Robert Steward
Shannon Sturges
Leah Tyman / Liza Steward
Lesley-Anne Down
Helen Coburn
William R. Moses
Dr. Brad Steward
Michele Greene
Felicia Laurel
Max Gail
Ted Vance
Michael Fairman
Orville Gleason
Luisa Leschin
Greta Molina
Sondra Currie
Nora Toling
Khadijah Karriem
Judith
Dave Cole
Ruben Tyman
Alexandra Fatovich
Maryanne Gleason
Bonita Brisker
Head Nurse
Christopher Kriesa
McGovern
Jack Ong
Tallahassee Doctor
Jacqueline Steiger
Leah Tyman (age 8)
Craig Patton
Wayne Tyman
Chase Ellison
Ruben Tyman (age 5)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Director
Ruben Garcia
First Assistant Director
Ruben Garcia
Second Assistant Director
Denise Anderson Poore
Second Second Assistant Director
Mark S. Thomas
Script Supervisor
Robert Brooks
Additional Second Assistant Director
Brian Mastrianna
First Assistant Director
Jack Skeets Gleeson
Second Second Assistant Director
Production
Perry King
Associate Producer
Ken Sanders
Co-Producer
Pierre David
Producer
George Saunders
Co-Producer
Larry Gershman
Executive Producer
Aaron Griffith
Casting
Frank Rehwaldt
Associate Producer
Kyle LeMire
Production Coordinator
Anita Gershman
Executive Producer
Denise Anderson Poore
Key Set Production Assistant
Noël A. Zanitsch
Producer
Michael Tarzian
Line Producer
Michael Tarzian
Unit Production Manager
Sherry Kecskes
Assistant Accountant
Michael Percival
Location Manager
Rick Eyler
Associate Producer
Misty Dawn White
Production Accountant
Shaun P. Sullivan
Location Assistant
Brad Upton
Location Assistant
Corissa Stobing
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adele Sakler
Casting Assistant
Writing
George Saunders
Screenplay
Richard Dana Smith
Screenplay
Editing
Robert Pergament
Editor
JJ Jackson
Additional Editing
Sound
Richard Bowers
Original Music Composer
Eric Hoeschen
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Hoeschen
Foley Artist
Adriane Marfiak
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew T. Duncan
Sound Recordist
Sarah Brady
ADR Supervisor
Michael Payne
Boom Operator
Rick MacLane
Sound Engineer
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
Scott Rusch
Foley Recordist
Eric Marin
Dialogue Editor
Gina Nuccio
ADR Editor
Gina Nuccio
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Eric Behrend
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mick Fowler
Production Sound Mixer
Camera
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Director of Photography
Michael P. Catanzarite
Grip
Brandon Menchen
Dolly Grip
Derek K. Cunningham
Grip
Aubrey Boytos
Dolly Grip
Calvin Starnes
Best Boy Grip
Gavin Ames
Steadicam Operator
Ethan Brannon
Best Boy Grip
Season FauntLeRoy
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Mark Wright
Grip
George Palmer
Key Grip
Mark Brown
Grip
Karen Jensen
Still Photographer
Jon Zarkos
Second Assistant Camera
Hans Baumgartner
First Assistant Camera
Art
Markus Wittman
Swing
Steve 'O' Watson
Swing
Carmi Gallo
Production Design
Debbie Andrews
Set Decoration
Tyson Paul Gallaher
Construction Coordinator
Ben Lewis
Property Master
Timothy Sheehan
Assistant Property Master
Julia Cortez
Assistant Set Decoration
Bradford H. Turner
Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up
Chandra Moore-Telfer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Tonie Keyton
Key Makeup Artist
Tonie Keyton
Key Hair Stylist
Chantal Filson
Seamstress
José M. Rivera
Costume Designer
Susan Romero
Makeup Artist
Susan Romero
Hairstylist
Crew
Laura Albert
Stunt Double
Brett A. Jones
Stunts
Al Jones
Stunts
Michelle Sebek
Stunts
Eric Mansker
Stunt Coordinator
Paul James Tierney
Post Production Supervisor
Roy A. Ruiz Jr.
Security
Juliana FauntLeRoy
Set Production Assistant
Richard Rollison
Transportation Coordinator
Christopher Miller
Transportation Captain
Gianpaola Santarelli
Set Production Assistant
John Orlando
Set Production Assistant
Joseph E. Jones
Transportation Captain
Alexander Abeyta
Carpenter
Lighting
Shane Buttle
Electrician
Jeff Kirschner
Best Boy Electric
Larry Wallace
Electrician
Stuart Kirschner
Electrician
David Hagadorn
Electrician
Mark A. Lindsay
Gaffer
Travis Sullivan
Electrician
Jorge Covarrubias Jr.
Electrician
Darren Bertonneau
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc