CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
We Own the Night
Two brothers on opposite sides of the law. Beyond their differences lies loyalty.
2007
Rated R
118 minutes
Crime, Drama, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.13
IMDb
6.8
Rotten Tomatoes
57
Metacritic
59
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
James Gray
Starring:
Joaquin Phoenix
,
Mark Wahlberg
,
Eva Mendes
,
Robert Duvall
,
Alex Veadov
,
Paul Herman
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
We Own the Night
Copied
A New York nightclub manager tries to save his brother and father from Russian mafia hitmen.
Language
English
Release Date
October 12, 2007
Budget
$21,000,000
Revenue
$55,033,767
Cast
Joaquin Phoenix
Robert 'Bobby' Green
Mark Wahlberg
Cpt. Joseph 'Joe' Grusinsky
Eva Mendes
Amada Juarez
Robert Duvall
Dep. Chief Albert 'Burt' Grusinsky
Alex Veadov
Vadim Nezhinski
Paul Herman
Spiro Giavannis
Antoni Corone
Lt. Michael Solo
Tony Musante
Cpt. Jack Shapiro
Katie Condidorio
Hazel
Danny Hoch
Louis 'Jumbo' Falsetti
Oleg Taktarov
Pavel Lubyarsky
Dominic Colón
Freddie
Joseph D'Onofrio
Bloodied Patron
Yelena Solovey
Kalina Buzhayev
Moni Moshonov
Marat Buzhayev
Maggie Kiley
Sandra Grusinsky
Craig Walker
Russell De Keifer
Claudia Lopez
Claudia
Edward Shkolnikov
Eli Mirichenko
Katya Savina
Eli & Masha's Daughter
Matthew Djentchouraev
Eli & Masha's Son
Scott Nicholson
Nat the Cop
Robert C. Kirk
Sgt. Provenzano
Al Linea
Portly Cop
Teddy Coluca
Uniformed Cop #1
Frank Girardeau
Police Chaplain
Joseph Coffey
Uniformed Cop #2
Jose Edwin Soto
Latino Man
Greg Wilson
Poker Player
Ed Koch
Mayor
Fred Burrell
Commissioner Ruddy
Mike Massimino
Hospital Guard
Edward Conlon
Hospital Guard #2
Sharon Wilkins
Nurse
Ross Brodar
Tattooed Man
Francis Toumbakaris
Slavic Youth
Hoon Lee
Emergency Services Driver
Barbara Ann Davison
Neighbor Lady
Irwin Gray
Neighbor
Luigi Scorcia
Luigi
Miriam Cruz
Amanda's Mother
Doug Torres
Schneider
Tony Guida
Vitt the Guard
Robert G. McKay
Riker's Desk Guard
Blaise Corrigan
Uniformed Police Officer
Karl Bury
Cop
Joe Forbrich
Guard
Robert A. Pennacchia
Guard
Richard Petrocelli
Tough Looking Cop
Nik Pjeternikaj
Albanian Drug Lord
Jamal Weathers
Parabolic Engineer
Elliot Santiago
El Caribe Bouncer #1
Jeff Ward
El Caribe Bouncer #2
Christopher Place
El Caribe Party Patron #1
Samantha MacIvor
El Caribe Party Patron #2
Bob Colletti
El Caribe Party Patron #3
Aaron Vexler
El Caribe Party Patron #4
Victor Tatarkin
Vadim's Goon #2
Patrick M. Walsh
Eli Bodyguard
Salvatore Inzerillo
Police Reporter
Ava Lee Scott
Veronica
Douglas J. Aguirre
Bobby Green's Bodyguard
Ashley Avis
Vadim's Girlfriend
James Balsamo
Club Dancer
Edwin J. Birmingham
ESU Officer
Robert Bizik
Police Officer
John Borras
Riker's Prison Guard
Mike Burke
Pavel's Driver
Dominick Cicco
Police Officer
J.W. Cortes
Bouncer
Erin Deighan
El Caribe Party Patron
Tony Devon
Body Guard
Turi Haim
Dancer
Gina Hernandez
Policeman's Wife
Philip E Jones
Strip Club Visitor
Edward M. Kelahan
Bar Patron
Nina Lisandrello
Bobby's Friend
Bernadette Lords
El Caribe Party Patron
Robert Nardi
TNT Cop in Shootout
Karen Nazarov
Slavic Drug Packager
Tyler Noble
Bobby's Friend
Loukas Papas
El Caribe Party Guest
Martin Pfefferkorn
Perp in Precinct
Alexandra Tejeda Rieloff
Cop's Wife
Marilyn Salisbury
Mourner
Kristen Schiano
Nightclub Guest
Aaron Scotti
El Caribe Party Patron
Richard Shankman
TNT Detective
Sybelle Silverphoenix
Club Goer
Christopher Stadulis
Police Officer
Show Full Crew
Editing
Tom Cross
First Assistant Editor
Bob Fredrickson
Color Timer
John Axelrad
Editor
Production
Mark Wahlberg
Producer
Joaquin Phoenix
Producer
Mark Cuban
Executive Producer
Douglas Aibel
Casting
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Todd Wagner
Executive Producer
Nick Wechsler
Producer
Anthony Katagas
Unit Production Manager
Anthony Katagas
Executive Producer
Janice Williams
Production Supervisor
Marc Butan
Producer
Stephanie Holbrook
Casting Associate
Mike Upton
Co-Producer
Couper Samuelson
Co-Producer
Gayle Vangrofsky
Location Manager
Kevin Flatow
Associate Producer
Kerin Ferallo
Production Coordinator
Kathi Scharer
Production Accountant
Writing
James Gray
Screenplay
Camera
Melvin Pukowsky
Best Boy Grip
Joaquín Baca-Asay
Director of Photography
Alisa M. Colley
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Susan Starr
"B" Camera Operator
Eric Swanek
First Assistant "A" Camera
Wayne Paull
"C" Camera Operator
Stephen Consentino
Steadicam Operator
Anne Joyce
Still Photographer
Frank Rinato
First Assistant "B" Camera
Lance Mayer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Greg Finkel
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Billy Miller
Key Grip
Art
Sarah E. McMillan
Assistant Set Decoration
James C. Feng
Art Direction
Sarah Dennis
Assistant Set Decoration
Daniel Tresca
Location Scout
Ford Wheeler
Production Design
Peter von Bartheld
Set Dresser
Robert Currie
Property Master
Catherine Davis
Set Decoration
Brianne Zulauf
Art Department Coordinator
David Cooney
Storyboard Artist
Jimmy Price
Location Scout
Pierre Rovira
Construction Coordinator
Scott Rosenstock
Leadman
Mark Simon
Set Dresser
Bill Kolpin
Set Dresser
Jeff Naparstek
Set Dresser
John J. Ciccimarro
Construction Coordinator
Justine M. Cote
Set Dresser
Directing
James Gray
Director
Craig Haagensen
Second Unit Director
Doug Torres
First Assistant Director
Les McDonough
Additional Second Assistant Director
Francisco Ortiz
Second Second Assistant Director
Patrick McDonald
Assistant Director
Rebecca Fulton
Script Supervisor
Brian Kenyon
Assistant Director
Veronica Lupu
Script Supervisor
Patrick Mangan
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Patrick Mangan
Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up
Margot Boccia
Makeup Artist
Michael Clancy
Costume Design
Milton Buras
Hair Department Head
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
Craig Lindberg
Makeup Artist
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
Makeup Artist
Kelly Gleason
Makeup Department Head
Mary Cooke
Hairstylist
Jovan Vitagliano
Hairstylist
Dallas Hartnett
Hairstylist
Sound
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
Wojciech Kilar
Original Music Composer
Douglas Murray
Sound Designer
Douglas Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Samuel H. Hinckley
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Shoup
Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Varga
Sound Mixer
Alan Freedman
ADR Mixer
Angie Rubin
Music Editor
Caoimhe Doyle
Foley Artist
Kent Sparling
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance
Sound Recordist
Christopher Spelman
Music Consultant
Elizabeth Umstead
Music Coordinator
Sam Perry
Boom Operator
Crew
J.J. Abrams
Thanks
James Gunn
Thanks
John Cenatiempo
Stunt Driver
Samantha MacIvor
Stunts
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Isabel Henderson
Post Production Supervisor
Peter Phillips
Post Production Supervisor
Ryder Washburn
Armorer
Edward Iacobelli
Transportation Captain
Visual Effects
Bradley Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Port
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting
Brian McClean
Best Boy Electric
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc