CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Blood Ties
Crime runs in the family.
2013
Rated R
128 minutes
Crime, Drama, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.79
IMDb
6.5
Rotten Tomatoes
53
Metacritic
45
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Guillaume Canet
Starring:
Clive Owen
,
Billy Crudup
,
Marion Cotillard
,
Mila Kunis
,
Zoe Saldaña
,
Matthias Schoenaerts
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Blood Ties
Copied
Two brothers, on either side of the law, face off over organized crime in Brooklyn during the 1970s.
Language
English
Release Date
August 22, 2013
Budget
$25,500,000
Revenue
$2,415,472
Cast
Clive Owen
Chris Pierzynski
Billy Crudup
Frank
Marion Cotillard
Monica
Mila Kunis
Natalie
Zoe Saldaña
Vanessa
Matthias Schoenaerts
Anthony Scarfo
James Caan
Leon
Noah Emmerich
Lt. Colon
Lili Taylor
Marie
Domenick Lombardozzi
Mike
John Ventimiglia
Valenti
Griffin Dunne
McNally
Jamie Hector
Nick
Yul Vazquez
Fabio De Soto
Eve Hewson
Yvonne
Daisy Tahan
Robin
Richard Petrocelli
Romero
Olek Krupa
Tommy
Anais Lee
Janie
Mirabelle Lee
Janie
Mark Mahoney
Louis
Joseph Mesiano
Partenza
Jon Goracy
Mechanic / Witness
Philipp Christopher
Vincent
Brendan Burke
Marco
Charlie Tahan
Michael
Angelica Boccella
The Girl
Chris Fischer
Police Officer Norm
Tom Greer
Policeman 50's
Audrey Amey
Policewoman
John Joseph Gallagher
Head Internal Affairs
Austin Williams
Young Chris
Ron Crawford
Old Man
Mike Houston
Policeman #2
Eli Tokash
Young Frank
Julian Gamble
Jack Wheeler
Dominik Tiefenthaler
Ruby Bartender
T.J. Kenneally
Ryan Smith
Anthony Alessandro
Fake Cop
Heather Litteer
Bored Hooker #1
Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo
Park Goer
Stacey Maltin
Prostitute (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Writing
Guillaume Canet
Screenplay
Pierre Chosson
Original Film Writer
James Gray
Screenplay
Jacques Maillot
Story
Bruno Papet
Novel
Éric Veniard
Original Film Writer
Michel Papet
Novel
Directing
Guillaume Canet
Director
Justin Ritson
Second Assistant Director
Valerie Harrington
Script Supervisor
Diane Hounsell
Script Supervisor
Mathias Honoré
First Assistant Director
Katie Tibaldi
Script Coordinator
Charlie Foster
Second Assistant Director
Art
Heather Loeffler
Set Decoration
Ford Wheeler
Production Design
Anthony Baldasare
Set Dresser
Isaac Gabaeff
Props
Malcolm Reid
Key Carpenter
Tessa Brophy
Art Department Coordinator
Benji Cox
Art Department Coordinator
Jonathan Huggins
Set Dresser
Michael Herlihy
Construction Coordinator
John Pollard
Assistant Art Director
Greg Mazzola
Construction Grip
Joan Winters
Graphic Designer
Scott Getzinger
Property Master
Max Sherwood
Property Master
Dominick Cocuzzo
Construction Grip
Liza Donatelli
Props
Cherish M. Hale
Set Decoration
Shannon Robert Bowen
Assistant Property Master
David Scott Gagnon
Leadman
Henry Dunn
Art Direction
David Cooney
Storyboard Artist
Michael Curry Jr.
Construction Foreman
Bryan Tonkin
Key Construction Grip
Joanna Leavens
Props
Bobby Berg
Assistant Art Director
Production
Guillaume Canet
Producer
Alain Attal
Producer
James Gray
Executive Producer
Vincent Maraval
Executive Producer
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Bruce Winant
ADR Voice Casting
Hugo Sélignac
Producer
Sarah E. Johnson
Executive Producer
John Lesher
Producer
Molly Conners
Executive Producer
Jean-Baptiste Dupont
Associate Producer
Bruno Vatin
Line Producer
Bruno Vatin
Production Supervisor
Leeba Zakharov
Casting Associate
Kerry Orent
Executive Producer
Maria Cestone
Executive Producer
Christopher Woodrow
Producer
Christopher Goode
Executive Producer
Chel Hathaway
Art Department Production Assistant
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extras Casting
Xavier Amblard
Line Producer
Cyril Colbeau-Justin
Associate Producer
Hoyt David Morgan
Executive Producer
Kendall Fleisher
Art Department Production Assistant
Crew
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Jeff Brink
Special Effects Coordinator
Aja Frary
Stunt Double
James Gray
Thanks
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Don Hewitt Sr.
Stunt Driver
Roy Farfel
Stunt Coordinator
Katie Clinebelle
Picture Car Coordinator
Ralph Volpe
Transportation Captain
Kevin Pacini
Visual Effects Editor
Julia Barraclough
Scenic Artist
Diane Andazola
Scenic Artist
Mike Melchiove
Carpenter
James Tlockowski
Carpenter
Joshua Lee Yancey
Picture Car Coordinator
Timothy Berg
Generator Operator
Ann Marie Ryan
Scenic Artist
Kevin Herlihy
Carpenter
Christopher Doogan
Scenic Artist
Lighting
Mark Schwentner
Gaffer
John Alcantara
Lighting Technician
Joy Weber
Electrician
Carter Bissell
Electrician
Jesse Chertoff
Electrician
John Hockenberry
Electrician
Zenfeek
Electrician
Christopher Liscinsky
Electrician
Costume & Make-Up
Christine Fennell
Key Hair Stylist
Julia Lallas
Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia
Makeup Department Head
Linda Giammarese
Key Costumer
Christine Bean
Assistant Costume Designer
Craig Lindberg
Special Effects Makeup Artist
John Quaglia
Hairstylist
Jasen Joseph Sica
Hair Department Head
Stanley Tines
Hairstylist
Naomi Wolff Lachter
Assistant Costume Designer
Roxanne Rizzo
Key Makeup Artist
Sunday Englis
Makeup Artist
Kevin Ritter
Costume Supervisor
Martial Corneville
Wigmaker
Martial Corneville
Hairstylist
Michael Clancy
Costume Design
Dorka Nieradzik
Makeup & Hair
Dain I. Kalas
Tailor
Richard A. Zimmer
Set Costumer
Shawnique Hill
Set Costumer
Tracey Phillips-Boone
Costume Supervisor
Colleen Morris-Glennon
Tailor
Tom Denier Jr.
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Amy L. Teets
Costumer
Thomas M. Smalley
Set Costumer
Hilary Sahn
Costume Coordinator
Troy David
Ager/Dyer
Kristine Bellerud
Set Costumer
Stephanie Farah
Set Costumer
Ann Nguyen
Set Costumer
Sound
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Ghouti
ADR Mixer
Mari Riviere
Assistant Sound Editor
Maxim Nucci
Music
Michael Barosky
Sound Mixer
Katia Boutin
ADR Supervisor
Katia Boutin
Dialogue Editor
Vincent Cosson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jean Goudier
Supervising Sound Editor
Linda Murphy
Boom Operator
Wyatt Tuzo
Utility Sound
Bret Scheinfeld
Utility Sound
Pierre-Jean Labrusse
Sound Mix Technician
Editing
Hervé de Luze
Editor
Lionel Cassan
First Assistant Editor
Xavier Desjours
Color Grading
Camera
Atsushi Nishijima
Still Photographer
Christophe Offenstein
Director of Photography
Rodolphe Lauga
Steadicam Operator
Rodolphe Lauga
Camera Operator
Jon Delgado
Camera Operator
Keith Gordon
Grip
Julien Zeitouni
First Assistant "B" Camera
Kris Enos
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Pedro Hernández
Best Boy Grip
Gary Martone
Key Grip
Paul Schilens
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Warren Brace
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ethan Rosenduft
Grip
Dana Wisher
Grip
Daniel Wallenstein
Dolly Grip
Brett Walters
First Assistant "C" Camera
Chris Quilles
Grip
Daniel Cocuzzo
Grip
Camilo Mendoza
Camera Production Assistant
Shaun Lowry
Grip
J. Eric Camp
Digital Imaging Technician
Michael Grantland
First Assistant "D" Camera
George Elias
Grip
Douglas K. Horton
Digital Imaging Technician
Nick Demas
First Assistant "A" Camera
Greg McMahon
Second Assistant "D" Camera
Visual Effects
Alain Carsoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Amélie Rey
Digital Compositor
Georges Tornero
Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrien Garcia
Digital Compositor
Vincent Perzo
Digital Compositor
Benjamin Pelletreau
Digital Compositor
Mathieu Legros
Digital Compositor
Joel Pinto
Digital Compositor
Florian Chauvet
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky
Digital Compositor
Bessaguet Eléonore
Digital Compositor
Christophe Dehaene
Digital Compositor
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc