CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Blood Ties
Crime runs in the family.
2013
Rated R
128 minutes
Crime, Drama, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.8
IMDb
6.5
Rotten Tomatoes
53
Metacritic
45
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Guillaume Canet
Starring:
Clive Owen
,
Billy Crudup
,
Marion Cotillard
,
Mila Kunis
,
Zoe Saldaña
,
Matthias Schoenaerts
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Blood Ties
Copied
Two brothers, on either side of the law, face off over organized crime in Brooklyn during the 1970s.
Language
English
Release Date
August 22, 2013
Budget
$25,500,000
Revenue
$2,415,472
Cast
Clive Owen
Chris Pierzynski
Billy Crudup
Frank
Marion Cotillard
Monica
Mila Kunis
Natalie
Zoe Saldaña
Vanessa
Matthias Schoenaerts
Anthony Scarfo
James Caan
Leon
Noah Emmerich
Lt. Colon
Lili Taylor
Marie
Domenick Lombardozzi
Mike
John Ventimiglia
Valenti
Griffin Dunne
McNally
Jamie Hector
Nick
Yul Vazquez
Fabio De Soto
Eve Hewson
Yvonne
Daisy Tahan
Robin
Richard Petrocelli
Romero
Olek Krupa
Tommy
Anais Lee
Janie
Mirabelle Lee
Janie
Mark Mahoney
Louis
Joseph Mesiano
Partenza
Jon Goracy
Mechanic / Witness
Philipp Christopher
Vincent
Brendan Burke
Marco
Charlie Tahan
Michael
Angelica Boccella
The Girl
Chris Fischer
Police Officer Norm
Tom Greer
Policeman 50's
Audrey Amey
Policewoman
John Joseph Gallagher
Head Internal Affairs
Austin Williams
Young Chris
Ron Crawford
Old Man
Mike Houston
Policeman #2
Eli Tokash
Young Frank
Julian Gamble
Jack Wheeler
Dominik Tiefenthaler
Ruby Bartender
T.J. Kenneally
Ryan Smith
Anthony Alessandro
Fake Cop
Heather Litteer
Bored Hooker #1
Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo
Park Goer
Stacey Maltin
Prostitute (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Guillaume Canet
Director
Valerie Harrington
Script Supervisor
Justin Ritson
Second Assistant Director
Diane Hounsell
Script Supervisor
Mathias Honoré
First Assistant Director
Charlie Foster
Second Assistant Director
Katie Tibaldi
Script Coordinator
Writing
Guillaume Canet
Screenplay
James Gray
Screenplay
Jacques Maillot
Story
Bruno Papet
Novel
Pierre Chosson
Original Film Writer
Michel Papet
Novel
Éric Veniard
Original Film Writer
Production
Guillaume Canet
Producer
James Gray
Executive Producer
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Bruce Winant
ADR Voice Casting
Vincent Maraval
Executive Producer
Alain Attal
Producer
Leeba Zakharov
Casting Associate
Molly Conners
Executive Producer
Sarah E. Johnson
Executive Producer
Christopher Woodrow
Producer
Jean-Baptiste Dupont
Associate Producer
Hugo Sélignac
Producer
John Lesher
Producer
Kerry Orent
Executive Producer
Cyril Colbeau-Justin
Associate Producer
Maria Cestone
Executive Producer
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extras Casting
Hoyt David Morgan
Executive Producer
Christopher Goode
Executive Producer
Kendall Fleisher
Art Department Production Assistant
Xavier Amblard
Line Producer
Chel Hathaway
Art Department Production Assistant
Bruno Vatin
Production Supervisor
Bruno Vatin
Line Producer
Editing
Hervé de Luze
Editor
Lionel Cassan
First Assistant Editor
Xavier Desjours
Color Grading
Art
Heather Loeffler
Set Decoration
Isaac Gabaeff
Props
Anthony Baldasare
Set Dresser
Henry Dunn
Art Direction
David Scott Gagnon
Leadman
Ford Wheeler
Production Design
Michael Herlihy
Construction Coordinator
Joan Winters
Graphic Designer
Dominick Cocuzzo
Construction Grip
David Cooney
Storyboard Artist
Scott Getzinger
Property Master
Benji Cox
Art Department Coordinator
Joanna Leavens
Props
Bryan Tonkin
Key Construction Grip
Cherish M. Hale
Set Decoration
Tessa Brophy
Art Department Coordinator
Max Sherwood
Property Master
John Pollard
Assistant Art Director
Bobby Berg
Assistant Art Director
Greg Mazzola
Construction Grip
Shannon Robert Bowen
Assistant Property Master
Michael Curry Jr.
Construction Foreman
Malcolm Reid
Key Carpenter
Liza Donatelli
Props
Jonathan Huggins
Set Dresser
Crew
James Gray
Thanks
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Roy Farfel
Stunt Coordinator
Don Hewitt Sr.
Stunt Driver
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Aja Frary
Stunt Double
Diane Andazola
Scenic Artist
Ralph Volpe
Transportation Captain
Jeff Brink
Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Doogan
Scenic Artist
Julia Barraclough
Scenic Artist
Kevin Pacini
Visual Effects Editor
James Tlockowski
Carpenter
Mike Melchiove
Carpenter
Kevin Herlihy
Carpenter
Joshua Lee Yancey
Picture Car Coordinator
Timothy Berg
Generator Operator
Katie Clinebelle
Picture Car Coordinator
Ann Marie Ryan
Scenic Artist
Sound
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Cosson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Ghouti
ADR Mixer
Bret Scheinfeld
Utility Sound
Katia Boutin
Dialogue Editor
Katia Boutin
ADR Supervisor
Jean Goudier
Supervising Sound Editor
Linda Murphy
Boom Operator
Pierre-Jean Labrusse
Sound Mix Technician
Maxime Nouchy
Music
Michael Barosky
Sound Mixer
Wyatt Tuzo
Utility Sound
Mari Riviere
Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting
Mark Schwentner
Gaffer
John Alcantara
Lighting Technician
Christopher Liscinsky
Electrician
John Hockenberry
Electrician
Joy Weber
Electrician
Zenfeek
Electrician
Carter Bissell
Electrician
Jesse Chertoff
Electrician
Costume & Make-Up
Julia Lallas
Makeup Artist
Jasen Joseph Sica
Hair Department Head
Sunday Englis
Makeup Artist
Christine Fennell
Key Hair Stylist
Craig Lindberg
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Christine Bean
Assistant Costume Designer
Linda Giammarese
Key Costumer
Margot Boccia
Makeup Department Head
John Quaglia
Hairstylist
Shawnique Hill
Set Costumer
Martial Corneville
Wigmaker
Martial Corneville
Hairstylist
Tom Denier Jr.
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Naomi Wolff Lachter
Assistant Costume Designer
Stanley Tines
Hairstylist
Amy L. Teets
Costumer
Roxanne Rizzo
Key Makeup Artist
Tracey Phillips-Boone
Costume Supervisor
Michael Clancy
Costume Design
Kevin Ritter
Costume Supervisor
Colleen Morris-Glennon
Tailor
Hilary Sahn
Costume Coordinator
Dorka Nieradzik
Makeup & Hair
Richard A. Zimmer
Set Costumer
Troy David
Ager/Dyer
Thomas M. Smalley
Set Costumer
Stephanie Farah
Set Costumer
Dain I. Kalas
Tailor
Ann Nguyen
Set Costumer
Kristine Bellerud
Set Costumer
Visual Effects
Amélie Rey
Digital Compositor
Alain Carsoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Georges Tornero
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Pinto
Digital Compositor
Christophe Dehaene
Digital Compositor
Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky
Digital Compositor
Bessaguet Eléonore
Digital Compositor
Vincent Perzo
Digital Compositor
Florian Chauvet
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrien Garcia
Digital Compositor
Benjamin Pelletreau
Digital Compositor
Mathieu Legros
Digital Compositor
Camera
Rodolphe Lauga
Steadicam Operator
Rodolphe Lauga
Camera Operator
Atsushi Nishijima
Still Photographer
Pedro Hernández
Best Boy Grip
Christophe Offenstein
Director of Photography
Shaun Lowry
Grip
Jon Delgado
Camera Operator
Gary Martone
Key Grip
Daniel Wallenstein
Dolly Grip
Michael Grantland
First Assistant "D" Camera
Warren Brace
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dana Wisher
Grip
Camilo Mendoza
Camera Production Assistant
Kris Enos
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Keith Gordon
Grip
George Elias
Grip
Brett Walters
First Assistant "C" Camera
Paul Schilens
Second Assistant "B" Camera
J. Eric Camp
Digital Imaging Technician
Julien Zeitouni
First Assistant "B" Camera
Daniel Cocuzzo
Grip
Ethan Rosenduft
Grip
Douglas K. Horton
Digital Imaging Technician
Nick Demas
First Assistant "A" Camera
Chris Quilles
Grip
Greg McMahon
Second Assistant "D" Camera
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc