CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
The Last Days of Disco
History is made at night.
1998
Rated R
113 minutes
Comedy, Drama, Romance
★★★★★
★★★★★
3.99
IMDb
6.7
Rotten Tomatoes
73
Metacritic
76
The Criterion Collection Logo
Criterion Collection
Directed By:
Whit Stillman
Starring:
Chloë Sevigny
,
Kate Beckinsale
,
Chris Eigeman
,
Mackenzie Astin
,
Matt Keeslar
,
Robert Sean Leonard
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
The Last Days of Disco
Copied
Two young women and their friends spend spare time at an exclusive nightclub in 1980s New York.
Language
English
Release Date
May 29, 1998
Budget
$8,000,000
Revenue
$3,020,601
Cast
Chloë Sevigny
Alice
Kate Beckinsale
Charlotte
Chris Eigeman
Des
Mackenzie Astin
Jimmy
Matt Keeslar
Josh
Robert Sean Leonard
Tom
Jennifer Beals
Nina
Matt Ross
Dan
Tara Subkoff
Holly
Burr Steers
Van
David Thornton
Bernie
Michael Weatherly
Hap
Sonsee Neu
Diana
Jaid Barrymore
Tiger Lady
Edoardo Ballerini
Victor
Scott Beehner
Adam
Neil Butterfield
Rick
James Murtaugh
Marshall
Cate Smit
Helen
Kathleen Chalfant
Zenia
Debbon Ayer
Betty
Zachary Taylor
Backdoorman
Carolyn Farina
Audrey Rouget
Bryan Leder
Fred
Dylan Hundley
Sally Fowler
Taylor Nichols
Charlie / Ted Boynton
John C. Havens
Steve
Amanda Harker
Model 1
Brandi Seymour
Model 2
Leslie Lyles
Sally
Jan Austell
Bob
Robin Miles
Josephine
Mark McKinney
Rex
Linda Pierce
Real Estate Lady
Carlos Jacott
Dog Walker
Sharon Scruggs
Justine Prashker
Ajay Mehta
Pharmacist
Norma Quarles
Anti-Disco Rally Reporter
George Plimpton
Clubgoer
Anthony Haden-Guest
Clubgoer
Kimball Chen
Clubgoer
Désirée La Valette
Clubgoer
Ivy Supersonic & The Groovy Girls
Clubgoer
Bunny Beekman
Clubgoer
Inmaculada de Habsburgo
Clubgoer
Redman Maxfield
Clubgoer
Jack Staub
Clubgoer
Elizabeth Strong Cuevas
Clubgoer
Isabelle Townsend
Clubgoer
Michael Albanese
Creep on Subway (uncredited)
Michael E. Bell
Disco Patron (uncredited)
Randy Feelgood
Rodney / Self (uncredited)
Harry Tappan Heher
Holly's New Boyfriend (uncredited)
Will Kempe
Rick von Sloneker (uncredited)
Adrian Lee
Heart Patient (uncredited)
Jessica Pimentel
Clubgoer (uncredited)
Rio Puertollano
Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Rohan Quine
Marie Antoinette Clubgoer (uncredited)
Michael Rothberger
Thug #3 (uncredited)
Jack Serra
Cocaine Dealer (uncredited)
Nick Stellate
Hot Rod Driver (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Peter Leto
Second Assistant Director
Whit Stillman
Director
Cas Donovan
First Assistant Director
Julie Oppenheimer
Script Supervisor
Writing
Whit Stillman
Writer
Production
Kerry Barden
Casting
John Sloss
Executive Producer
Billy Hopkins
Casting
Whit Stillman
Producer
Suzanne Smith Crowley
Casting
Edmon Roch
Co-Producer
Mark Bennett
Casting Associate
Jennifer McNamara
Casting Associate
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Casting Associate
Janice Wilde
Assistant Extras Casting
Cecilia Kate Roque
Unit Production Manager
Cecilia Kate Roque
Co-Producer
Alex Panagakis
Publicist
Meredith Jacobson Marciano
Extras Casting
Meryl Emmerton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Patricia Porter
Payroll Accountant
Daniel Strol
Location Manager
Alexander Wei
Production Runner
Liz Dykhouse
Production Accountant
Anne Nevin
Production Coordinator
Kristine Bulakowski
Assistant Extras Casting
Tommy Disla
Production Assistant
Harry Tappan Heher
Location Assistant
Kate Schultz
Location Coordinator
John B. Finn
Post Production Accountant
Jean Kalanzi
Assistant Accountant
David Moy
Location Assistant
Michael Sibley
Assistant Location Manager
Al Lamberti
Location Assistant
Eryka Seimona Henderson
Location Assistant
Irene Stillman
Extras Casting
Sound
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
George A. Lara
Foley Recording Engineer
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
Kenton Jakub
ADR Editor
Mark Suozzo
Music
Mark Suozzo
Conductor
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Steven Visscher
Foley Editor
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
Brian Vancho
Foley Artist
David Novack
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Margaret Yen
Music Supervision Assistant
Michael Scott
Sound Recordist
Bill Sweeney
Foley Editor
Patricia Brolsma
Boom Operator
Paul P. Soucek
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul P. Soucek
Supervising Music Editor
Mick Gormaley
Supervising Sound Editor
Eric A. Christoffersen
Dolby Consultant
Rick Freeman
Dialogue Editor
Doug Roberts
ADR Recordist
Johnny Coppola
Music Consultant
Scott Breindel
Sound Mixer
Jamie Lowry
Assistant Sound Editor
Danielle Capawanna
Audio Post Coordinator
Josh Rosenblum
Conductor
Ted Spencer
Scoring Mixer
Camera
Barry Wetcher
Still Photographer
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator
Gary Martone
Key Grip
Jim McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
Andrij Parekh
Camera Intern
David Lee
Still Photographer
John Thomas
Director of Photography
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip
Paul Candrilli
Grip
Dustin Smith
Dolly Grip
Richard C. Kerekes
Dolly Grip
Adam Putnam-Thomas
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Hersey
Camera Loader
Phil Cohen
First Assistant Camera
Matt Chubet
Grip
Monique Mitchell
Best Boy Grip
Johnny Santiago
Grip
Vincent Lanza
Grip
Adam Novich
Grip
Nina Zarnett
Grip
Editing
Andrew Hafitz
Editor
Mark Ginsberg
Color Timer
Michael Yetter
Negative Cutter
Tia Schellstede
Assistant Editor
Jay Pires
Editor
Art
Daniel Boxer
Property Master
Martin Lasowitz
Property Master
Alexandra Mazur
Assistant Set Decoration
David Scott Gagnon
Leadman
Robert Covelman
Assistant Property Master
Michael Leather
Lead Set Dresser
Mark Bodnar
Location Scout
Amy Safhay
Lead Set Dresser
Hank Liebeskind
Set Dresser
Brent Haywood
Construction Coordinator
Molly Mikula
Art Direction
Ginger Tougas
Production Design
Addison Pettit
Graphic Designer
Lisa Nilsson
Set Decoration
Chris Jordan
Set Dresser
Daniel Finn
Key Construction Grip
Eric M. Metzger
Set Dresser
Eryka Seimona Henderson
Construction Buyer
Janine Michelle
Props
Pat Schneider
Construction Grip
Artemis Willis
Art Department Coordinator
Demetri Detsardis
Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Callaghan
Hairstylist
Kate Edwards
Wardrobe Supervisor
Sarah Edwards
Costume Design
Michelle Johnson
Hairstylist
Fern Buchner
Makeup Artist
Sharon Globerson
Assistant Costume Designer
Eva Polywka
Makeup Artist
Kymbra Callaghan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Joseph Farulla
Makeup Artist
Ardis Cohen
Hairstylist
James Post
Assistant Hairstylist
Mary A. D'Angelo
Hairstylist
Jill E. Anderson
Wardrobe Supervisor
Jeffrey Rollins
On Set Dresser
Joe Taglairino
On Set Dresser
Cassandra Saulter
Makeup Designer
Cassandra Saulter
Makeup Artist
Michael Wasula
Hairstylist
Linda Hensching
Makeup Artist
Jean Block
Hairstylist
Harper Della-Piana
Costumer
Crew
Peter Bucossi
Stunt Coordinator
John Sloss
Legal Services
Bob Colletti
Stunts
Jean-Jacques Sempé
Thanks
Tim Wilson
Stand In
Victor Chan
Stunts
Devon Sorvari
Stand In
John Carrafa
Choreographer
George Holtzer
Driver
Ginger Gonzalez
Set Production Assistant
Russell Pennoyer
Thanks
Julia Barraclough
Charge Scenic Artist
Anthony Haden-Guest
Thanks
Jeff Robinson
Set Production Assistant
Paul Brennan
Legal Services
Celia Parker
Scenic Artist
John Lalor
Driver
Bill Nisselson
Thanks
Ralph Ferrara
Stunts
Paul Degen
Thanks
Peter Galman
Thanks
George Washington
Driver
Bethann Schebece
Set Production Assistant
Abe Schrager
Second Unit Cinematographer
Shannon McGann
Stunts
Therese Casaletta
Thanks
Paul Davis
Thanks
Bob Dean
Driver
Ann Landers
Thanks
Juan Bryan
Driver
Robert Andrew Parker
Thanks
Theodor A. Brown
Transportation Coordinator
Eric Rayman
Thanks
Bret Schundler
Thanks
Pat Scott
Thanks
Arthur Weinstein
Thanks
Colleen Weinstein
Thanks
Theodore Brown Jr.
Driver
Todd Wolfeil
Special Effects Coordinator
Stan Wiencko
Set Production Assistant
Andy Walker
Craft Service
Mark Castellano
Stunts
Charles Fay
Driver
Ted Shields
Set Production Assistant
Timothy Garrett
Driver
Douglas Martines
Video Assist Operator
Erik W. Wickstrom
Driver
Barry Sweeney
Driver
John Hart Queeney Jr.
Driver
Jean Presendeli
Driver
Daniel Palmer
Driver
Lighting
Timothy Healy
Electrician
Craig Paul Harris
Electrician
Jason A. Micallef
Electrician
Tom Anderson
Electrician
James Boniece
Key Rigging Grip
Mark Schwentner
Best Boy Electric
John Billeci
Electrician
John Gilgar
Electrician
Donald M. Angst
Electrician
Rocco Palmieri
Electrician
Derrick Still
Electrician
James J. Ferris
Electrician
Michael 'Flash' McDonald
Electrician
Lance E. Phox
Electrician
Don Muchow
Gaffer
Mike Reed
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc