CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Extreme Movie
A film with many happy endings...
2008
Rated R
88 minutes
Comedy
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.03
IMDb
3.7
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Andrew Jacobson
,
Adam Jay Epstein
Starring:
Michael Cera
,
Jamie Kennedy
,
Matthew Lillard
,
Frankie Muniz
,
Ryan Pinkston
,
Patrick J. Adams
,
Denise Boutte
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Extreme Movie
Copied
A sketch comedy movie about the joys and embarrassments of teen sex. But mostly the embarrassments.
Language
English
Release Date
December 5, 2008
Revenue
$54,822
Cast
Michael Cera
Fred
Jamie Kennedy
Mateus
Matthew Lillard
Himself
Frankie Muniz
Chuck
Ryan Pinkston
Mike
Patrick J. Adams
Male Voice (voice)
Denise Boutte
New Tabitha
Brian Burt
Dancer
Rich Ceraulo Ko
Angus
Vanessa Lee Chester
Charlotte
Dennis Cockrum
Len's Dad
Byron Cotton
David
Nicholas D'Agosto
Evan
Shasa Dabner
Lindsey
Christina DeRosa
Nancy
James Eckhouse
Jessica's Dad
Danny Ehrhardt
Biff
Jane Silvia
Female College Student
John Farley
Mr. Matthews
Meagen Fay
Len's Mom
Ben Feldman
Len
Dan Finnerty
Gigundocock
Adam Frost
Male College Student
Simona Fusco
Hot Blonde
JoAnna Garcia
Sweetie-Pie
Kyle Gass
Director
Murray Gershenz
Jake
Brentley Gore
Assistant Director
Dona Hardy
Molly
Danneel Ackles
Melissa
Hank Harris
Ronny
Margo Harshman
Ted's Girlfriend
Kevin Hart
Barry
Heather Hogan
Kat
Kyle Howard
Boyfriend
Antonio Hudnell
Dancer
Donna Kimball
Blue Bally (voice)
Kendra Krull
Judy
Vanessa Lengies
Carla
Philip Lenkowsky
Clerk
Margie Loomis
Older Lady
Bobbi Sue Luther
Gabriela
Sonia Rockwell
Kim
Cristin Michele
Jackie
Andy Milonakis
Justin
Beverley Mitchell
Sue
'Big' LeRoy Mobley
Guy #2
Ms. P.
Tabitha
Steven Christopher Parker
Doug
Marcus T. Paulk
Wyatt
Rob Pinkston
Griffin
Allison Queal
Little Person #2
Shacolby Randell
Guy #1
Luigi Francis Shorty Rossi
Little Person #1
Jake Sandvig
Hank
Ashley Schneider
Betty
Rachel Specter
Blonde
Mindy Sterling
Jane
Jeremy Suarez
RJ
Anne Son
Roommate
Ed Trotta
Lincoln
Kira Verrastro
Chick
Katie Walder
Drunk Girl
Rheagan Wallace
Jessica
Jermaine Williams
Leon
Cherilyn Wilson
Stacy
Mika Winkler
Little Person #3
Royal Binion
Basketball Boner Guy (uncredited)
Pat Brymer
Blue Bally (uncredited)
Chris Cooper
FBI Agent Mike (uncredited)
Blake French
Basketball Guy (uncredited)
Aaron Haedt
Guy in Underwear (uncredited)
Lisa Richman
Jessica's Mom (uncredited)
John Westernoff
Guy in Underwear (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Adam Jay Epstein
Director
Andrew Jacobson
Director
Anna Moulaison
Second Assistant Director
Derek Oishi
Other
Marcella Bremond
Script Supervisor
Keith Shelton
First Assistant Director
Lauder Robinson
Second Second Assistant Director
Writing
Andy Samberg
Writer
Will Forte
Writer
Christopher Miller
Writer
Jorma Taccone
Writer
Phil Lord
Writer
Erica Rivinoja
Writer
Akiva Schaffer
Writer
John Solomon
Writer
Adam Jay Epstein
Writer
Andy Jacobsen
Writer
Alisa McCoy
Script Consultant
Production
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
David Rapaport
Casting
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
Casting
Russell M. Jaeger
Production Designer
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Post Production Accountant
Warren Zide
Producer
Michael C. Cuddy
Co-Producer
Richard Suckle
Producer
André Des Rochers
Production Consultant
Sharon L. Craig
Production Accountant
Katie Baccaro
Production Supervisor
Kevin Muir
Location Manager
Katrina Wolfe
Other
Lindsay Schoch
Other
Matthew Stein
Production Executive
Jonathan Gray
Production Consultant
Laura Lichstein
Executive Producer
Matthew Landon
Other
Sarah Sobel
Business Affairs Coordinator
Debe Waisman
Extras Casting
Alisa McCoy
Unit Production Manager
Liz Modena
Post Production Accountant
Stephanie Kremer
General Manager
Andrew Kramer
Business Affairs Coordinator
Ralph Costanza
Producer
Pamela Chizema
First Assistant Accountant
Paul Aglione
Key Set Production Assistant
Robert Ahrens
Location Manager
Kevin Golden
Casting Assistant
Josh Vignery
Assistant Location Manager
Editing
Bruce Green
Editor
Elliot Greenberg
Editor
Eric Leverenz
Other
Ivan Victor
Editor
Martin Zeichner
Colorist
Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Curet
Key Hair Stylist
Sara Krueger
On Set Dresser
Dayna Pink
Costume Designer
Corey Deist
Costumer
Essie Cha
Makeup Department Head
Essie Cha
Prosthetics
Amy Brownson
Key Costumer
Tambra Sales
Key Hair Stylist
Michelle Hayes
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound
Paul Tirone
Other
Peter D. Lago
Sound Effects Editor
Adam DeCoster
Foley Artist
Joel C. High
Music Supervisor
Mary Jo Devenney
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Avila
Sound Effects Editor
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Trip Brock
Supervising Sound Editor
Todd Bozung
Music Editor
Erich Stratmann
Music Editor
Brian S.M. Wroth
Dialogue Editor
Greg Mauer
Foley Mixer
Jonathan Sacks
Orchestrator
Mark F. Dennett
Boom Operator
Ben Whitver
Foley Editor
Rebecca Rienks
Music Supervisor
Marcus Ricaud
Boom Operator
Jason Mittleman
Other
Bob Chefalas
Other
Adam Klemens
Conductor
Jim Latham
Orchestrator
Jim Latham
Music
Chris Sestric
Other
Kyle Hill
Other
Melissa Strater
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Celia Carter
Other
Doug Latislaw
ADR Mixer
Steve Salani
Sound Engineer
Vitek Kral
Sound Engineer
Saravoot Kaitkalang
Boom Operator
Susannah Crowley
Other
Abby Winnick
Music Coordinator
Randall Lawson
Sound Mixer
Camera
Michael A. Savage
Grip
Vidal Cohen
Key Grip
Victor Macias
Camera Operator
Coleman L. Hart
Best Boy Grip
Todd Barron
Camera Operator
Ilana Cohn
Other
Lacey Terrell
Still Photographer
Greg Brooks
Dolly Grip
Bela Trutz
Steadicam Operator
Leo Ibanez
Dolly Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott
Key Grip
Scott Eades
Grip
Bryan Fletchall
Other
Rick Peebles
Grip
Michael Fastoso
Grip
Joseph Prado
Grip
Dan Ming
First Assistant Camera
Tim Soronen
Grip
Eric Haase
Director of Photography
Joe Broderick
Steadicam Operator
Keith Jones
First Assistant Camera
Steve Delgado
Grip
Carter Smith
Second Assistant Camera
Suzanne Dietz
Second Assistant Camera
Delfina Garfias
Second Assistant Camera
John Loveall
Grip
Annie Wildmoser
Other
Tim Herrman
Grip
Mark Matnesky
First Assistant Camera
Kevin Sarnoff
Additional Camera
Nicole Turegano
Second Assistant Camera
Crew
Rudolf Weber
Stunt Coordinator
Marc Schaffer
Stunts
Donna Kimball
Other
Martin Luther McCoy
Stand In
Mary Jo Devenney
Playback Coordinator
Steve Hart
Stunt Coordinator
Joel Marich
Set Production Assistant
Shane T. Anderson
Stunts
Rachel Levy
Executive Music Producer
Archie Hankins
Other
Erik Dehkhoda
Compositor
Meike Schlegel
Craft Service
Leslie Rodier
Post Production Supervisor
Martin Montano
Catering Head Chef
Jim Latham
Score Engineer
Gene Alford
Transportation Captain
Hayden Rosenaur
Animal Wrangler
Craig Sharmat
Additional Music
Kwame O. Kelly-Barlow
Set Production Assistant
Aaron Pyke
Carpenter
Nicole Lopiccolo
Medical Consultant
Alisa Gentry
Medical Consultant
Pat Brymer
Other
Keith Gallina
Medical Consultant
Matthew Howard
Transportation Captain
Alan A. Wiljakainen
Other
Andrew Bardusk
Compositor
Richard Sweeney
Other
Alan Smith
Driver
J. Starr
Additional Music
Jean Pierre Ochoa
Driver
Cody Smith
Animal Coordinator
John Ober
Driver
Jeremy Brown
Other
Doreen Carpenter
Transportation Coordinator
Jamie Shaab
Carpenter
Blake Addison
Carpenter
Jon Hicks
Cableman
Armando Penaloza
Catering Head Chef
Danny Coughlin
Driver
Stephen Ellis
Police Consultant
Alex Saltzman
Intern
Charles Price
Carpenter
Bruce Miyaki
Carpenter
Amanda Connors
Intern
Brian Allen
Driver
Josh Humphrey
Medical Consultant
Laura Kelly
Stand In
Charles Baird
Other
John Karr
Police Consultant
Vanessa Carpenter
Driver
Timothy Joyce
Medical Consultant
Michael McLaughlin
Medical Consultant
Branden Pearl
Studio Teacher
Matthew Bremond
Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects
Erick Geisler
Visual Effects Supervisor
A.J. Ullman
Visual Effects Producer
Stephen C. Lloyd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Ceglia
Additional Effects Development
Rio Redd
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Sepulveda
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jessica Allen
Smoke Artist
Art
Jakub Durkoth
Art Direction
Petra Nussbaumer
Set Painter
Darren McEvoy
Construction Coordinator
David Kekone
Art Department Assistant
Brian Ferguson
Set Decoration
James Bettridge
Graphic Designer
Fernando Diaz Barrisa
Lead Painter
Daniel Grell
Set Painter
Colin Gill
Title Designer
Yaron Caplan
Art Department Assistant
Roger Gunnip
Art Department Assistant
Tim Patterson
Art Department Coordinator
Kamil Korus
Art Department Assistant
Jon Haaz
Property Master
Dave Preston
Property Master
Brent Smith
Swing
Melissa Gelmo
Other
Steve Curcuru
Storyboard Artist
Kami Laprade
Other
William Cancienne
Leadman
Tara Buenaventura
Location Scout
Dan Norman
Swing
Christopher Kelly
Set Painter
Megan Oliver
Set Painter
DM Casper
Swing
Allan Hagan
Location Scout
Reggie Piert
Set Painter
Rick Dodson
Swing
Ryan Backus
Art Department Assistant
Lighting
Ryan Huston
Electrician
Daniel H. Goldstein
Electrician
Shane Buttle
Electrician
Scott Romsos
Electrician
Clayton Deperna
Electrician
Don Richard Curtis
Electrician
Casey Ellison
Best Boy Electric
Aaron Peterson
Electrician
Carlos Chairez
Electrician
Ryan James
Electrician
Jonathon Bradley
Gaffer
Chris Quezada
Electrician
Ronald Detorres
Electrician
Charles Dalrymple
Electrician
John Haynes
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc