CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Extreme Movie
A film with many happy endings...
2008
Rated R
88 minutes
Comedy
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.03
IMDb
3.7
Wikipedia
Wikipedia
Directed By:
Andrew Jacobson
,
Adam Jay Epstein
Starring:
Michael Cera
,
Jamie Kennedy
,
Matthew Lillard
,
Frankie Muniz
,
Ryan Pinkston
,
Patrick J. Adams
,
Denise Boutte
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Extreme Movie
Copied
A sketch comedy movie about the joys and embarrassments of teen sex. But mostly the embarrassments.
Language
English
Release Date
December 5, 2008
Revenue
$54,822
Cast
Michael Cera
Fred
Jamie Kennedy
Mateus
Matthew Lillard
Self
Frankie Muniz
Chuck
Ryan Pinkston
Mike
Patrick J. Adams
Male Voice (voice)
Denise Boutte
New Tabitha
Brian Burt
Dancer
Rich Ceraulo Ko
Angus
Vanessa Lee Chester
Charlotte
Dennis Cockrum
Len's Dad
Byron Cotton
David
Nicholas D'Agosto
Evan
Shasa Dabner
Lindsey
Christina DeRosa
Nancy
James Eckhouse
Jessica's Dad
Danny Ehrhardt
Biff
Jane Silvia
Female College Student
John Farley
Mr. Matthews
Meagen Fay
Len's Mom
Ben Feldman
Len
Dan Finnerty
Gigundocock
Adam Frost
Male College Student
Simona Fusco
Hot Blonde
JoAnna Garcia
Sweetie-Pie
Kyle Gass
Director
Murray Gershenz
Jake
Brentley Gore
Assistant Director
Dona Hardy
Molly
Danneel Ackles
Melissa
Hank Harris
Ronny
Margo Harshman
Ted's Girlfriend
Kevin Hart
Barry
Heather Hogan
Kat
Kyle Howard
Boyfriend
Antonio Hudnell
Dancer
Donna Kimball
Blue Bally (voice)
Kendra Krull
Judy
Vanessa Lengies
Carla
Philip Lenkowsky
Clerk
Margie Loomis
Older Lady
Bobbi Sue Luther
Gabriela
Sonia Rockwell
Kim
Cristin Michele
Jackie
Andy Milonakis
Justin
Beverley Mitchell
Sue
'Big' LeRoy Mobley
Guy #2
Ms. P.
Tabitha
Steven Christopher Parker
Doug
Marcus T. Paulk
Wyatt
Rob Pinkston
Griffin
Allison Queal
Little Person #2
Shacolby Randell
Guy #1
Luigi Francis Shorty Rossi
Little Person #1
Jake Sandvig
Hank
Ashley Schneider
Betty
Rachel Specter
Blonde
Mindy Sterling
Jane
Jeremy Suarez
RJ
Anne Son
Roommate
Ed Trotta
Lincoln
Kira Verrastro
Chick
Katie Walder
Drunk Girl
Rheagan Wallace
Jessica
Jermaine Williams
Leon
Cherilyn Wilson
Stacy
Mika Winkler
Little Person #3
Royal Binion
Basketball Boner Guy (uncredited)
Pat Brymer
Blue Bally (uncredited)
Chris Cooper
FBI Agent Mike (uncredited)
Blake French
Basketball Guy (uncredited)
Aaron Haedt
Guy in Underwear (uncredited)
Lisa Richman
Jessica's Mom (uncredited)
John Westernoff
Guy in Underwear (uncredited)
Show Full Crew
Directing
Andrew Jacobson
Director
Adam Jay Epstein
Director
Keith Shelton
First Assistant Director
Anna Moulaison
Second Assistant Director
Derek Oishi
Other
Marcella Bremond
Script Supervisor
Lauder Robinson
Second Second Assistant Director
Production
David Rapaport
Casting
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Warren Zide
Producer
Richard Suckle
Producer
Matthew Stein
Production Executive
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
Casting
Katie Baccaro
Production Supervisor
Pamela Chizema
First Assistant Accountant
Michael C. Cuddy
Co-Producer
Liz Modena
Post Production Accountant
Laura Lichstein
Executive Producer
Ralph Costanza
Producer
André Des Rochers
Production Consultant
Kevin Golden
Casting Assistant
Debe Waisman
Extras Casting
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Post Production Accountant
Andrew Kramer
Business Affairs Coordinator
Sharon L. Craig
Production Accountant
Russell M. Jaeger
Production Designer
Jonathan Gray
Production Consultant
Matthew Landon
Other
Lindsay Schoch
Other
Katrina Wolfe
Other
Alisa McCoy
Unit Production Manager
Sarah Sobel
Business Affairs Coordinator
Stephanie Kremer
General Manager
Josh Vignery
Assistant Location Manager
Robert Ahrens
Location Manager
Kevin Muir
Location Manager
Paul Aglione
Key Set Production Assistant
Writing
Andy Samberg
Writer
Will Forte
Writer
Akiva Schaffer
Writer
Jorma Taccone
Writer
Phil Lord
Writer
Christopher Miller
Writer
John Solomon
Writer
Erica Rivinoja
Writer
Adam Jay Epstein
Writer
Alisa McCoy
Script Consultant
Andy Jacobsen
Writer
Editing
Elliot Greenberg
Editor
Bruce Green
Editor
Ivan Victor
Editor
Eric Leverenz
Other
Martin Zeichner
Colorist
Costume & Make-Up
Essie Cha
Makeup Department Head
Essie Cha
Prosthetics
Daniel Curet
Key Hair Stylist
Corey Deist
Costumer
Amy Brownson
Key Costumer
Dayna Pink
Costume Designer
Sara Krueger
On Set Dresser
Tambra Sales
Key Hair Stylist
Michelle Hayes
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound
Bob Chefalas
Other
Rick Owens
Foley Artist
Greg Mauer
Foley Mixer
Adam Klemens
Conductor
Joel C. High
Music Supervisor
Todd Bozung
Music Editor
Jonathan Sacks
Orchestrator
Erich Stratmann
Music Editor
Marcus Ricaud
Boom Operator
Rebecca Rienks
Music Supervisor
Trip Brock
Supervising Sound Editor
Adam DeCoster
Foley Artist
Ben Whitver
Foley Editor
Jason Mittleman
Other
Vitek Kral
Sound Engineer
Paul Tirone
Other
Steven Avila
Sound Effects Editor
Saravoot Kaitkalang
Boom Operator
Doug Latislaw
ADR Mixer
Mary Jo Devenney
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter D. Lago
Sound Effects Editor
Brian S.M. Wroth
Dialogue Editor
Kyle Hill
Other
Mark F. Dennett
Boom Operator
Jim Latham
Orchestrator
Jim Latham
Music
Chris Sestric
Other
Celia Carter
Other
Abby Winnick
Music Coordinator
Steve Salani
Sound Engineer
Susannah Crowley
Other
Melissa Strater
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Randall Lawson
Sound Mixer
Camera
Victor Macias
Camera Operator
Ilana Cohn
Other
Tim Soronen
Grip
Vidal Cohen
Key Grip
Michael A. Savage
Grip
Todd Barron
Camera Operator
Suzanne Dietz
Second Assistant Camera
Greg Brooks
Dolly Grip
Bryan Fletchall
Other
Lacey Terrell
Still Photographer
John Loveall
Grip
Scott Eades
Grip
Coleman L. Hart
Best Boy Grip
Dan Ming
First Assistant Camera
Bela Trutz
Steadicam Operator
Leo Ibanez
Dolly Grip
Eric Haase
Director of Photography
Michael Fastoso
Grip
Rick Peebles
Grip
Tim Herrman
Grip
Carter Smith
Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Sarnoff
Additional Camera
Walter 'Bud' Scott
Key Grip
Delfina Garfias
Second Assistant Camera
Nicole Turegano
Second Assistant Camera
Steve Delgado
Grip
Joseph Prado
Grip
Annie Wildmoser
Other
Joe Broderick
Steadicam Operator
Keith Jones
First Assistant Camera
Mark Matnesky
First Assistant Camera
Crew
Donna Kimball
Other
Steve Hart
Stunt Coordinator
Marc Schaffer
Stunts
Rudolf Weber
Stunt Coordinator
Meike Schlegel
Craft Service
Shane T. Anderson
Stunts
Erik Dehkhoda
Compositor
Joel Marich
Set Production Assistant
Mary Jo Devenney
Playback Coordinator
Martin Luther McCoy
Stand In
Archie Hankins
Other
Danny Coughlin
Driver
Vanessa Carpenter
Driver
Doreen Carpenter
Transportation Coordinator
Amanda Connors
Intern
Leslie Rodier
Post Production Supervisor
Cody Smith
Animal Coordinator
Martin Montano
Catering Head Chef
Alisa Gentry
Medical Consultant
Jim Latham
Score Engineer
Timothy Joyce
Medical Consultant
Bruce Miyaki
Carpenter
J. Starr
Additional Music
Laura Kelly
Stand In
Charles Baird
Other
John Ober
Driver
Aaron Pyke
Carpenter
Nicole Lopiccolo
Medical Consultant
Pat Brymer
Other
Charles Price
Carpenter
Gene Alford
Transportation Captain
Jamie Shaab
Carpenter
Josh Humphrey
Medical Consultant
Jon Hicks
Cableman
Brian Allen
Driver
Craig Sharmat
Additional Music
John Karr
Police Consultant
Hayden Rosenaur
Animal Wrangler
Richard Sweeney
Other
Rachel Levy
Executive Music Producer
Matthew Bremond
Set Production Assistant
Blake Addison
Carpenter
Keith Gallina
Medical Consultant
Jeremy Brown
Other
Alan Smith
Driver
Andrew Bardusk
Compositor
Matthew Howard
Transportation Captain
Alex Saltzman
Intern
Armando Penaloza
Catering Head Chef
Kwame O. Kelly-Barlow
Set Production Assistant
Branden Pearl
Studio Teacher
Stephen Ellis
Police Consultant
Alan A. Wiljakainen
Other
Michael McLaughlin
Medical Consultant
Jean Pierre Ochoa
Driver
Visual Effects
Erick Geisler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Ceglia
Additional Effects Development
Jessica Allen
Smoke Artist
A.J. Ullman
Visual Effects Producer
Rio Redd
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Sepulveda
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Stephen C. Lloyd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Art
Jakub Durkoth
Art Direction
Ryan Backus
Art Department Assistant
Darren McEvoy
Construction Coordinator
Brian Ferguson
Set Decoration
Daniel Grell
Set Painter
Petra Nussbaumer
Set Painter
Jon Haaz
Property Master
Melissa Gelmo
Other
Dave Preston
Property Master
Tara Buenaventura
Location Scout
David Kekone
Art Department Assistant
Brent Smith
Swing
Kamil Korus
Art Department Assistant
Yaron Caplan
Art Department Assistant
Roger Gunnip
Art Department Assistant
James Bettridge
Graphic Designer
Kami Laprade
Other
Colin Gill
Title Designer
DM Casper
Swing
Dan Norman
Swing
Allan Hagan
Location Scout
Tim Patterson
Art Department Coordinator
Megan Oliver
Set Painter
Rick Dodson
Swing
Christopher Kelly
Set Painter
Reggie Piert
Set Painter
Fernando Diaz Barrisa
Lead Painter
Steve Curcuru
Storyboard Artist
William Cancienne
Leadman
Lighting
Shane Buttle
Electrician
Ryan Huston
Electrician
Casey Ellison
Best Boy Electric
Clayton Deperna
Electrician
Aaron Peterson
Electrician
Jonathon Bradley
Gaffer
Chris Quezada
Electrician
Charles Dalrymple
Electrician
Daniel H. Goldstein
Electrician
Scott Romsos
Electrician
Ronald Detorres
Electrician
Carlos Chairez
Electrician
John Haynes
Electrician
Don Richard Curtis
Electrician
Ryan James
Electrician
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc