CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Behind Enemy Lines III: Colombia
Framed, abandoned, but never defeated.
2009
Rated R
94 minutes
Action, Thriller, War
★★★★★
★★★★★
2.6
IMDb
4.8
Directed By:
Reynaldo Rodriguez
,
Tim Matheson
Starring:
Keith David
,
Ken Anderson
,
Joe Manganiello
,
Channon Roe
,
Yancey Arias
,
Chris Johnson
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Behind Enemy Lines III: Colombia
Copied
Navy SEALS mount an attack on Colombian special forces to clear their names and rescue a hostage.
Language
English
Release Date
January 6, 2009
Cast
Keith David
Commander Scott Boytano
Ken Anderson
MCPO Carter Holt
Joe Manganiello
LT. Sean Macklin
Channon Roe
Petty Officer 2nd Class Kevin Derricks
Yancey Arias
Alvaro Cardona
Chris Johnson
Petty Officer 3rd Class Steve Gaines
Steven Bauer
General Manuel Valez
Jennice Fuentes
Nicole Jenkins
Antony Matos
Petty Officer 2nd Class Greg Armstrong
Fernando Allende
President of colombia
Jonathan Fret
Soldier
Rey Hernandez
Ramirez
Anibal O. Lleras
Carlos Rivera
Tim Matheson
Dodd
Tom Minder
Operations Center Technician
Geoffrey M. Reeves
Navy SEAL
Brian Tester
CIA Agent
Show Full Crew
Production
Jeff Freilich
Producer
Patricia Alonso
Casting
Ellen Gordon
Unit Production Manager
Jason L. Wood
Casting
Michael Lake
Producer
Michelle Malley Campos
Producer's Assistant
Jonathan Wolf
Production Accountant
Karen S. Uphoff
Location Manager
Eric M. Vega
Production Coordinator
Jedrek Oquendo
Production Assistant
Luis Daniel Lugardo
Production Assistant
Luis Javier Saiter
Casting Assistant
Luis G. Sepulveda
Production Assistant
Crew
Lori Slomka
Post Production Supervisor
Artie Malesci
Stunt Coordinator
James D. Dever
Military Consultant
Edgar Álvarez
Generator Operator
José R. Varona
Set Medic
Jose Arribas
Set Production Assistant
Omar Colon
Transportation Coordinator
Derek Gonzalez Fort
Carpenter
Axel Ortiz
Armorer
Ramiro Millán
Carpenter
Sonia González Riera
Set Production Assistant
Montero González
Carpenter
Art
Geoff Hubbard
Art Direction
Bonita Huffman
Set Decoration
Luis López-Baquero
Draughtsman
Charlie Bonilla
Construction Coordinator
John Hansen
Production Design
David Trossi
Set Dresser
Orlando Rodríguez
Set Dresser
Jorge Fernández Muelle
Assistant Property Master
Francisco 'Panchi' López-Franco
Leadman
Otniel Gonzalez
Property Master
Bryant Huffman
Set Dresser
Enid Soto-Mendez
Draughtsman
Edilberto Frias
Painter
Ivonne C. Leon
Art Department Coordinator
Ricardo Ortiz
Painter
José A. Ortiz
Set Dresser
Bradimir Aviles
Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up
Margarita Jeannot
Key Hair Stylist
Loida Viera
Costume Supervisor
Gladyris Silva
Costume Design
Claus Lulla
Key Makeup Artist
Heidi Remigio Colón
Hair Assistant
Sylvia Rodriguez
Assistant Makeup Artist
Lucy Ortiz Melendez
Assistant Makeup Artist
Editing
Matthew Booth
Editor
Jay Steinberg
Online Editor
Anthony Bozanich
Assistant Editor
Floyd Carver
Online Editor
Writing
Tobias Iaconis
Author
Directing
Tim Matheson
Director
Melanie Grefé
First Assistant Director
Emily Pendas
Script Supervisor
Reynaldo Rodriguez
Director
Juan Esteban Suárez
Second Assistant Director
Sound
Andre Perreault
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Buenaventura
Assistant Sound Editor
Zane D. Bruce
Foley Artist
Joseph Conlan
Original Music Composer
Gary Megregian
Sound Effects Editor
Steven Stuhr
Dialogue Editor
Patrick Hogan
Dialogue Editor
Stuart Martin
Sound Effects Editor
Antonio Betancourt
Sound Mixer
Al Sgro
Music Editor
Kenneth R. Burton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Luis Antonio Landrau
Boom Operator
Jeremy Balko
ADR Mixer
Larry Mann
Foley Editor
Jason Krane
Dialogue Editor
Jason Lezama
Dialogue Editor
Todd Murakami
Sound Effects Editor
Nathan Hankins
Assistant Sound Editor
Rafael Pérez Veve
Boom Operator
James B. Howe
Foley Mixer
Rod O'Brien
ADR Editor
Rod O'Brien
ADR & Dubbing
Rod O'Brien
Supervising Sound Editor
John Green
Dialogue Editor
Camera
Gilo Rosario
Key Grip
Andrés Figueroa
Grip
Laura Magruder
Still Photographer
Claudio Chea
Director of Photography
Alfredo Melendez
Camera Loader
Carlos Zayas
Camera Operator
Kenneth Rexach
Still Photographer
PJ López
Camera Operator
Fernando Quiñones
Steadicam Operator
Francisco "Paco" Cordero
Best Boy Grip
Jorge Garrido
First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Manno
Underwater Camera
Frank Norris
Camera Trainee
Bayoan Padro
Grip
Zoraida Luna Luna
First Assistant "B" Camera
Astrid Diaz Ramos
Camera Trainee
Visual Effects
Francisco Cueto
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edgar Lebrón
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Harris
Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting
Leslie Colombani
Gaffer
Leslie Colombani
Chief Lighting Technician
Emanuel Carrión
Best Boy Electric
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc