CINEFILER
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
|
Sign In
/
?
CINEFILER
Lists
Browse
Sign Up
Sign In
Bats
Where do you hide when the dark is alive?
1999
Rated PG-13
91 minutes
Horror, Science Fiction, Thriller
★★★★★
★★★★★
1.55
IMDb
4.0
Rotten Tomatoes
17
Metacritic
23
Directed By:
Louis Morneau
Starring:
Lou Diamond Phillips
,
Dina Meyer
,
Bob Gunton
,
Leon
,
Carlos Jacott
,
David McConnell
Save to Watchlist
Add to List
Rate Movie
Watch Trailer
Share
Bats
Copied
Genetically mutated bats escape and it's up to a bat expert and the local sheriff to stop them.
Language
English
Release Date
October 22, 1999
Budget
$5,250,000
Revenue
$10,200,000
Cast
Lou Diamond Phillips
Sheriff Emmett Kimsey
Dina Meyer
Dr. Sheila Casper
Bob Gunton
Dr. Alexander McCabe
Leon
Jimmy Sands
Carlos Jacott
Dr. Tobe Hodge
David McConnell
Deputy Wesley Munn
Marcia Dangerfield
Mayor Amanda Branson
Oscar Rowland
Dr. Swanbeck
Juliana Johnson
Emma
Ned Bellamy
Major Reid
George Gerdes
Chaswick
James Sie
Sergeant James
Tim Whitaker
Quint
Joel Farar
Bartender
Show Full Crew
Production
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Producer
Bradley Jenkel
Producer
Laura Schiff
Casting
Andrew Langton
Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up
Gina Homan
Makeup Department Head
Glenn Ralston
Costume Supervisor
Chris Hanson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Alexis Scott
Costume Design
Jillian Glass
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Erin Lyons
Key Hair Stylist
Amy Jean Roberts
Set Costumer
Directing
Louis Morneau
Director
Delphine Slezak
Script Supervisor
Marco Black
First Assistant Director
Camera
Michael J. Latino
First Assistant "A" Camera
John Koth
Best Boy Grip
George Mooradian
Director of Photography
Fred Hayes
Still Photographer
Cullen Lockwood
First Assistant "B" Camera
Richard Maxey
Dolly Grip
Theo Stephanne
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sean Patrick Crowell
Key Grip
Mike Mickens
Camera Operator
Mike Mickens
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jason Hornbeck
Camera Operator
Nick Neino
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jason Walser
Grip
Brian Giuseppe Morena
First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing
Dexter Adriano
Assistant Editor
Glenn Garland
Editor
Meghan L. Noble
Associate Editor
Bob Ducsay
Additional Editor
Carmel Davies
Assistant Editor
Jeff Chaves
Colorist
Gloria Kaiser
Color Timer
Tanya T. Phipps
Assistant Editor
Sound
Nancy Nugent
Foley Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
ADR Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
Vince Nicastro
Foley Artist
Shawn Kennelly
ADR Mixer
Paul Curtis
Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey R. Whitcher
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Joan Rowe
Foley Artist
Bill Fox
Sound Effects Editor
Rebecca Hanck
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Tibbo
Sound Mixer
Matthew C. Beville
ADR Mixer
Sean Rowe
ADR Recordist
Elisabeth Flaum
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Lanza
Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Hafter
Music Supervisor
Jeff K. Brunello
Sound Effects Editor
Ann Scibelli
Sound Effects Editor
Graeme Revell
Original Music Composer
Marshall Garlington
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew DeCristofaro
Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Teaney
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Revell
Music Editor
Jason Lezama
ADR Editor
Brent Brewington
Boom Operator
Pembrooke Andrews
ADR Editor
John C. Stuver
ADR Editor
Jason Lezama
Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver
Dialogue Editor
Pembrooke Andrews
Dialogue Editor
Michael Payne
ADR Supervisor
D. Chris Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Eric Williams
Sound Effects Editor
Adam Gillick
Sound Effects Editor
John Garret Gorman
Sound Recordist
Matthew Morris
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Holtzman
Sound Effects Editor
Carol Sue Baker
Music Supervisor
George E. Marshall Jr.
Boom Operator
Chris Staszak
ADR Recordist
Thor Benitez
ADR Mixer
Writing
John Logan
Screenplay
Art
Cynthia Epping
Set Decoration
Philip Duffin
Production Design
Chuck Smart
Construction Foreman
Mike Boudreau
Assistant Property Master
Jason Marty
Set Dresser
Kathy Crandall
Leadman
Angel Acosta
Property Master
Vince Shorter
Swing
Terry Campbell
Swing
Ray A. Versluys
Construction Coordinator
Kevin Farrell
Storyboard Artist
Lighting
Timothy Reynolds
Electrician
Garlan Wilde
Gaffer
Kelly Klindt
Electrician
Stephen Hurd
Electrician
Chip Hart
Rigging Grip
David Blundell
Rigging Gaffer
Fritz Lindbeck
Best Boy Electric
Allen Dial
Electrician
Wayne Wulfenstein
Electrician
Visual Effects
Susan Corbin
Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Perez
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrea D'Amico
Visual Effects Producer
Josh Prikryl
Animation
Brandon Trost
Special Effects Supervisor
D. Walt Cameron
Digital Compositor
Elaine Essex Thompson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Helmers
Animation
Gina Di Bari
Animation Supervisor
Laurel Klick
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert C. Powers
Animation
Crew
Patrick J. Statham
Stunts
Krista Benson
Compositor
Rick Polikowski
Propmaker
Don Shanks
Stunts
Eddie Perez
Stunts
Carl Milinac
Stunts
Cole S. McKay
Stunts
Bill McIntosh
Stunts
Brad Jessey
Stunts
Terri Sue Judkins
Stunts
Billy Judkins
Stunts
Ted Barba
Stunts
Skip Carlson
Stunts
Brandon Trost
Special Effects
Kathy Jarvis
Stunt Double
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Michael Pecchia
Compositor
Justin Hammond
Digital Producer
Eric Allard
Special Effects Coordinator
Kurt Bryant
Stunt Coordinator
Darren A. Caperna
Stunts
Ivan Bates
Stunts
Heather Olson
Scenic Artist
Rick Curtis
Scenic Artist
Dan Rudert
Aerial Coordinator
William 'Fleet' Eakland
Transportation Coordinator
©
Way Mondo
Data provided by
TMDB
Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
admin@cinefiler.com
Keyboard Shortcuts
focus into search
⁄
next result
C-n
or
↓
previous result
C-p
or
↑
go to result
Enter
show this modal
?
dismiss modal
Esc